Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Aurora

734 active licenses of this type are held in Aurora — 2.0% of the city's licenses and 5.8% of the type statewide.

734active licenses
2.0%share of Aurora
5.8%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 35,813 licenses in Aurora

17 of the 734 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 734 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Aurora, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Balmos300304220212029
Aaron D Nible11211520102029
Aaron Glenn Ingraham300566820242029
Aaron Gomez300722920262026
Aaron J McNally300671520252026
Aaron Jacob Herbold60267620192026
Aaron Mitchell Proud60224220182029
Abraham C Keller300294220212029
Adam Charles Vigil300140420192029
Adam Michael Zizzi300496420232029
Adam R Sholly300273620212029
Adam Stephen Fritz I300608120252026
Adam Stowell60128720162029
Adam V Grimes10009519962029
Adnan Halilic300411620232029
Adolfo Granados Sanchez300563620242029
Adrian Chavarria300708520262029
Adrian Lamar Ferguson300365220222026
Ahmad Gilchrist300359320222029
Ahmad Vahidi300249620212029
Aiden Connor Mickey300572520242029
Alan R Marsh10951420052029
Alberto J Perdomo Castro60266020192029
Alec Flannery60196520172029
Alejandro Lopez- Vargas60293020192029
Alejandro Vasques Villicana300310020212029
Alex J Finley300328420222029
Alexander David Craft300561520242026
Alexander Ricardo Elkins300586420242029
Alexander Richard Ybarra300663720252029
Alexis Gabriel Alcantar Orozco300544820242029
Aliou Diedhiou60190420172029
Amanda Marie Mack300239120212029
Andres Rene Aguilar300629920252029
Andrew Barr Felker300460320232026
Andrew Bryce Lechowicz-Edwards11132620082029
Andrew George Jones300195020202026
Andrew Jay Eckardt300683020252029
Andrew John Courtney11208220102029
Andrew Joseph Bradford60269820192029
Andrew Thomas Ostrom300211020202026
Andrew William Brice300484120232029
Angel Rodrigo Rivera300729720262029
Angelo Pena JR300408320232029
Anthony Clayton Payan11000620062029
Anthony Garcia10350620012029
Anthony Gonzalez60102220152029
Anthony James Ammerita11197620102029
Anthony Patrick Simpson60188820172029
Anthony Ray Kincaid300759620262029
Anthony Steven Lowe300569920242029
Antonio D Cortez10663320022029
Antonio Jacob Valdez300594320252029
Apolonio Martinez11256920112029
Arfan William Owen60306020192029
Arlin Vance Stevens JR300162120202029
Arnold Rivera JR10032019972029
Arthur John Struhar60246320182026
August Rose11098120082026
Austin Alexander Russell60253520182026
Austin Michael Chavez300269720212029
Austin Zimblis300342820222029
Azim U Mahmud60244520182026
Aziz Tashpulatov300561320242026
Bailey Sishc300446520232029
Basilio Patino JR60299220192029
Beau Ray Menchaca300549520242026
Benjamin Gergurich60230620182029
Benjamin Thomas Ogg300595420252029
Bernard C Schoenfelder JR335619752029
Bernardo Barbosa Estrada300755020262029
Bladimir Lopez Payan300518120242029
Blake Daniel Ely11221620102029
Bob J Friedel10451720012029
Bojan Ristic11128220082029
Brad Lee Beougher11291620112029
Braden Thomas Rogers300491620232029
Bradford Adam Hueske300153020202029
Bradley Mitsuo Ogawa60261920192029
Brandon E Novak10986520062029
Brandon J Marshall300335420222029
Brandon Keith White300385420222026
Brandon L Herrera60068520142029
Brandon Lee Jenniges300029020142029
Brandon M Dozier11318420122029
Brandon Matthew Flater300224220212029
Brandon P. Dye60277820192029
Brandon Phillip Genova11233720102029
Brandon Wayne Peterson11291820122029
Brandon Wayne Walters11045320072029
Brayan Alexis De La Cruz300742520262029
Brendan Anthony Strong300775720262029
Brendan Ryan Marty60285420192029
Brett A Benedict300184320202029
