Colorado License Lookup

Barber licenses in Thornton

121 active licenses of this type are held in Thornton — 1.2% of the city's licenses and 3.0% of the type statewide.

121active licenses
1.2%share of Thornton
3.0%share of the type
0held by a business

All 4,065 Barber licenses · All 10,457 licenses in Thornton

7 of the 121 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 5.8%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 121 of them

Barber, Thornton, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Castaneda71141020182028
Akira Lucas Fullwood600023020172028
Alan Fernando Lopez Mata600094020242028
Alicia Heavenly Ro Martinez73251920262028
Amelia Estrella Mercado73405920262028
Ana Gabriela Lara Tovanche73311120262028
Anthony Lopez600020220162028
Aquira Kinaly Reynoso-Srichabok73051620252028
Ashley Marie Montgomery71898220212028
Austin Presley Saiz71802820212028
Brian James Helton72521320242028
Brittany N Adair61953620132028
Celeste Angelita Trujillo70833120172028
Celina Valdez71204920182028
Cesar Daniel Barcenas72003820222028
Cherie Holden423219862028
Christopher David Arguello72698520242028
Christopher J Abeyta70081320142028
Christopher J Murphy600005420132028
Cierra Logan Orona72371020232028
Clinton D Egan54119642028
Consuelo Maria Kotowski71547920202028
Corey Vasquez73188920262028
Corine Padilla384819832028
Corri Nicole Schroeder72819420242028
Crystal D Cordova70988720172028
Cynthia L Trujillo281819772028
DIANA ELIZABETH LINARES71254320182028
Daisy Yaneli Lujan Gandara73006120252028
Daniel Casillas61544220112028
Daniel R Sullivan73252820262028
David Halstead71495120192028
David Valadez Quezada73391220262028
Delena Naomi Baltazar71594720202028
Diana Martinez Hernandez72599420242028
Eduardo H Marin61742120122028
Egla Priscila Chavez73157020252028
Elaine Adele Ulibarri386919832028
Eric Hellman Johnston72455720232028
Ernest D Alonzo282319652028
Faraz Ali73236720262028
Francisco J Hernandez-Torres73353720262028
Gabriel Mathew Kash72794420242028
Gabriel Padilla72027120222028
Gayle J Egan54019752028
Gilbert L Navarro240719642028
Gilberto S Archuleta60009320092028
Henry Rudy Martinez50074720022028
Izaihia Anthony Anaya73075720252028
Jada Jean Anderson72909120252028
Jadayja Lee Gonzalez71146520182028
James DiAngelo Canody73240120262028
Jaqueline Nicole Morales11616720082028
Jarrett Lee Green600036920182028
Jason David Burns72008420222028
Jason Rodrigo Mares Torrez72979120252028
Jaymasen John Reed72531220242028
Jessica L Mendez72543520242028
Jousha Michael Valencia73198920262028
Justine Valare Salazar72888820252028
Katrina Monique Aguirre73229720262028
Lisa M Raso-Carillo360019822028
Llobani Sanchez71705520212028
Lorenzo Maestas72589420242028
Louis A Lucero490119912028
Luc Diego Cordova72217020232028
Maria Elena Castanon546420012028
Maria Elena Urias Arellanes600101820252028
Maria Helena Archuleta453619882028
Mario Pacheco72128720222028
Marisol Mariana Espinoza70487620152028
Marrisa L Martinez70361720152028
Martin Vigil43846119972028
Mathew J Vitale61578220112028
Melanie Denise Perez503219922028
Melissa Lucinda Parras61575920112028
Michelle R Barrett72188520222028
Miguel Angel Cruz70989920172028
Mihan Jahan600039920192028
Moses E Lucero61562120112028
Myralynn Archuleta518319942028
Nicholas Hayde Johnson72608520242028
Olga Chavez Meraz600028920182028
Patricia Diana Vigil307419792028
Paul M Graham61215920092028
Paul Manuel Sanchez Gonzalez72121520222028
Peggy Elaine Velarde392119842028
Peggy Jean Schoenfeld207119752028
Peter Hepner72242920232028
Quiana Reine Huynh71399520192028
Ramiro Olvera Jimenez71707920212028
Raul Pinero Rosabal600117820262028
Rheanna M. Bentley72500120242028
Rocio Gaytan72012920222028
Russell Lee Compos71059220182028
Ryan Paul Mack72595020242028
Sebastian Guzman600062720212028
Shauna L Cordova490419912028
Silviana Maestas70974220172028
Sonja Marie Ramirez70470020152028
Stephanie Estrada405719842028
Stephanie T Lansville600075820232028
Steven John Vigil JR600024620172028
Teresa Rosalva Quintana462119882028
Terry Nelson70858520172028
Thalia Gutierrez71292620192028
Thanh Huynh Minh Pham600064720222028
Thi Ngoc Ha Dang600052820202028
Tonya Lee Studen408819852028
Trayvon J Lago70274720152028
Vicky Alejandra Herrera Mendoza72265920232028
Victor Manuel Rodriguez72824120252028
Viviana Alvardo Ponce72485420232028
William T Earley11793720082028
Yahir Ignacio Hernandez Mendoza72487420232028
Yoomee Kim50066220002028
Yuri Rivera70719820162028
Zayra Chacon Munoz73183920262028
Zeriah Rachel-Glor Flores73434520262028
Zoe Kenzie Poteat72295620232028
Zsanett Kaldi71417220192028

Barber in other cities

Other professions in Thornton

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.