Colorado License Lookup

Academic Veterinarian licenses in Fort Collins

145 active licenses of this type are held in Fort Collins — 0.9% of the city's licenses and 54.9% of the type statewide.

145active licenses
0.9%share of Fort Collins
54.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 264 Academic Veterinarian licenses · All 16,886 licenses in Fort Collins

4 of the 145 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.8%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 145 of them

Academic Veterinarian, Fort Collins, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abigail Lee Hatch81620252026
Alessandra Margaret Delucia84720252028
Alice Elpers81520252026
Alison Christy Manchester35420152026
Alison Gentry Meindl56820202028
Amelia Corona86820262028
Andrea Oliver74320232026
Andrew Alvin Wilke79520242028
Ashley Marie Romano51620192026
Ayano Masuyama87120262028
Beatrice Grek-Fritzner84920252026
Bernard Dime60220212028
Blaire Courtney MacNeill74020232026
Bradley Bernard Nelson17620102026
Caitlin Nicole Hardgrove84320252028
Caitlin Rochelle Brennan89020262028
Camille R Torres-Henderson47920182028
Caroline Olivia Mevis Calabro77120242026
Casey Anne Lorge77220242026
Catherine Bridget Krus55220202026
Cecilia Burjel Pezzatti88220262028
Chad Brendan Frank21420112028
Chad Mitchell Johannes61420212028
Charles Thomas Talbot57320212026
Charlotte Barton59920212028
Chase Carter Gross68620222026
Chelsie Ann Burden23420122028
Christopher E. Kawcak48020182028
Christopher Olmo56420202026
Cindy Natalie Vaca53120192028
Claire Ludwig77920242026
Clay Harper Tuttle84420252026
Cory Nami Wakamatsu67620222026
Cristina Alejandra Gabaldon77620242026
Dayoung Oh73920232026
Denae Nadine LoBato85620262026
Devin Philip von Stade44920182026
Diana Marie Hassel7720082026
Donovan Mychal David87520262026
Douglas Howard Thamm9720082028
Elizabeth Grace Evans88620262028
Emma Lorraine Liband83820252026
Eri Kaburaki89420262028
Eric Monnet3820082026
Erin Krista Contino47820182026
Ernest Christopher Orton4020082028
Fiona Kate Hollinshead48520192028
Florence Leduc79120242026
Gabriele Annette Landolt9420082028
Gary Lee Mason9020082026
Georgia Chanel Lefaivre88720262028
Grace Elizabeth Hunt84020252026
Guilherme Ferreira Marques83720252026
Hannah Arnade87720262028
Hannah Bitzer75320242028
Hannah M Laurence56520202026
Hannah Wedig77720242026
Heather N Trenholme86920262028
Hisashi Sakata68720222028
I-Jung Chi39620172026
Ian Michael Newton88320262028
Irindi Citaku89320262028
Isabella Rose Susi87620262028
Jason Bleedorn63120222028
Jennifer Chih-Yia Weng66320222026
Jennifer Noelle Hatzel20420112026
Jennifer Ruff80620252028
Jeremiah Taylor Easley20820112026
Jessica Warhoe70020232028
Joao Manuel Lemos Brandao62320212028
Jordyn Emily Blew82720252026
Joshua B Daniels43120172026
Jude Rita Aboukhater83220252026
Kaitlin Dullea75920242028
Katherine Bukovec67420222026
Kathryn L Wotman42920172026
Kaylee Anne Quinn75220242026
Kazushi Azuma61520212026
Keisuke Konishi77020242028
Kelly Hall (Wilke)52520192026
Kelly Susan Santangelo27720132028
Kendall Barnes82320252026
Kenneth Akira Siu51120192026
Kevin Gooch69920232026
Kiran Fong82520252028
Kristen Marie Weishaar16820102026
Lalida Tantisuwat74720242026
Lance Charles Visser60120212026
Lauren Nicole Cromwell82020252028
Lauren Richardson85220252026
Laurie Ann Baeten18020102026
Linda Lott81820252028
Lindsay Hochman Elam55320202028
Liza Zenger Sperry76420242026
Madelyn Anuhea Sutherland74220232028
Margaret Elizabeth Cook72320232026
Marlis Langenegger De Rezende13720092026
Mary Ann Lee77420242026
Mary-Keara Boss Wood38920162028
Masayasu Ukai69420232026
Maureen Griffin55420202028
Max Paulson77320242026
Megan Marie Wolfe64520222028
Meghan Smith75620242028
Merric Mason Malley89120262028
Michelle Lynn Mayakis87220262028
Ming-Jen Grace Pu88020262028
Miranda J Sadar41820172026
Mo D Salman5020082028
Nathan Webster Jackson77820242026
Nicole P Ehrhart1720082028
Ninon-Claire Takeshita75420242028
Olivia Rose Fox87320262028
Orlaith O'Scanaill85920262026
Patrawin Wanakumjorn88520262028
Patricia Gualtieri57220212026
Paul Raymond Avery25020122026
Paula Andrea Schaffer18320102028
Pavla Jerabkova75020242026
Raul Andres Gonzalez69020222026
Rebecca Jane Fultz73420232026
Riley Erin Ellis-Reis66820222026
Riley Kathleen Raskopf Aronson76320242028
Romain Martin80820252028
Rommaneeya Leela-Arporn64620222026
Samantha Haw74620232026
Samantha Jaye McDonnel Evans38720162026
Sarah Beth Shropshire22720122028
Sarah Ward79620242026
Se Ra Lee70120232028
Shari Ruth Thorpe Lanning56720202028
Shiori Arai720082026
Siao Sia Clara Goh2120082028
Stephanie McGrath47720182028
Steven William Dow7020082026
Susan Margaret LaRue3220082026
Tabitha Sternberg Allen76620242026
Takumi Kazama68020222026
Tanja Maria Hess12020082028
Taylor Alley73320232028
Thomas Chen13920092026
Victoria Newberry76820242028
William Tsai82420252026
Xin Huey Wong83920252028
Zachary Thomas Wildman78020242026

Other professions in Fort Collins

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.