Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Colorado Springs

8,710 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 18.4% of the city's licenses and 9.3% of the type statewide.

8,710active licenses
18.4%share of Colorado Sprin
9.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

120 of the 8,710 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.4%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 8,710 of them

Registered Nurse, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ADAM TRAVIS GARCIA165622120182028
AMANDA LIN HUTCHINSON165360320182028
Aaron Craig Render162203920132027
Aaron Everett Fedewa18657820082028
Aaron Isaiah Allred164798320172027
Aaron Jackson Marshall169400720232027
Aaron John Doverspike162619120142028
Aaron John Harris170638820252027
Aaron Joseph Gano168432820222028
Aaron Menke169702220242028
Aaron Michael Hueser162170520132027
Aaron N Till168476120222028
Aaron Pelayo169089120232027
Aaron Robert Dial163542820152027
Abagail Leann Bendert169856920242028
Abbey Jaree Sanders162645020142028
Abbey Marie Carroll162339620132027
Abbey Noelle Mobolade20042420112027
Abby Rose Cornette169563820242028
Abigail Catherine Kambich169717120242028
Abigail Catherine Thornton167548220212027
Abigail Cooper169811720242028
Abigail Grace Dontanville164828920172027
Abigail J Perez165765620182028
Abigail J Vanderwerff170123820252027
Abigail Jane Kuehn16976920042028
Abigail Joy Rust170518320252027
Abigail Landwehr166304020192027
Abigail Marie Hoaglund171119020262028
Abigail Marie Steffens166797120202028
Abigail Olivia Smith18207620072027
Abigail Paige Humphries170386920252027
Abigail Park170606120252027
Abigail Rose Moon167767220212027
Abigail Ruth Zuehlke167164520202028
Abigail Wells168076920222028
Abigail Yother170490320252027
Abigayle Grace Loomis169794920242028
Acadia Costello168191020222028
Adam Christian Sydow171197920262028
Adam Emerson Perry162847220142028
Adam F Shaffer170314020252027
Adam K Ewers166482620192027
Addie Trent171095920262028
Ade Marcus170283820252027
Adebola R Gbogi-Emmanuel169278420232027
Adebukola Olutoyin Oladosu169170320232027
Adelaida Florita Patterson12701920002028
Adia Tamar De Los Santos165056620172027
Adja M Fofana163283320152027
Adora Anulika Akwuba167197520212027
Adrian Gabrielle Chapman169587120242028
Adriana Christine Nelson167343520212027
Adriana Yolanda Saenz168381120222028
Adrianna A Amaya167035520202028
Adrianna Feliz Aguilera169663920242028
Adrianna Juliet Allen20092320112027
Adrianne Michelle Lenahan170427120252027
Adrienne Elizabeth Hale12929120012028
Adrienne Loberg164553720172027
Adrienne M Kiesel17239320052027
Adrienne Rivera Dansby166566920192027
Adryanna Marie Smith170864420262028
Aeryn Quintana167127720202028
Agnes Mauryn Jepkogei Kiptum162182420132027
Ahyra Fields170260820252027
Aidan Ryan Bewley170387720252027
Aimee Dawn Babb162177620132027
Aimee E Barth168564520222028
Aimee Gaye Ramos20073820112027
Aimee Grace Babler166530920192027
Aimee Harmon165779020182028
Aimee Marie Doman17684920062028
Aimee Michelle Dachel19634220102028
Aimee Ramos168924920232027
Aimee Reid Hellem12004119982028
Aimee S King18680420082028
Aimee Tregeagle170606220252027
Aimorn Saowalak10909419952028
Aisha Nicolle Smith17284220052027
Aisha Pilialoha Estrella165336220182028
Aja Danielle Hardisty162875120142028
Aja Sun Houlton168546620222028
Akeenia Atkinson169252020232027
Al Brandon P Esclamado16961120042028
Alaina Melanie Callison168150420222028
Alan R Villamil20001420112027
Alana Christine Kraemer17837620062028
Alana Walker170057620242028
Alanna Kameko Menego166376420192027
Alanna Kelly Smudin169744120242028
Alanna Ray Leijon165228520172027
Alayna Christine Buesser168686520232027
Alea Reynolds167529620212027
Aleathia Channel Ware11022919952027
