Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Fort Collins

245 active licenses of this type are held in Fort Collins — 1.5% of the city's licenses and 1.9% of the type statewide.

245active licenses
1.5%share of Fort Collins
1.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 16,886 licenses in Fort Collins

3 of the 245 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.2%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 245 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Fort Collins, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Matthew Majewski300110320182029
Adam Dean Keegan60094220152026
Adam Lloyd Shields300414020232029
Adam Munoz10721720032029
Adamien Anthony Ebell300664520252029
Agustin Yacuta300466820232029
Alejandro Xavier Alire11210720102029
Alexander Parke Spencer300428520232029
Alexandro Lopez300006220132029
Andrew Forrest Guthals Yaste300548020242029
Andrew Ian Rudolphi300463420232029
Andrew Jay Rogers300450820232026
Andrew Michael Sanders300349920222029
Andrew Royston Yancey300382520222026
Andrew William Dameron60008720132029
Anthony Allen Foster11099520082029
Anthony C. Heiney1269219962029
Anthony E Grove300180220202029
Anthony Edward Brewer300637420252026
Antonio Valenciano IV300224720212029
Austen Lee Allen300735820262029
Austin Blake Bulgrin300446120232026
Austin Jeffery Dinkel300427120232029
Austin Marshall Brim300489720232029
Austin R Weichmann300495720232029
Brandon J. Bond60009620132029
Brandon Lee Guyer300338520222029
Brandon P Ensing60235220182029
Bret H Mueller11289220122029
Brian Allen Wood300613120252029
Brian C DeHerrera300471920232029
Broderic William Melby300452620232029
Bryan A Trujillo10157519982029
Caden James Madison300704920262029
Caleb Dane Jones300518620242026
Cameron Scott Blevens300700220262029
Casey Morgan300231120212029
Cassidy Richard Crawford300556620242029
Chad A Seloover10417220002029
Charles Berg Jesness300341720222029
Charles Michael Rhoades300603220252026
Charles Thomas Warne300328820222029
Chase Andrew Roberts300757920262029
Christian C Beatty300708020262029
Christopher Kody Fox300494120232029
Christopher Robert Edwards300143820202029
Clayton Demecio Hamblin300547020242029
Cody Shane Blount300179620202029
Cole Patrick Carroll300727420262029
Colin Boyden300485420232029
Colin Miller300375420222029
Colton J Tanzer300193020202029
Corey James Merritt300781020262029
Daniel Alexander Robbins300501420242026
Daniel J Felt300740120262029
Daniel R. Thompson804519852026
Daniel Raymond Alig300459020232029
David A Benavidez10848920042029
David Allen Holle11155020092029
David Benjamin Sanders300625420252029
David Flint Grossett300188720202029
David James Bekkedahl300332620222026
David Joseph Hofer300358020222026
Dawn Louise Ellanna300750620262029
Demian D Rios300163720202029
Derek Lessard300525720242029
Derek William Bass60161720172029
Derick J White60024520132026
Derric Walts300450520232029
Devin William O'Malley300231420212029
Dien Phu Nguyen II300626820252029
Dillon Trap300219620202029
Dominic Edward Hedinger10876720052029
Douglas H Lemay10366020002029
Drew Phillip Tabor JR300301020212026
Dustin Henry Hash300508820242029
Dylan Bryce Kincade300429020232029
Eric Nolan Lindstrom60210320182029
Eric Sorensen60255920192029
Ethan Stiger Hutson300716920262029
Evan James Gossman300618320252029
Evan Lee Jewell11211920102029
Evan Reed Horn300369620222029
Floyd A Raner1316620012029
Foster Stephan Fox300579020242029
Frank J Hernandez10358620002029
Frank James Bowman300243220212026
Frankie C Morales300746120262029
Gabriel Dante Bouche300447720232029
Gareth C James10539320012029
Gareth W Niles300397220222029
Garrett D Manning300738920262029
Gary Daniel Kaye300356820222029
Gavin John Selman300533520242029
