Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Thornton

460 active licenses of this type are held in Thornton — 4.4% of the city's licenses and 3.6% of the type statewide.

460active licenses
4.4%share of Thornton
3.6%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 10,457 licenses in Thornton

6 of the 460 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 460 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Thornton, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
A. Bryan Tayon1205319942029
Aaron D Krause300383620222026
Aaron Davenport60249820182029
Aaron Joseph Hurtado300617520252029
Aaron Justin Gibney I60280920192029
Aaron T Olsen300503320242029
Abdiel Hinojos Lucero300765920262029
Abraham Sura Frescas300529720242029
Adam L Henexson60242020182029
Adam Matthew Malavasic300272920212029
Adam Sieben300201720202029
Albert James Doughty300045120162029
Alejandro Cordova60082820152029
Alejandro Diaz-Sanchez300701320262029
Alejandro Ismael Navarro300259820212026
Alejandro Paz SR300258020212029
Alejandro Sandoval11330120122029
Alexsandr Nikolayevich Zalesov11087820082029
Andrew Chase60078620152029
Andrew Hamer300252520212029
Andrew J Kirgan300393320222029
Andrew Joseph Lopez300554920242029
Andrew Luke Swarr300377820222029
Andrew Ryan De Lorenzo300139320192026
Angelo M Correa300183320202029
Anthony J Sanchez-Galvez300647320252029
Anthony Joseph Hartman300662620252029
Anthony Nanda300290820212029
Anthony Rafael Linares300494220232029
Anthony Robert Rivera11067820072029
Armando Daniel Torres60166320172029
Arturo Gonzalez300543220242029
Austin M Pont300257120212029
Austin Matthew ODay300742120262029
Baldomero Ortiz Reyes300294320212029
Bart James Albert60119920162029
Basil Bryan Swatzell60296020192029
Belen D. I. Colin Hernandez300578620242029
Benito M Pollack300336020222029
Benjamin Andrew Dvorak300768920262029
Benjamin Green300345920222029
Benjamin Nienaber300417420232029
Benjamin Reid Harris10792320032029
Blake Harrison Swatzell300698520262029
Blake Monge300428020232026
Blake W Baumbarger300533920242029
Bobby Allen Ledbetter60101220152029
Bobby J. Trujillo10336320032029
Brad W Kapelke60136020162029
Bradley J. King300250920212029
Bradly E Smith60097420152029
Braedon J Meeks60269420192026
Brandon Joey Shaver11301120122026
Brandon M Stange300337620222029
Brendan M Nash60226220182026
Brian Dwight Erickson1083219932029
Brian Edward Newton60021820132029
Brian James Foje1185519942029
Brian James Kleingarn11017520062029
Brian Salem959919892026
Brody Anthony Webb300620620252026
Bruce Allan Cooper JR300700420262029
Calen Patrick Ashton-Garcia300415520232026
Cameron E Noone300202220202029
Carlos A Duron11240620112029
Cesar Lozano Viscaino300543720242029
Cezary Zielinski10854120042029
Chance William Wood300752020262029
Charles Anthony Padgen10291619992026
Charles M Brokaw10129019982029
Charles T Bridge60221920182029
Christian Carlton Brock300253220212029
Christian R Vandenham300433320232029
Christopher Anthony Hays10770920042029
Christopher Charles Cullen60130520162029
Christopher Delvalle300646820252029
Christopher Laughery300393520222029
Christopher Todd Allen300253120212026
Clifton K West11221020102029
Cody John Shaner300174820202029
Conner Alexander Samide300464220232029
Connor Jerrell Shaw300475220232029
Connor Wakely300137820192029
Corey Dustin Musch300605520252029
Cory E Ott11098620082029
Curtis Haugsdal300351320222029
Curtis Polenz10866420042029
Damiyon DeShon Singleton11194720102029
Daniel Gordon Sepulveda300619320252029
Daniel Jaramillo300011120132029
Daniel Jaye300426920232029
Daniel L Peterson60125220162029
Daniel M. Ahrendt840319862026
