Colorado License Lookup

Respiratory Therapist licenses in Aurora

294 active licenses of this type are held in Aurora — 0.8% of the city's licenses and 5.7% of the type statewide.

294active licenses
0.8%share of Aurora
5.7%share of the type
0held by a business

All 5,168 Respiratory Therapist licenses · All 35,813 licenses in Aurora

3 of the 294 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.0%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 294 of them

Respiratory Therapist, Aurora, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
A'rana Michelle Smith441920142028
Aaron Jeanette Armendariz288820072028
Abena S Opong-Duah349320102028
Abigail Medina Gonzalez999720232028
Adam Valenzuela537820172028
Adriana Ortiz683320212028
Agnes Rose917820222028
Agnessa Koyenova468320152028
Alaina Marie Villalobos245620052028
Albree Janae Hubbard614920192028
Alejandro Bernal Campos858820222028
Alexander Jerez1122320262028
Alexander Troy Morris624620202028
Alexander V. Omelioussik676820212028
Alexandra Rose Rozinski1091620252028
Alicia Ann Osmera152720012028
Alisha M Vodicka345820092028
Allison Gay Page195820022028
Amber Faye Cruz Archuleta587920192028
Amber Marie Seaton554320182028
Amber N Johnson262120062028
Amber Rose White563820182026
Ammaiyah Tylea Todd236720042028
Amy Chan523220172028
Amy Clapp498720162028
Ana Rios1118720262028
Andrea Montes949320232028
Andrew Young451920142028
Aneyka Irais Reyna607320192028
Angel Gonzalez1115820262028
Anissa Jean Ibave Del Castillo1124320262028
Anita Louise Lineberry365020102028
Anthony Michael Dalrymple Haberman944320232028
Ariel H Embry1058320252028
Ashley Padgett795520222028
Bana T Hadish1113720262028
Barbra Nansamba537320172028
Belem Millan Melendez496120162028
Bernard Carter71920002026
Bernnet Boakye378420112028
Bich Thi Tran360120102028
Billie Celeste Padilla249820052028
Birpal Kaur369320112026
Brandy Marie Terrell666720202028
Breeana Le Lombardo611120192028
Brian R. Whorley352320102028
Briana Nicole Sudberry1019420242028
Brianna Lorelle Andazola628920202028
Brianna Renteria836220222028
Brittany Lyn Becker994720232028
Brittni Lynn Taylor867820222028
Brooke A Elsberry139620012028
Bruce Anthony Hatcher883920222028
Byron Paul Greene129620012026
Candice Michelle Kmetz366220102026
Cari R Sarmir94220002028
Carlos Roberto Perez562320182028
Casey Lynn Feller266520062028
Cathrynn Michelle Rhymes1102320262028
Cathy K Duchin120020012028
Celistene M Vasquez120820012028
Cesar Alexis Luevano1060220252028
Charlene Elizabeth Allee14020002028
Charles Junior Williams1076120252028
Cherease R Berryman398220122028
Cheryl Suzanne Torres300720072028
Cheyenne R DeaBueno977720232028
Chloe Sweet604720192028
Christelle M Reploeg400020122028
Christopher Michael Collins538820172028
Christopher Robert Tucker467720152028
Christopher Scott Corson383920112028
Claudia Ruble545020172028
Cory Alexander Casarez511520162028
Cristal N Bretz658220202028
Cynthia A Cobb155420012028
Cynthia Auguste847020222028
Cynthia Cristina Hoofman698120212028
Dallas I Rosenburg1059120252028
Dana Marie Coyle295920072028
Daniel Pike Quinn163220012028
Danielle Heather Tortorelli446120142028
Danielle Jane DuFour432420132028
Darion C DeaBueno654720202028
David Bacillo Macias379820112028
Delaney Mikell Pearson588020192028
Delano O. Charles273520062028
Derek P. Splawn254120052028
Diana Canizales1036820242028
Diana K Curtis343920092028
Diana Loera380820112028
Diane Dorothy Walsh147620012028
