Colorado License Lookup

Cosmetologist licenses in Lafayette

123 active licenses of this type are held in Lafayette — 4.7% of the city's licenses and 0.4% of the type statewide.

123active licenses
4.7%share of Lafayette
0.4%share of the type
0held by a business

All 34,645 Cosmetologist licenses · All 2,641 licenses in Lafayette

10 of the 123 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 8.1%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 123 of them

Cosmetologist, Lafayette, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
AMANDA L NICHELSON61882820132027
Adeline Montemayor1006119782027
Alaina Rachelle Stahmann61353620102028
Alejandro Celestino Mata61704520122028
Alison Marie Kelly61351520102028
Allyson L De Sart50157319992028
Ana Consuelo Gabriel2371419832027
Angela Jo Guanella2031919812027
Annika Sayaka Nakasone71134720182028
April January71332020192028
Ashley M Hood4767220052027
Auburn E Slavec10864420052027
Audrey Claire Atkinson71596520202028
Becky Gleason2630319842028
Bernadette Marie Miles2292119822028
Blair M Jones11321620072027
Brandi Gendreau50092219982028
Brittney E Gonzalez61162220092027
Candice Adams72098020222028
Carly Sue Strong-Novak50173019992027
Carol Joan Woelfel648219742028
Casey J Satterfield2576819842028
Cassidy Marie Rood72396520232027
Chris J Denk11407420072027
Connie Lynne Leonard857619692028
Constance L Roth4693720032028
Courtney Walker Duker71356120192028
Daneira Zuniga Sandoval72987820252027
Desiree Ann Kokesh61551120112027
Donna Jean Niziolek1621819792028
Donna Ray Purcell-Kieffer44278819972027
Eddie Wong50293320012027
Eileen M Kantor10029720032027
Elianne Jones70406120152027
Elizabeth M Vogel11595020082028
Erika Valdez Trigueros73388420262028
Erika Villerreal600010620122028
Frances Hilgers830519672027
Gweneth Kruger600787820252027
Hao T Doan-tran10162420032027
Holly Anderson10358920042028
Hope M Morado70559820162028
INES TARANGO-DIAZ62109220132027
Isabella Marina Lugo73249520262028
Jaclyn Hansen10282620062028
Jaclyn Leslie Winchester600376520182028
Jacqueline Kay Chutz4585320002027
Jamie K Eliptico33984219962028
Jamie Lynn Pearcy73342720262028
Jan Capone2803919852027
Jane Dinsmore2269719822028
Jeanne Rodriguez2004519802028
Jenna Marie Griggs73135220252027
Jennifer A Frey4055619932028
Jennifer Grace Coates4347919952027
Jessica A Trujillo61384220102027
Jill M Leitz1821819722027
Joell Grimard3985419922028
Julianne M Mckay61639320112027
KRISTINA MARIE GRINBERGS61994620132027
Kara Gilbert72246220232027
Kelsie Morgan Emery62010620132027
Kimberly L Hanselin4030619932028
Kristi Jensen2474719832027
Krisztina Ander61507220112027
Laura A Wirick70471620152028
Laura Jean Kvame70161120142028
Leigh A Salmans2813819852027
Leslie Nichole Pannunzio11177720062027
Linda Diane Hanson1378819722028
Linnea Riyan DiLullo70855820172027
Lisa Marie Iverson3911919922027
Lou Ann Haas914019762028
Lucille A Madrigal3441019882028
Lyndsie M Cooper10371220042028
Maggie M Stewart-Popadak1247219782028
Marcia A Wheelock10417820042028
Maria Chambers4620720012027
Maria Gutierrez4394219952027
Maria Luisa Viguerias70523620162028
Mary T Eberl1957119802027
Matthew Phillip Samaha600194420162028
Megan Ellen Kies5050020112027
Meradith Hamilton70592820162028
Meredith Childress3243719872028
Michelle De Santiago73002620252027
Mihwa Graham600309320182028
Morgan Clark71420220192028
Olga Pratt4723420042028
Olivia D Cseh60036120092027
Patrice E.D. Perez165319782028
Patricia S Ruiz4416619952027
Quan Dang Nguyen600907320262028
Rachel Lee Cook3992219922028
Ramona Lee Clyncke2878619852028
Rebecca Michele Owen43437019972027
Renay Ulibarri2449119832027
Ricky Darren Bell35088219962027
Samantha Campanelli50380220022028
Samantha Lee Griego10989620062028
Samantha Miles10834020052027
Sandra Kay Thal1416719712027
Sarah Salmans71712420212028
Sheila M Jasper2290819822028
Sherry L Gardine61728720162028
Shima Mavadia11527820072027
Simone Cherie Wells10428120042028
Stacey Balcom3121919872028
Stephanie Hawkins3757119902028
Sullay V Zamora10703920052027
TRUONG T NGUYEN600217620162028
Tabitha Garcia70852120172027
Talisha Raine Valencia73208320262028
Tamara Jeanne Stewart4892020072027
Taylor Bleue Fonseca-Despain70708320162027
Teresa Berglund3698619902028
Thanh Chi Nguyen600871120262028
Tiara Emma Reyes70341820152027
Trisha Ann Vallone600114620142028
Vida Sadafi4307219942028
Weslie R Clark10543820042028
Ximena Silva Teran73049520252027
Zithlalik Angelita Martinez-Bachicha72814620242028

Cosmetologist in other cities

Other professions in Lafayette

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.