Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Thornton

1,684 active licenses of this type are held in Thornton — 16.1% of the city's licenses and 1.8% of the type statewide.

1,684active licenses
16.1%share of Thornton
1.8%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 10,457 licenses in Thornton

19 of the 1,684 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.1%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 1,684 of them

Registered Nurse, Thornton, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ANN RENEE NEAL165398520182028
ASHLEY M WAGGERBY165640820182028
Abigael Syokau Munyao169551020242028
Abigail F Smith165078720172027
Abigail Leah Vera12741320002028
Abigail Sage Feiner-Jackson170989520262028
Abigail Sotelo164573920172027
Adaivet Sanchez166705820202028
Adaku Sandra Nwachukwu170327020252027
Adalyn M Vitgenos171062820262028
Adam Welch Potsko163169620152027
Adele Martin169081720232027
Adisa Ramirez18874920082028
Adriana Soltero167394920212027
Aeris Nadine Morales-Burt171248220262028
Afolake Margaret Awolaja19959120112027
Aimee R Downes167096820202028
Aiyi Zheng167951920222028
Alana Brooke Bauer165975820192027
Alana C Gonzales171136120262028
Alayna Penna168401320222028
Aleda Karen Cleveland10627319942027
Aleena R Quintana168609420222028
Aleigha Rayann Cogdill166658120202028
Alejandra Arostegui Aleman163876220162028
Alejandra Barron-Berumen162574920142028
Alejandra J Marquez Cobos171155620262028
Aletta Estelle Harres11864319982027
Alex KE Stigall169682020242028
Alexa Enedina Diaz Torres169471720242028
Alexa M Wolfe166937720202028
Alexandra Monique DiPetrillo164966020172027
Alexandria Elizabeth Martinez171186020262028
Alexandria Elizabeth Prater164418020162028
Alexandria Ogletree Preston169509620242028
Alexcinia Nichole Ramirez19190620092027
Alexie Marie Trujillo166921420202028
Alexis Gabrielle Schumacher169710620242028
Alexis M Brown162925020142028
Alice Martin Harrison167975320222028
Alicia C Remington167530320212027
Alicia D Karpov170169620252027
Alicia Jane Hash17073220052027
Alicia Kay Von Rivenburgh162226120132027
Alicia L Helgeson164592320172027
Alisha Christie Wildenstein18293220072027
Alisha Dauman162379520132027
Alisha Ranae Mendoza165045020172027
Alison Gene Armstrong163988120162028
Alison Leigh Herring167135020202028
Alison Nicole Fouts18239920072027
Alison West167768220212027
Allie Bryant169254020232027
Allison Lee Masdin18052220072027
Ally Rose Thurman168590520222028
Alma Victoria Aranda19213120092027
Alondra N Mejia170259220252027
Alrina Manatad Matienzo166607120202028
Alyson Frances Aguilar164554820172027
Alyssa A Martinez19311020092027
Alyssa A Rupert166935920202028
Alyssa C Baker19308520092027
Alyssa L Hastings165997520192027
Alyssa Lyons168726520232027
Alyssa M Stroup12562520002027
Alyssa Marie Berger169743220242028
Alyssa Marie Louthan169182820232027
Alyssa Torrez167951020222028
Alyssa Zimmerman165400520182028
Amabel Ariate Zeutzius20352420122028
Amanda Ann Stevens19748720102028
Amanda DeMeo167671320212027
Amanda Duquaine Hubbard162900120142028
Amanda E Pliszka165821120182028
Amanda Ellen Heckenbach163062120142028
Amanda Gerace167288320212027
Amanda J Black20044720112027
Amanda J Stratman16694220042027
Amanda Jean Boggs16841920042028
Amanda Joanne Kautz166506020192027
Amanda Lynn Marshall18788420082028
Amanda Michelle Weakland16034720022027
Amanda Rene Preman17570220062028
Amanda Rene Stuart162058420132027
Amanda S Beckwith167110220202028
Amanuel Abraha Kahsay20289620112027
Amber Dawn Garcia16462020032027
Amber Lynn Claycomb164414420162028
Amber Nicole Tanner20207820112027
Amberlyn Paige Miyaki166277720192027
Amery Alcon Mateo166149420192027
Amy Elizabeth Lauffenburger162227820132027
Amy Frances White19776320102028