Brett M Olin60085820152029
Brett Miesen300420720232029
Brian Charles Jefferson60015020132026
Brian David Murray300126920192029
Brian J Ablanczy10795620032029
Brian K Mackay1060519922029
Brian Torales300687920252029
Brianna V Lewis300724920262029
Brodie Talon Lavene300634320252029
Bruce Miner1285419962029
Bryan A Takacs10366820002029
Bryan J Ortiz300466420232029
Bryant Aaron Powell300273920212029
Bryce Andrew Berrane300726120262029
Bryce Ray Robertson11130620092029
Burk Johnson10114619982029
Caden Andrew Larson300771120262029
Caleb James Engel300726320262029
Cameron Michael Blackledge300299820212029
Camilo Del Valle300406620222029
Candido Bustillos-Cardenas JR300514620242029
Carl Gillespie300250520212029
Carlos A Almanza300199320202029
Carlos Allan Gomez300439520232026
Carlos Garcia Dena300583420242029
Caroline Renee Parent300763420262029
Carson Cline Blount300770620262029
Cesar Calderon Gonzalez300142020202029
Cesar E Rodriguez300239420212029
Cesar Rascon Rodriguez300181520202029
Cesar Vargas300037320152029
Chad E Spurlock10829320042029
Chad R Mahoney966619892029
Chance Blake Murray300576020242029
Chance Ty Wilson300748320262029
Charles A Arnold300767220262029
Charles Edward Venter11069920072029
Charles Maunalani Kekona60176620172029
Charles Patrick Kindblade11238920102029
Charles R Shay60057920142026
Charlie Hendrikson60251120182029
Che Buckmelter10737220032029
Chervon Rasheed Jno-Baptiste300581420242029
China Tataraya White300507920242029
Chris Arthur Paulson11041220072026
Chris Lee Ellis947719882029
Chris R Garcia60044820142026
Chris S Warnell10966820052029
Christian Bagdad Garcia11287120112029
Christian Uriel Blanco300730820262029
Christopher Adam Wise300557720242029
Christopher C Oberle60189820172026
Christopher David Worth11209920102029
Christopher J Bliss11054220072029
Christopher James McKie300757520262029
Christopher Joseph Green11172220092029
Christopher Leon300430820232029
Christopher Rene Carrillo Rodriguez300488520232029
Christopher Ryan Hensley10890320042029
Christopher William George60051320142026
Clint Charles Flickinger300474820232029
Clyde F. Norton1005919902029
Cody James Ling300614820252029
Cody Matthew Driscoll300716820262029
Cole Erickson60263320192029
Cole Thomas Schara11235620112029
Colin Anthony Erskine11238720112026
Collin Charles Harm300242920212029
Collin R Lusk300164820202029
Collin Richard Schulte I300366720222026
Colton Prescott Costello300396220222026
Conrad S Esparza300472520232029
Corey D Mullinax60189420172029
Corey John Melcher11266920112029
Corey Justin Paules300783720262029
Corey M Divis60123020162029
Corey Scott60221320182026
Craig Edward Hacke300356420222029
Cristian Jesus Torreblanca300627020252029
Dale Edwind Boutwell300312420212029
Damien L Iringan300339420222029
Dan Katzenberg300519820242029
Daniel A DeLeon60079620152029
Daniel Allen Walker60222920182029
Daniel David Blucher300523120242026
Daniel E Leytham300296520212029
Daniel James Rodriguez300269820212026
Daniel John Underwood60030520132029
Daniel M Sergeant300265520212029
Daniel Robert Silva300410020232029
Daniel S Burgess10385020002029
Daniel Shouse300379820222026
Danny A Valdez10748520032029
Darrell K Moore300608820252029
Darrell William Morris300491420232029
Daryle DonnLee Clippinger60182620172029
Dave Young11317120122029
David Alexander Lester300717020262029
David Carl Harris300074220172029
David Devora10941120052029
David Horsfall10194219992026
David J Krause60128420162029
David L. Bottoms989219902029
David L. Ryberg986619902029
David M Venter60105620152029
David Patrick Held11266520112029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Aurora

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.