Donna F Parker69020002026
Dora Liang Sorongon259920052028
Drevin Richard Williamson615020192028
Drew Taylor Martinez938020222028
Eddie Campbell145520012028
Edward David Musliner315120082028
Eli Harper Smith226420042028
Elizabeth Bumberger530520172028
Elizabeth Del Carmen Martin Aguilar863820222028
Erica Brown402820122028
Faith M Graves879120222028
Fisseha A Asress569320182028
Giovanny Polanco446920142028
Grigory Gordiyenko82820002026
Hailey Jeanne Harris1119720262028
Hailey Martin Bryant528820172028
Haley Renee Rivera867620222028
Heather Kathleen Scavezze354320102028
Heather Lynn Adams713620212028
Holli Renee Rishel449820142028
Inku Amda Kirkos409920122028
Isabel Ramirez556520182028
Isaiah Joshua Pak1053620242028
Issak Isa899820222026
Jalen Snyder603920192028
Jamal Deen Salu655320202028
James Fisher1081820252026
James Parnell Todd237020042028
Janet L Fuhrman503920162028
Jaquen Franklyn Stoops266620062028
Javier A Mendoza137520012028
Jay Louise Garcia745820212028
Jayson Robinson841720222026
Jeremiah R Polanco932720222028
Jesse Nguyen454720142028
Jessica L Brzozowski563120182028
Jessica Lynn Batson527820172028
Jessica Nicole Hultgren410920122028
Jill Ann Levin384020112028
Joanna Marie Van Gieson178920022028
Johari Gitonga Kimathi1119420262028
John Anthony Tomich40720002028
John R Mason150320012028
Johnathan Richard Crowell368720112028
Jordan N Swan1012820232028
Joseph Fitch407520122028
Joshua Anthony Polanco454220142028
Joyce Ann Baker204020032028
Joyce Wright Jackson83120002026
Judy Adams245720052028
Julia Jensen1011420232028
Justin Gregory Graham1011620232028
Justin Ross Sharpe1098820262028
Kara Lorraine Egresi453520142028
Karina Michelle Nava467820152028
Katharina Rondon357920102028
Katrina Renee Carrillo977620232028
Keila Rebeca Zeledon524720172028
Kelly Board998520232028
Kennedy K Gichango333020092028
Kim Risa Milove241320052028
Kristin Lechner553020182028
Kristopher Bright846420222028
Krysta D Shuey357420102028
Krystal Anne Nicole Sherman1025220242028
Krystal Lynn Spangler540720172028
Krystina Leigh Cooke1022520242028
KuanJung Lu Heintschel1100320262028
Layne DeLucio411920132028
Lazar Muratov471920152028
Lee Alan Rucker9120002028
Leslie Alexander509220162028
Lesly V Carbajal952720232028
Levi Reid Schleicher343420092028
Linda May Kirkegaard12820002028
Lindsey Rae McLemore289220072028
Lizbeth Sanchez1082020252028
Logan Riley Henderson430620132028
Lorraine Holding644120202026
Lorretta R Jordan377920112028
Lorritta Oluchi Okoye364120102028
Luis Manuel Beltran1077320252026
Margaret Whittlesey Freer995320232028
Maria Carolina Edwinson508820162028
Mariah Jean Castano659220202028
Marina Sandoval986120232028
Mario Noel Diaz691520212026
Martha M Muthoni520120172028
Martin J. Dillon305020082028
Marty Turay605720192028
Mary Anne Lohrentz354920102026
Melissa Caleane Jensen1099820262028
Michael A Weiss37020002028
Michael Rans Watson53020002028
Michael Ricardo Cousins403120122028
Michelle L Hughes97720012028
Michelle Therese Priselac536020172028
Mirembe Nagawa1092920262028
Misty Dawn Miller256620052028
Monica Mendoza648920202028
Monika Elzbieta Charyga554420182028
Myles Alston1071020252028
Nancy Moreno613720192028
Nancy Perez387820112028
Natalie Audra Watkins421820132028
Natalie Francis1074120252028
Natalie Luevano1123320262028
Neftali D Amezquita-Lara1114820262028

Respiratory Therapist in other cities

Other professions in Aurora

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.