Amy Lenore Hill19271420092027
Amy Lynn Gabel162308320132027
Amy Maria Horwath Clark20220220112027
Amy Marie Smith169868120242028
Amy R Bennett163917220162028
Amy Reese Ramirez10961619952028
Amy Renee Poss13054220012027
Amy Sherie Pendergast16543420032027
Amy Taylor Gomez165150320172027
Ana Iris Lozano-Prieto164800220172027
Ana-Maria Stefan162008120132027
Analeise Sofia Darnell163648320152027
Analise Moreno169624820242028
Anathea L Becker16673220042027
Andrea Brown171184520262028
Andrea Cervantes163409020152027
Andrea Kristen Moore20505620122028
Andrea Lynn Gale12566020002027
Andrea Lynn Spaulding162387120132027
Andrea M Franklin163330820152027
Andrea Michelle Felton163100420142026
Andrea Michelle Goulet166139220192027
Andrea Michelle Johnson163495820152027
Andrea Nicole Burch18775520082028
Andrea Nicole Francis20542820122028
Andrea Phipps Wolfe16647520042027
Andrew James Robb170988720262028
Andrew James Tuite167753020212027
Andria Lynn Redman12410520002027
Angel Galvan168020820222028
Angela Breanne Milano163586720152027
Angela Dawn Cogan12014819982028
Angela J Suacillo168375820222028
Angela Lynn Prather167568920212027
Angela Renee Besko16807120042027
Angelica Maria Centeno167896420212027
Angelica Renee Moreno164293920162028
Angelina C Dale16552220032027
Anisa Mamo167270420212027
Anita Faye Crooks19906820112027
Ann Marie True6615019792028
Anna Bech170294720252027
Anna Corinne Keim170493220252027
Anna Immanuel Fowler20434820122028
Anna L Walton163885120162028
Anna Zielinski12173119992028
Anne Marie Louise Plagens20068420112027
Anne Marie Salazar17672520062028
Annie Marie Lee169050720232027
Anthony Gifford165037620172027
Anthony R Zimmerman-Cortez165945220192027
Antoinette Jean Barnes12370419992027
Anton Ouchakov165999520192027
Antonina Pianykh168693220232027
Anuja Pyakuryal18996720092028
Anushka Acharya171189220262028
April K McCrimmon17937320062028
April Lynn Burdorf11156619962027
April Lynn Wood18503020082028
Araceli Annette Silva169767420242028
Arati Lamichhane169484420242028
Ariel Deckert170863020262028
Arielle Stanley169605820242028
Arlette Marie Litten17781120062028
Arnold David Macalintal169119820232027
Arron Hisamoto169800420242028
Ashley Arthur Jordan164116520162028
Ashley Caum170348420252027
Ashley Cherie Cain162338620132027
Ashley Glorioso169032720232027
Ashley Kate Walker167854720212027
Ashley Marie Burke162396820132027
Ashley Marie Carstens163400120152027
Ashley Marie Stephan162881320142028
Ashley McCall Conkling166122020192027
Ashley Megan Miller162817720142028
Ashley Paige AZEVEDO17026220042028
Ashly Marie Blincow18697920082028
Ashlynn Marie Gilpatrick169705520242028
Ashton Nichole Miller170383120252027
Ashton Purdy169781320242028
Astha Acharya168137520222028
Athena Lillian Gonzales18002620072027
Aubrey Belnap Steffen169052220232027
Aubrey Christine Landvogt163840420162028
Aubrey N Milosevic20111020112027
Aubrey Shellnut164314320162028
Audra Leigh Mesko164478720162028
August Abbott Heckenbach170401420252027
Austin Douglas Parnell165663820182028
Austin Tyler Fountain162630720142028
Austin Wetzel169135920232027
Autumn Sarah Tanega161700220122028
Avery Jo Mullican164433920162028
Ayla Marisa Aguilar169323920232027
Azucena Chavez Heredia170181320252027
BRITTANY Rose MILLER165641220182026
Babita Shrestha169552520242028
Bailee Woodhouse168700820232027
Bailey E Jackson170478420252027
Barbara Dulaigh Hepp7432919822028
Barbara Liska17391420052027
Barbara Lynn Stewart165105420172027
Barbara Sue Turzanski11560319972026
Baylee Ann Brady165390120182028
Becky Michelle McCarty16965820042028
Belinda Sky Vaughters18412920072027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Thornton

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.