Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Colorado Springs

940 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 2.0% of the city's licenses and 7.4% of the type statewide.

940active licenses
2.0%share of Colorado Sprin
7.4%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

15 of the 940 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 940 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron A Metzler60242620182029
Aaron Busse300473520232026
Aaron Christopher Kramer300345420222029
Aaron Frank60183120172026
Aaron Joseph Cuthbertson300503620242029
Aaron Martin Koski-Romero300637620252029
Aaron Michael Mesloh300275320212029
Aaron Peterson60239120182026
Aaron William Romero60052120142029
Adam Bo Berg10965520052029
Adam Jeffords Burt300518720242029
Adam W Sinclair10189119992029
Adrian Santiago Dominguez300750420262029
Aiden Wesley Walters300670920252029
Alan L Schwengler300190020202026
Alan Ray Romero JR60177120172026
Albert Alexis Novel JR300562520242029
Alec Hemphill60194120172029
Alec Matthew Zemke11118020082029
Alejandro Josue Martinez300219720202029
Alex Jacob Gaddy300347220222029
Alex Ronny Velasquez10134319982029
Alexander John Nye300511820242029
Alexander Vasquez300662920252029
Allan Dean Thompson11138420082029
Allen Ja Whitt10498420012029
Allen Q Wilson11247220112029
Alyssa Renee Carbajal300672920252029
Andi Devlin300341520222029
Andre E Vigil10499820012029
Andrea Lee Sellers11118520092026
Andrew Brunow300384920222029
Andrew Charles Ellis300681520252029
Andrew E Ackerman11004420062029
Andrew Jacob Parker300526120242029
Andrew James Casebolt300508520242026
Andrew James Riley300521120242029
Andrew Jason Lehmann300533020242026
Andrew John Husted300344520222029
Andrew Kristopher Romero300609020252029
Andrew L Humphrey JR60267920192029
Andrew M Sinchak300413620232029
Andrew Quinn Leidenberger300545120242029
Andrew Raymond Bridge11072020072029
Andy Jerry10783220042029
Andy Lee Gonzales11237720112029
Angel Jesus Rivera300694320262029
Angel Jose Martinez DePaul11085020072029
Angelo Vigil300352720222029
Anthony Alcala III300785620262029
Anthony Cole Jimenez300604320252029
Anthony D Steelman300612220252029
Anthony Defrantz Harris JR300303120212026
Anthony E. Abeyta JR300071420172029
Anthony G. Montoya300357620222026
Anthony Galvan60245220182029
Anthony Henderson300144720202029
Anthony Ladd Jarrett60217620182029
Anthony Lewis Andrusyk11312420122026
Anthony Michael Nicholas300662120252029
Anthony Ray Martin-Walker300317820222029
Anthony Robert Pisaneschi11085520072029
Antonio Santana300389720222029
Archimedes Dimacali Villamil60132520162026
Aron Bowen11047020072026
Austin Dale Baty300169220202026
Austin Flores300404620222029
Austin Shelton300682320252029
Austin Thomas McCord300572020242029
Austin White300277620212026
Barry Justin Grieser300133020192029
Benjamin Henry Anderson300303520212029
Benjamin R Babst300693520252029
Benjamin Singleton Gandy11307820122029
Benjamin Zachary Behrend300668720252029
Blaine Michael Smith60301920192029
Blake T. Wedemeyer1263519962029
BoDon Brumbelow300284420212029
Bradley Clarence Gann11264220112029
Bradley Edward Bailey10427120002029
Bradley James Kumpf300385120222029
Bradley Keaton Hartman60092120152029
Bradley Lester Burket1297620002029
Bradley Richard Graham60303220192029
Brady Dean Hendrickson60166420172029
Brady J Barlow300601620252029
Brandon James Stuehm300778320262029
Brandon Laclede Irwin11108220082029
Brandon Michael Prime11164420092029
Brandon Travis Jensen11202320102029
Branon C Foster1242119952029
Brantley Gene Sweeny III6008420132029
Brennen Wayne Walters300755720262029
Brent W MacKlin60051720142029
Brenton Charles Hall60218920182029
