Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Fort Collins

2,749 active licenses of this type are held in Fort Collins — 16.3% of the city's licenses and 2.9% of the type statewide.

2,749active licenses
16.3%share of Fort Collins
2.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 16,886 licenses in Fort Collins

26 of the 2,749 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 0.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 2,749 of them

Registered Nurse, Fort Collins, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ADRIA C DAVIS165681220182028
Aaron David Patterson167471520212027
Aaron Janssen169523520242028
Aaron Johnston166472020192027
Aaron Lee Lesser170170220252027
Aaron Michael Novak15010320022027
Abby Dean Etchepare166456420192027
Abby Dowling165136720172027
Abigail Anne Brown169328620232027
Abigail Bain169418620242028
Abigail D Noblitt167063520202028
Abigail Hunter Towe166471520192027
Abigail Marie Bruce170197720252027
Abigail R Morse166683020202028
Abigail Rose Bigelow167888120212027
Abrona Angelina Ferrari170216420252027
Adair Lois Fingerhut166625620202026
Adam Christopher Stater167691520212027
Adam Daniel Federer20145620112027
Adam Glos166228220192027
Adam J Riedel169473020242028
Adam Richard Templeman168793720232027
Addington Warley170918620262028
Addison Watters Elkin170064820242028
Adela Delia Antonoiu17230820052027
Adriane Antonia Anile12673320002028
Adrianne Elizabeth Blum169148520232027
Adrienne L Wessler162697220142028
Adymarith Nieves168200020222028
Afton B Janssen18992420092027
Agnieszka Anna Makowski166968620202028
Aimee McLaurin163251320152027
Alan S Campbell12767720012028
Alan West Favier164837820172027
Alana Faith Tutt18517420082028
Alanna Cheree Satterfield167151620202028
Alastair Brian Armour161940320122028
Alea Kaylen Newman167392020212027
Aleena Lanier166513020192027
Alejandra Roze164718820172027
Alene Nitzky17865020062028
Alex C Phelps162776520142028
Alex Daniel Schenck163949420162028
Alex Edward Mahloch163436320152027
Alexa A Dalrymple168199020222028
Alexa Cheyenne Quaine171024620262028
Alexa Grace Arntson170314820252027
Alexa McKnight170106320252027
Alexander Grim166933420202028
Alexandra Curry-Lipka170240920252027
Alexandra Grace Blodgett171053020262028
Alexandra Kathleen Paz-Cox17834020062028
Alexandra Victoria Jones163515720152027
Alexi Rae Hutchinson19606320102028
Alexis C Dominguez164624420172027
Alexis Desirae Murray168538220222028
Alexis Elizabeth Moyer166418920192027
Alexis Marie Marchiani165342620182028
Aleyah Nicole Shaw170784720262028
Alice A Eller8422119862027
Alice Ann Fisher168143520222028
Alice E Fischer8092619852028
Alice Jane Austin8104519852028
Alice Katheryn Cass170441720252027
Alicia Grace Azriel Meier169508120242028
Alina Kraynak170575320252027
Alisha Dawn Miles20528020122028
Alison A Carter171193320262028
Alison Carol Benjamin11878119982027
Alison Kaplan Yoxall10942219952028
Alison M Schluter167227920212027
Alison Maureen Sorrell19905220112027
Alison Rae McPherson162930720142027
Alison Shields170784520262028
Alissa Beth Odonkor162207020132027
Alissa Newell170977820262028
Alivia Green170491620252027
Alix Rigano167471820212027
Allie Hale167264620212027
Allison Belisle169121120232027
Allison Catherine Easterling162260320132027
Allison Elizabeth DeHart165318620182028
Allison Grace France166676920202028
Allison Marie Carsrud170601020252027
Allison Sararose Essary168735820232027
Allyson Leonnig171282920262028
Alondra Mungia164554420172027
Alyona Dahl162310320132027
Alyssa Albright171190320262028
Alyssa Ann Whigham169435120242028
Alyssa Lane Amason163777920162028
Alyssa Leigh Golinvaux164369220162028
