Colorado License Lookup

Hair Stylist licenses in Colorado Springs

326 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 0.7% of the city's licenses and 10.4% of the type statewide.

326active licenses
0.7%share of Colorado Sprin
10.4%share of the type
0held by a business

All 3,130 Hair Stylist licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

6 of the 326 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.8%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 326 of them

Hair Stylist, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ALYS EM ABEYTA61797020122028
ALYSSA M BLACK70959020172028
Aalliyah R Mitchell72072720222028
Abigail Erin Shockley71833020212028
Abigail L Bankston9520042028
Abriena E Sabo11143120062028
Adelaide Catharine Tiffany63263420262028
Alex Romano72162020222028
Alexandra Salgado Juarez71631920202028
Alexandria M Mcmillian61583120112028
Alexia M Kaminski70818820172028
Alexie Marie Patane73130520252028
Alexis Inez Perez Cobos71407820192028
Alexis Lynne Plasterer73168820252028
Alexis Tabor Gannon61757720122028
Alice Sachiel Cook72526720242028
Alicia Michelle Kirby70111420142028
Alivia Laura Lopez73227320262028
Alyssa Marie Valerio71536420202028
Amalia Ellen Carlson70085820142028
Amanda A Fisher61428420112028
Amanda N Barrett11745120082028
Amber Marie Perkins61663620122028
Amber Ridenour70310920152028
Amy Cheryl Drinkard - Lasswell600027120192028
Amy R Smith61306920102028
Angela M Tessier - vian61557320112028
Ann M Johnson10671620052028
Ann R Gibson61651520122028
Anna Beth Shellhamer72716920242028
Ashlee K Buckman70730020162028
Ashley C Burghart11088620062028
Ashley G Grimaldo70625520162028
Ashley Hammers71810020212028
Ashley Marie Pence61767120122028
Ashton L Pajtas11405420082028
Avery Jordan Howell73408920262028
Avery Ruby Wilson72058220222028
Ayanna Zoe Vigil72746320242028
BEVERLY ANN BENAVIDEZ61900420132028
BRANDIE ANN ROARK62003520132028
Belinda Joy Singler10934920052028
Boomer Curtis Bailey61450420112028
Brandon Debonville Frazier71808220212028
Bre'Auna Johnson72955420252028
Brenda Faye Dunbar21220082028
Bretina Tumblin70611620162028
Brian L Aguilar10904820052028
Briana Amira Bueno73180220262028
Bridgett M Waldeck10777420052028
Britney Jayleen Reyes72224920232028
Britney N Wells11624820082028
Brittany Joy Sherbondy71178620182028
Brittany Nicole Waugh61908520132028
Brittney Jo Hay600012820162028
Brooklyn Kelly Lundell73384020262028
Brylee Jeanne Bunck73409020262028
Caleb Aaron Elmore71628220202028
Caliana Amaya73185620262028
Callie Gould73440520262028
Candance L Hickey70071220142028
Cara Naomi Lyles73397320262028
Carli Anne Novak73112520252028
Carrie Blackwell70068520142028
Carrissa M Dalenta71128420182028
Cassandra Ann Hodges-Nelson73174920252028
Cassandra Anne Drury70049020142028
Catherine Anne Reichert70938620172028
Catherine Weitzel61556120112028
Cathleen Roth10792820052028
Celestina Ortiz71121720182028
Chang S Evans11045120062028
Chariese Blue31620112028
Charizma Lee Moyte73409420262028
Charneitra V Sankey11798420082028
Chelsee R Talmich61848220122028
Chelsey D Mau11146620062028
Cheyenne Summer Bruins71497220192028
Chi M Kane72997420252028
Chris Martin50001320012028
Christian Campos Solis600049720262028
Christina G Pudil62062520132028
Chrystal Noel Allen11495520072028
Courtney Proctor72112220222028
Daisy Pavon71372620192028
Dakota Evelyn Cross73165820252028
Damion Kiesel72966320252028
Danielle Marisa Hansen71945920222028
David L Guerin11511320082028
David M Davis71568520202028
Dawn M Kanzler11743720082028
Debra K Duckery61248420102028
