Colorado License Lookup

Cosmetologist licenses in Berthoud

122 active licenses of this type are held in Berthoud — 8.1% of the city's licenses and 0.4% of the type statewide.

122active licenses
8.1%share of Berthoud
0.4%share of the type
0held by a business

All 34,645 Cosmetologist licenses · All 1,505 licenses in Berthoud

6 of the 122 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 4.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 122 of them

Cosmetologist, Berthoud, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abigail Leslie Copeland73352120262028
Addie Mae Davidson73445520262028
Alley Stonum72938120252027
Allison Krystine DeAngelo600619720222028
Allison May Thorstensen70139520142028
Amanda Joe Luterbach600038420132027
Amy L Sawyer10808520052027
Andrea M Skinner70012420142028
Andrea Nicole Grenemyer50312220012027
Andrew Thomas Quist72034420222028
Angela Marie Groth50313820012027
Ashley Nicole Williams600635420222028
Ashly L O'neil60002920092027
Barbara Ann McGrane74019772028
Bobbi Jean Volkmer2502419832027
Bonnie C Miller70033020142028
Brandy Perry61779820122028
Brittany Yamada70949320172028
Brooke Audrianna Shira72682620242028
Brooke Carly Ferchak70564120162028
Brooke Renee Thonhoff71266020192027
Caitlin B Novell600426320192027
Camelia Eads73036220252027
Carol Guthrie Goldsberry4295519942028
Carol Lesley Kelly61563620112027
Carolyn May Wilkins646819652028
Casandra Lee Evans600299320172027
Cassandra Swedbergh10962620062028
Cheyenne Lakota Divine600620620222028
Christine Marie Fiorella600253220172028
Christy Russell3911119912027
Courtney Adler-Elmore71515520202028
Courtney Wolfe70610620162028
Cristel L Green1739519792027
Danica Coomer600798820252027
Danielle Lynnette Cathey61622520112028
Danielle N Pitton61421520112027
Dawn Marie Coonts4203819942027
Deborah Newcomb3062119862028
Debra K French3879519912027
Dennine K Brady10298520032027
Edith Jo Ann Cookson873719692027
Estefanie E Martinez Tapia70635520162028
Felicia Davidson71331820192028
Hailey Marie Pepper72029420222028
Haley Hannah600250620172027
Heather Marie Donovan600318420182028
Heather R Schuetz10577220042028
Isabel Arreola Perez10435420042028
Jailene Moreno73344720262028
Jamie Lynn McDonald3021219862028
Jane Hurley Davis600891320262028
Jennifer Nicole Prescott70224520152027
Jenny Lee Dunn4157919932027
Jessica L Books1958819802028
Jessica L Neeley61738920122028
Jessica M Cullum11769220082027
Jessica Nicole Burgess10593520042028
Jill Cannon4459719962028
Jodi M. Kalman600231120162028
Jorgine S Jones600610320222028
KELSEY M MARX61982620132027
Karen E Westhoff1020619772028
Kathleen Marguerite Little4500719972027
Kati A Bustamante50310820012027
Kaylee R Dougherty61892120132027
Kelsie Lee Gerlach70682520162028
Kina M Palmer439219762028
Kipling S Orback10832920052027
Kristen Allen600364220182028
Kristen Dawn Stratton600284820172027
Kristen M Krieger3605519892027
Kristin Jean Copp70296520152027
Krystian Lace Lee61589720112027
LINDSEY E RYAN62094720132027
Laurie D Mc Intosh1982819802028
Leah Humphrey72245020232027
Lenay Susan McQueen72503920242028
Leslie De La Cruz72925520252027
Lila Harris73153020252028
Linda Lee Kutscher79319712027
Lindsay Senesac10966920062028
Lindsi Marie Smith61613920112027
Lisa Pauley1293119772027
Londa Marie Waite1883719802027
Lori Montgomery3046319862027
Mackenzie Raye Christiansen72304320232027
Madelyn Clare HuaNu McQueen72556920242028
Maggie Matousek72222420232027
Makenzie Barnett73207720262028
Margaret Ann Copeland5005620102028
Mary Elizabeth Dale4797020062028
Maureen Hoover Bruner3820219912027
Maureen Terese Zayatz50267720012028
Megan Fisher50078019982028
Melissa Gutierrez73400920262028
Melissa L Gerard61695420122028
Michele Jeanne Visger50078819982028
Michelle R Firestone61548120112027
Mirra Hedelius41965019972027
Nichole Anne Smith61230820092027
Nichole Lengner70872220172027
Philippine H.A. Hagedorn2346919832028
Phyllis Jean Albracht20819772028
Renee Menard291719772027
Rhonda Gay Guerrieri3251319872027
Richard E Krammes III3550319892027
Roberta Bertchie3367219882028
Sandra Wicks70086320142028
Sara Ranae Sperry61537520112027
Sarah Linsey Hollingsworth4867920072027
Shani Kaye Wilson3425719882027
Sheila A Haberkon3279519872028
Shelby Jean Phipps73396920262028
Sherri Cooper3218419872027
Summer L Eland11263020072027
Susannah Kate Ruehlen4752920052027
TATIANA OCTAVIA IVES61970820132027
Teresa M Aylward2277519822028
Tuan Quoc Pham600638420222028
Verena Volker3503619892028
Yvonne L Dawdy2599919842028

Cosmetologist in other cities

Other professions in Berthoud

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.