Alecia Boyd Marley166314420192027
Alejandra Delacruz168455020222028
Alejandra Reyes171038520262028
Alejandra Sommerfeld168466520222028
Alejandro Zamudio169063020232027
Alenamari Haiola169143920232027
Alesandra Elizabeth Bellings165493020182028
Alese Lynn Bagby14018620012027
Alessandra R. Sousa164721020172027
Alethea Dawn Tafoya13021520012028
Alethea J Hoewisch16567020032027
Alethea Lynne Knight163503220152027
Alex Alfredo Lizama167416120212027
Alex Koscielniak167139220202028
Alex Thomas Estrel168799120232027
Alexa Lea Potts162351720132027
Alexa Shawna M Batac170861720262028
Alexander B Tiblier-Weiss170288020252027
Alexander F Zalewski14007620012028
Alexander Ryan Nuttall165718620182028
Alexandra Anne Elliott163246720152027
Alexandra Brooke Helms166427420192027
Alexandra Cordero167613320212027
Alexandra F Scholan166409020192027
Alexandra Glende Brownlee168042420222028
Alexandra Hale19560520102026
Alexandra Hollenbeck Seanor164511120162028
Alexandra Kate Fox165969720192027
Alexandra L Gregg169969520242028
Alexandra Loren Shucraft164576020172027
Alexandra Lynn Rzepiennik166423820192027
Alexandra M Babb164548720172027
Alexandra Marie Estrada171154720262028
Alexandra Marie Rysavy162882020142026
Alexandra Michelle Conforti170492220252027
Alexandra N Mead163688920152027
Alexandra Paige Whitworth165135820172027
Alexandra Pemberton170078320242026
Alexandra Perales169491020242028
Alexandra Petra Kukura Rodriguez165783020182028
Alexandra Quintana166430020192028
Alexandra Renee Osborne171272620262028
Alexandra Roberts171085520262028
Alexandra Susan Herriott162979320142028
Alexandrea Wetzel-Murrell167014820202028
Alexandria Bonus169774520242028
Alexandria Brook Davis-Mitchell164893720172027
Alexandria Cooper170646820252027
Alexandria Grace Damian168850620232027
Alexandria Hylkema171057220262028
Alexandria Ranay Kaskewicz20055220112027
Alexandria Shea Zinkand170903420262028
Alexia A Meyer170590620252027
Alexia Martinez169900420242028
Alexie S Finke164117520162028
Alexis Ann Ridley169151220232027
Alexis Anthony167648520212027
Alexis Cassandra Vergara19638320102028
Alexis Eleni Adams166594420202028
Alexis Elmendorf168671420222028
Alexis Gwin166817320202028
Alexis Jean Brey164223120162028
Alexis Jordyne Dingfelder168418920222028
Alexis Larson169225120232027
Alexis Lebron-Frank164910920172027
Alexis Lee Cappiello168316120222028
Alexis Lynae Frenzel167131120202026
Alexis Marie Silvey168323320222028
Alexis Mary Theresa Hilbert164190220162026
Alexis Mercedes Kingery164163820162028
Alexis Rivera170504620252027
Alexis Tamara Holder169016020232027
Alexis Taylor Samples168047520222028
Alexsa Gass169611520242028
Alexus K Buss169194320232027
Alexxa Missildine169055920232027
Alexys Christine McBride170411020252027
Alexzandra Nicole Lopez162940520142028
Alfred Kipruto Kangogo169299020232027
Aliana Korrene Alexander170494720252027
Alice Elizabeth Nathan162068020132027
Alice Kay Bosley168505520222028
Alice Marie Bess9377019902027
Alice Marie Cole10526919942027
Alice O Adams162076820132027
Alicea Nicole Biggs171034620262028
Alicia Ann Alberico165345820182028
Alicia Ann Carubia20438520122028
Alicia Beth Clark12599720002027
Alicia Cintron Geolingo12480620002027
Alicia Danielle Angotti165029220172027
Alicia Dante Silvera170454920252027
Alicia Denise Fidee12988620012028
Alicia Godsell169039820232027
Alicia Kate Trotter167607820212027
Alicia Leyva Valenzuela164299220162028
Alicia Lynn Hudson167403020212027
Alicia Marie Furler169975720242028
Alicia Marie Kuulani Fogle166272020192027
Alicia Pence170326520252027
Alicia Renee Holland17774620062028
Alicia Schorsch167502120212027
Alicia Sigala168911420232027
Alina Kendrick167020920202028
Alina Maria Gentry167793620212027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.