Gianluca Samuel Viggiano300761420262029
Grant E Rasmussen300366120222029
Jabin T Chartrand60262920192029
Jackson Hamby300456320232029
Jacob Alan First300301720212029
Jacob Craig Bivens300394720222029
Jacob H Todd300599320252029
Jacob Nathaniel Mendez300428320232029
Jacob Scott Ansbach300678620252029
James Grason Sanders60171920172029
James L Dockery300140220192029
James Marshall Blair300229820212029
Jamie J Lucero10276220042026
Jared Nikolas Smith300491820232026
Jared Robert Jackson300381920222029
Jason D Meyer11287520112029
Jason Daniel Ault11077420082029
Jason Shaul300281820212029
Jeff Ross Beatty300537220242029
Jeffrey Jason Younkin300514020242026
Jeffrey Wayne Jones10182219992029
Jerald Marshal Crosby11094920082026
Jeremiah R Johnston300748920262029
Jeremy Daniel Gintz300047320162026
Jesus Guedea300423420232029
Jesus Robert Borunda300465920232029
John Andrew Mcgee300733720262029
John D Anderson10230819992029
John Raymond Noah Arritola300725320262029
John S. Avila705719832029
Johnathon David Duncan60097620152029
Jonathan David Pedrick60120720162029
Joseph John Taylor60066420142026
Joseph Reagan Coufal300407920222029
Joseph William Conrad300474120232029
Joshua G Hunter300769420262029
Joshua J Barber10904620042029
Joshua Lee Tamlin300463920232029
Joshua Scott Heisner60244820182029
Joshua Shane Kennemer300365620222029
Justin Eric Pacheco300687220252029
Justin Ray Todd300603320252029
Justin Sturm60274120192029
Justin Tyler Janus300700920262029
Kaden Dane Clark-Guthrie60202720182026
Katharyn Tollefson-Baumgartner300680020252029
Kenneth Michael Valdez10016519962026
Kenneth Myles Siegel300433620232029
Kern Alexander Tamkun300774620262029
Kristian Lee Devlin300345220222029
Kyle Cassady Boyton300244420212026
Kyle Trammell300664920252029
Landon C Morris300637120252029
Lawrence Edward Clegg300692020252029
Levi S Fels60264620192026
Liam Ethan Jones300664620252029
Lucas A Swarbrick11041720072029
Lucas M Kincaid11206320102029
Lucas Samuel Lias300294620212026
Luke Alan Fels300746820262029
Martin Moore300216420202026
Matthew Dolton300130220192029
Matthew Leonard Dalmau I300547920242029
Matthew Marcus Kraybill11140320092029
Matthew Melvin Beers11186820092029
Matthew Owen Williams300481320232029
Michael Anthony Cox300663620252026
Michael M Walz300306620212029
Michael Patrick Comer300695020262029
Michael Patrick McBride300599820252029
Micheal Scott Banich300290420212029
Mikel E Lujan10034019972029
Monty Dumler300272420212029
Naun Ruiz10843820102029
Neal E. Fritzler11042920072029
Neil Thomas Mueller60304120192026
Nicholas Allan Bulla300506520242029
Nicholas Michael Krumenauer300621420252029
Nicholas Ray Hirsch60134420162029
Owen Kevin Gallery300331620222026
Patrick Bower300414920232029
Paul W. Thompson1178319942026
Ramon L Van Schoonhoven60000920132029
Raymond James Shorkey11156520092029
Rebecca Darlene Sandoval300565520242026
Ricardo Antonio Tovar300714220262029
Richard Chris Duke10918620042026
Richard James Martin II300260120212029
Richard Michael Macaulay300579820242029
Richard Ray Brewster II300431220232029
Riley James Crescibene300398720222029
Riley Lynn Colson11097020082029
Robert J Gallinger60288820192029
Robert Joshua Ells300530720242029
Robert L Shriver60289720192029
Roderick K. Roberts772819842026
Roland J. Mulcahy963519892029
Rolos Corey Alexander Rios60221420182029
Ronald Davis60307420192029
Ryan Burr McGee60272820192029
Ryan Cale Reynolds300153120202029
Ryan Christopher Turnbull300661820252029
Ryan John Forster60050620142029
Ryan Paul Maranville300548120242029
Samuel David Aistrup300449620232029
Samuel Paul Martin-Grevenow300573020242029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Fort Collins

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.