Bret G.S. Franke11111020082029
Brett Charles Jones60006620132029
Breyer Riley Arnold300785920262029
Brian Arthur De Prospo JR300785820262029
Brian D. Murray620002026
Brian David Bradley10646220022029
Brian David McAlister300431920232029
Brian G Stockdale300196920202029
Brian Joseph Beachler300763920262029
Brian Matthew Kramer10913420042029
Brian Matthew Setinc11198520102029
Brian McKinnon60278020192026
Brian Robert Arneson11292120122029
Brian Vergez60019420132029
Briana Renee Vallez I300703820262029
Bruce J Mendenhall60260920192029
Bruce Manstrom453519762029
Bryan Eden Hollon11057320072026
Bryan J Gann10754520032029
Bryan Jihyun Chang300756320262029
Bryce Soto60123520162029
Cale Russell Rycroft300681120252029
Caleb Daniel Crawford I300424420232029
Caleb Joseph Crawford300594920252029
Caleb Lane Nofziger300776020262029
Caleb Lee Allen300780320262029
Calvin C Smith10484320012029
Captain Derian Hawkins300709420262029
Carl James Norris300761520262029
Carlos Antonio Montes I300632520252029
Carlos Harvell60144120162029
Carlos Juan Martinez300149920202029
Carson Ford Faber300765220262029
Carter Ray Burris300750520262029
Casey Cogswell Beatty300583820242029
Casey Despain60240520182029
Cathy Elaine Starr10953520052026
Cayetano Vasquez II60080520152029
Cesar Arath Flores Gardea300669620252029
Cesar Jaime Trujillo300591020252029
Chad Allen Gutierrez300769520262029
Chad Evan Voss300189220202029
Chad Everett Lewis10831420042029
Chad Lenz11295820122029
Chad Philip Kelley300585320242029
Chad Ryan Mattsen300257020212029
Chad Travette McKay60177320172029
Chad W. Hills300359420222029
Chandler Jay Suliman300500320232026
Charles (Rick) Eric Lancaster11050320072029
Charles B Lentowich975719892029
Charles E Birtha10411520002029
Charles Jacob Mulnix300597620252029
Charles L Wentzel III300472120232029
Charles Leroy Springer60019620132029
Charles Mattie11324120122029
Charles Shelby Allin300494820232029
Charles Wesley King300760420262029
Charles William Botkin300731820262029
Chevalier Maurice Wilson300544120242029
Chinh CU Doan300597420252029
Chris E Sorenson10671920052029
Christopher A Webster300206320202029
Christopher Allen Latham60228820182029
Christopher Daniel Noel11203420102029
Christopher Fermin Rodriguez11304220122029
Christopher Gonzalez300458520232029
Christopher Herlache300308820212029
Christopher James Jackson60134820162029
Christopher Lawrence Harris300339520222029
Christopher Louis Sorensen10375120002029
Christopher Louis Trujillo11200820102029
Christopher R Green60223320182029
Christopher R Rodriguez11014220062026
Christopher Riley Kucharski300600720252029
Christopher Shawn Eberhard60165720172029
Christopher Thomas Foster300310120212029
Claudio Alejandro Mateos300468720232026
Cody Dale Koepke300357820222029
Cody Guy Thornton300463320232029
Cody James Leitte300446020232029
Colby Addison Bystrom300611920252029
Cole David Sorvald300336520222026
Cole T Vaughn10920020062026
Colin Michael Sharp300715020262029
Collan Jeremy Krzywonski60156720172029
Collin Dale Ryba300333420222026
Collins James Howard60037820142029
Colton Jay Sedlak300496320232026
Corbin Michael Bender60290220192026
Corey Ashton Bullard300745220262029
Corey James Gosney11178420092026
Corey Joseph Bardwell300154920202029
Craig Arthur Pappas976719892026
Craig Richard Freeman10930220052026
Curtis Hilair Lescott60019120132029
Curtus C. H. Green11036420072026
Daimion Daniel Danyluk10533320012029
Dakota John Clearwater300448920232026
Dale Fuhrmann1150119932029
Damian P Bedford300647020252029
Damien Anthony Lopez300597720252029
Dane Clark Harvey JR300737820262029
Daniel Adam Clarke300624320252029
Daniel Allen Knox60138920162029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.