Daniel Runov300743920262029
Darian S Kretzer300386420222029
Darren Michael Pousson11281620112029
Daryl Forshey10056319972029
David Anthony Garcia300290120212029
David C. Wells10669920022029
David J Brecht11218520102029
David James Green60220620182026
David M. Fiske300416220232029
David Michael Williams1408820092029
David Scott Cameron11287920112029
David William Mochal300298320212029
Dax Everett Harkias10961320052029
Dean R Tufford10832620042029
Dennis G Kailey1235919952029
Derek J Schmidt300299720212029
Devon William Hofmann60284820192029
Diego Ramos300173820202029
Dietrich David Hirt300564820242029
Dillon John Erdmann300281720212029
Dillon Murray Lee300318920222029
Dominic Archuleta I300492420232029
Dominic Lewis Olivares300750220262029
Donald Anton Seeley10022019962026
Donald E Gemmel60182220172026
Donald McEwen60219120182026
Donald W Henslee60036120142029
Donovan M Longan300307620212029
Doug R Barrett60053320142029
Douglas Edward Vetter60229620182029
Douglas Owen Watson300649520252029
Drew A Kalvoda300302220212029
Dustin M Fladung10732020032029
Dylan Andrew Dechant300425220232029
Dylan CJ Duvall60136720162029
Dylan Renner300241620212029
Dylan Scott Doak300747920262029
Edgar Enrique Gonzalez11139420092029
Edgar Escobedo60176920172029
Edgar Moreno300576420242029
Edward Dwayne Mowry11289920122029
Edward Hernandez300458220232029
Edward K Perea60227820182026
Elliot P. Freedman300540120242029
Eloy A. Martinez923319882029
Eric Anthony Chavez300667120252029
Eric John Hammer300663220252029
Erick Huizar300604820252026
Erick Salvador Cabrera Cruz300538820242026
Erik Bagley11326820122029
Esteban M Rodriguez60290820192029
Esteban Valenzuela300315120212029
Ethan Thomas Buckner300380220222029
Eulalio Ricky Martinez60221620182029
Eusebio Chavira JR11081120092029
Fabian Avitia300321120222029
Fernando Jose Calvo300651820252029
Frank Anthony Archuleta60265020192029
Frank C Bartolo III11040920072029
Frank G Fresquez300167520202026
Fred Hitchens10681420032029
Gabriel S Daily300609720252029
Gale Theodore Ensminger1266619962029
Garret James Gifford300308420212029
Gary Cherny300522520242029
Gene B Martinez1188719942029
George W Hadnott300773020262029
Geovany Lopez300353620222029
Gerardo Barajas300581720242029
Gilbert E Cordova996419902029
Gilbert Juarez60033120142029
Goran Balorda60066020142029
Grady Brian Crawford60199720182029
Grant Alan Bigham60145620162029
Grant Marshall Hamilton300502420242029
Gregory A Deringer10743720032026
Gregory B Jones10564220022029
Gustavo Alonso Zumarraga Chi60293520192029
Harry J Marsh609119812026
Hector Javier Ortiz-Carrera60280520192026
Hugo Abraham Aguilar300370620222029
Hugo U Guerrero300161520202029
Ian M McCartney300210220202029
Ignacio Montiel300779120262029
Isaac Benjamin Abril300696720262029
Isaac James Tilley300558120242029
Isaac Reid Bair300769020262029
Isaiah Abraham Terrazas300301320212026
Isidro Acosta300718020262029
Ivan Daniel Chavez300716420262029
Ivan Habijanec300330120222026
Izayah Rashad Taylor300674420252029
Jabriel Rashad Foxworth JR300174220202026
Jacek Ciolek11044420072029
Jack Andrew Williamson300706620262029
Jack Brunton III60265420192026
Jack Ryan Flanagan300650320252029
Jacob Abraham Callaway300161420202029
Jacob Robert Neuhauser300728620262029
Jacob Scott Loftis300613820252026
Jacob Stephen Jones60228420182029
Jake P Hult11015020092029
Jakeob Maurice Cochrane300302920212029
Jalen M Granlie300684220252029
James A Strohfus10258719992026
James Anthony Connell928419882029
James Charles Duval300498820232029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Thornton

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.