Delois P Degraffe11505420072028
Dominique N Duran11070320072028
Domonique Duvall600043320242028
Don Yoo10811620052028
Donell Branch71358020192028
Dornel King71203920182028
Dylan Gene Taylor70155620142028
Dylon Murphy71610020202028
Elena Ayala600042420242028
Elexias Whatley- Talmich72266920232028
Eliza Wright Fitz72101620222028
Elizabeth A Blankinchip11433620072028
Elizabeth Grace Saunders61251020102028
Elizabeth J Crist61738420122028
Ema Leigh Stewart72320620232028
Emily Ann Lowe10969820062028
Emily G Toothman73281020262028
Emma Frye71430520192028
Emma Kiana Neal72823820252028
Emma Lee Lopouchanski71250520182028
Emma Riley Stutts72064920222028
Erica Marie Stokes61477820112028
Erika Anne Vega71846220212028
Eugene Cannida11079020062028
Eunsuk Iszler10646520052028
Fatemeh Mirabbasi600041320242028
Felmil Fabroquez600034820212028
Franklin Joseph Russo70568520162028
GINA M MILETO62013320132028
Glenn R Marshall50014220022028
Halee Ann Wulfkuhle71539320202028
Haley Perea71968220222028
Hannah M Beebout70330320152028
Hayde Serapio Cuevas73073720252028
Hayley Nuss Schwerin71116920182028
Heather Amber Crum600024120192028
Heather L White61462620112028
Heather Marie Catalan23520092028
Hillary A Outlaw61511220112028
Hillary Christine Ausmus61985320132028
Holly Cheyenne Weaver72922420252028
Hyein Lee72955320252028
Hyong H Strickland60045520092028
Imelda Rojo11149420062028
Isabella S Hollingsworth73402820262028
Jacey Lenae Caldwell72358420232028
Jaclyn Kay Charron600044820252028
Jacob Geoffrey Leech71450820192028
Jaelynn Joynoel Foster73403320262028
Jaliyah Michelle Rounds72616420242028
Jarek Danger Clark600050420262028
Jasmine Krikor Yeurdjian70082520142028
Jaymie Lucero71286120192028
Jazzmin M Carson61745620122028
Jean Christophe Jessy Loube600010520152028
Jeffrey Jay St John72600820242028
Jenna Marie Bowden61337520102028
Jennifer A Carey11046720062028
Jennifer Lee Wilson70143120142028
Jennifer Nichole Cauwel72906820252028
Jennifer Rachel Townsend10784020052028
Jesse A Gaugh10504220042028
Jessica Garcia11789520082028
Jessica Reyes71455520192028
Jeungae Lee61148320092028
Joann M Ali50013020022028
John R Gray61205620092028
Judith Lopez Medina71385920192028
Julia Rae McCrackin72243220232028
KORI M MCGUFFIN61981820132028
Kara Ann Rodgers70994820172028
Karen Hendrickson71094920182028
Kari L Dominguez61308820102028
Kasandra Duckworth71612220202028
Katheryn J Cantrell61486420112028
Katheryn Jenin Laubscher71214320182028
Kathryn Joan Fernandez11520052028
Katie C Bridges61476220112028
Katie Elyse Mansfield10847720052028
Katy Claar72389620232028
Kaycee Denise Mari Calcote73371720262028
Kelli Maxine Klingenberg20620082028
Kelly Elyse Smith600005820142028
Kelly K Bivens61284320102028
Kendra J Collins70390220152028
Khrystal Jackson71149720182028
Kirsten Ashley Van Thournout71179120182028
Kristi Church600031720202028
Kylie Adrianne Thayer600043520242028
Kylie D Amick600033220212028
Kyong O Edmonds10321620032028
Kyra Fuqua73284820262028
Lakeshia Terina Livingston10774620052028
Larisa Murashka14820062028
Laura Sullivan71075720182028
Lauren Christine Bilous600003120132028
Lauren Hosler71588920202028
Lauren M Robinson62026520132028
Lauren Marie Prochnow600007720152028
Layla Rose Lucero73347720262028
Leah Stephanie Abbott73403920262028
Leandra A Williams11409820072028
Leslie Guinn600032820212028
Liliana Rae Freier73095120252028
Lillian E Winton10654720042028
Lindsey Rachelle Brittain10308120042028
Lonnie Preston Soto10460120042028
Lorian Perez600022120192028

Hair Stylist in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.