Alyssa Lynne Starkson17817320062028
Alyssa Scimeca165947820192027
Alyssa Shackelford164142720162028
Amanda Ashley Stoddard164547020172027
Amanda Blair Stoltz163339820152027
Amanda Denise Severn19542820102028
Amanda Dixon168826720232027
Amanda DuBall167134820202028
Amanda Fuhrman168333320222028
Amanda Gale Lane17869220062026
Amanda J Frale162804920142028
Amanda Jean Jarman19380320102028
Amanda Jean Whiteley162662020142028
Amanda Jo Packham16159920022028
Amanda Jo Potgieter166377120192027
Amanda Joan Reed168915520232027
Amanda Jordan Fisher162581420142028
Amanda Judylynn Detwiler-Krick163394820152027
Amanda Kay Beck166573020192027
Amanda L Holubar166681320202028
Amanda Lee Canda162164320132027
Amanda Lee Webb166478320192027
Amanda Mae Terry18522520082028
Amanda Marie Mohr165541220182026
Amanda Marie Mulbah20230020112027
Amanda Marie Reno164542720172027
Amanda Nicole Mondragon165629120182028
Amanda Nunez169324320232027
Amanda Parr McCurnin162464220132027
Amanda Rae Cox168890020232027
Amanda Taylor Moore171002220262028
Amanda Victoria Collins8142419852028
Amanda Y Maciel165398320182028
Amber Ann Zager164332920162028
Amber Jean King18766820082028
Amber Lynn Cosgrove166902820202028
Amber Marie Cano19377920102028
Amber Marie Vance16958020042028
Amber Moore163168420152027
Amber Newman Pena169163920232027
Amber Rose Schweickert20021120112027
Amber Stire167377020212027
Amelia Verdoes Molina20187720112027
Amy A Riedel169869220242028
Amy Ahrens167150020202028
Amy Allen10858619952028
Amy Beth Haynes161853320122028
Amy Beth Schaidle10578019942028
Amy C Fleshman170312120252027
Amy Christine Hult162151120132027
Amy Clair Smith20520320122028
Amy DeAnn Jackson163643420152027
Amy E Marks164594420172027
Amy E Power167023220202028
Amy Elizabeth Duffy10561119942027
Amy Elizabeth Smith162755420142028
Amy Jane Conboy162259620132027
Amy Jean Leaming162456820132027
Amy K Porter163105120152027
Amy Louise Haak17623020062026
Amy Lynn Montgomery169579320242028
Amy Lynne Towne18913720082028
Amy Machin Casady13074220012027
Amy Marie Stricker18929520092027
Amy N Krieger162739720142028
Amy R Salk168761620232027
Amy Rose Dickman171290820262028
Amy Suzanne Mann165252520172027
Amy Therese Aldridge17886420062028
Amy Walker163291620152027
Amye Michelle Barraza17026420042028
Amye Michelle Howes166219720192027
Ana Luz Speer20525820122028
Anastasia M Nelson171049420262028
Anastasia Sunny Levin169086620232027
Andrea Cecelia Duran17692520062028
Andrea E Blasini Hernandez169903820242028
Andrea Elizabeth Dite18620120062028
Andrea Kay Turk167840420212027
Andrea Louise Fragoza Price165944920192027
Andrea Margaret Pena169942220242028
Andrea Marie Pollock166703420202028
Andrea Michelle Gold12246719992028
Andrea Michelle Graves170621320252027
Andrea Pedrosa164517920162028
Andrea Rae Pierce163401320152027
Andrea S Hooley19425120102028
Andrea Sue Mccallum11254919962027
Andrea Urie Kot17083720052027
Andrew Garrett Shumake167688820212027
Andria Marie Black19110820092027
Ane Jorina Fred162292220132027
Angela Beth Stromberg16064520022027
Angela Blinne169724420242028
Angela Irene Ritter162794320142028
Angela J Caldwell16825020042028
Angela Jean Larson19914320112027
Angela M St Clair167990820222028
Angela VeeAnn Beaumont17675020062028
Angelica Rotherham162780120142028
Angelique Rianti Tsydanseres162349320132027
Angie Janelle Austin11505719972028
Angie Teresa Murphy162001920132027
Anita Louise Basham3546119662028
Ann Butterfield Burkett4816119732027
Ann Marie Kinkelaar9635219912028
Anna Burch169599220242028
Anna Cheuvront166813520202028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Fort Collins

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.