Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Aurora

5,194 active licenses of this type are held in Aurora — 14.5% of the city's licenses and 5.5% of the type statewide.

5,194active licenses
14.5%share of Aurora
5.5%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 35,813 licenses in Aurora

70 of the 5,194 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 5,194 of them

Registered Nurse, Aurora, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ALLIS ESPINOZA165351120182028
AMANDA Sue CANDELARIA165375620182028
AMBER SBOROV STABLER165409120182028
AMY Korkor AMO-QUARM165558620182028
Aanuoluwapo Alao166063820192027
Aaron Gilbert166946920202028
Aaron Lee Hilt19977320112027
Aaron Mason168836020232027
Aaron Steed166831120202028
Aaron Thomas Stillwell166515520192027
Abbi-Lynn Jones Washington9555719912028
Abby Elaine Keaton170730020262028
Abby Sue Champlin171094420262028
Abdrazak B Kemal169783520242028
Abhilasha S Basnet169982520242028
Abigail Grace Gronau170873720262028
Abigail Jane Oladele163433420152027
Abigail Jimenez170003420242028
Abigail Kyeremeh161739020122028
Abigail Marie Leonard20416420122028
Abigail Mensah167801820212027
Abigail Tzvia London166418220192027
Abimbola Oluwatoyin Murtala171226220262028
Abinael O Asiago169514220242028
Abiola T Murtala170069220242028
Abiyot S Ajema169657520242028
Abraha Sibhat Tesfay163114020152027
Abraham Tadesse Ayana170484620252027
Abrehet Amde Michael9377119902027
Abriana Faye Marble169569720242028
Abu Alhassan170936920262028
Achamyelesh G Wagaye168379720222028
Adaliz Danee Rosado Costa170145720252027
Adam Benjamin Sorenson162013220132027
Adam Keith Williams162451520132027
Adam Ryan Wermes166079120192027
Adan Carrasco JR167225720212027
Adane Kadiso163963420162028
Addie Kate Tapp170132920252027
Adejoke Adenrele Alao7882719842027
Adeola Olaitan Ajala19193920092027
Aderoju O Ajibade163695820152027
Aderoju Omtunde Oke12147419992028
Adnan Brakmic171302420262028
Adriana Elena Duchene169834420242028
Adriana Enriquez Cruz162716420142028
Adriana Gabriela Garcia Cortes169148620232027
Adriana Garcia19796020102028
Adriana Maureen Garcia19695020102028
Adriana Yvonne Pacheco165516820182028
Adrianna Miller169880420242028
Adrianne Marie Bauer12260119992028
Adrianne Marie Sikora16099220022028
Adriawna Leigh Martin167445120212027
Adrienne A Loy165807420182028
Adrienne Lynn Goggins170860320262028
Adrienne Poon Mendoza166429420192027
Adwoa Fosuah167853420212027
Aerni C. Lytle164583420172027
Aeryeun Kim170959920262028
Afolake Oke170318420252027
Africa Jas20406320122028
Agnes Chidinma Nwankwo167603120212027
Agnes Dedaa Antwi162502120142028
Agnes E Ayensah168788120232027
Agnes Marie Callwood18254120072027
Aibora Ndaskoi Mwanri20489320122028
Aileen Aralar Ramos16230120032028
Aileen Wright20414220122028
Ailene Luddy171195820262028
Aimee Myhuyen Nguyen167555620212027
Aimee Underberg163889520162028
Aisha Seid170743520262028
Aiza Gelilang Plaza168297220222028
Aja Athena Parchman18343720072027
Ajaya Isminya Rivers-Dempsey167210420212027
Akankshya Sharma165716120182028
Akhere KEVIN Ehizuelen165754420182028
Akosua Nkansah-Gyekye169678920242028
Akram Zaman Fatah10433619942027
Akuvi Massiwo Robin162692720142028
Akwasi Anokye166608220202028
Alaine F Gutierrez166803220202028
Alana Mathewson168315420222028
Alana Wills169462920242028
Alane Denise Hall11567019972028
Alannis Mary Medina170965820262028
Alasana B Bah16946720042028
Albert Ramon Trevino10892119952028
Alberta Acheampong169504020242028
Aldeanna Chua20241420112027
Aleisha Nicole McLennan164396520162028
Alejandra Bishop169364120232027
Alejandra Lopez167842220212027
Aleksandra Victoria Edgar169387020232027
Alemzewd Teshager Aemero163488220152027
Alesha Leann Eichhorn16037020022027
Alex Egan Arndt161986620132027
Alexa Clair Marsh165911220182028
Alexander C Wilson166588720202028
Alexander David Martin19306720092027
Alexandra Jodi Haney10584919942027
Alexandra L Spencer165447820182028
Alexandra Pallarca168401620222028
Alexandra Rae Houck162261420132027
Alexandria Danielle-Yvonne Henderson169035220232027
Alexandria Gray169325020232027
Alexandria J Utter165461820182028
Alexandria Katherine Visosky167730620212027
Alexandro Lona164971920172027
Alexis Alexander Madrid11575919972028
Alexis Denali Zoutendam169742520242028
Alexis Flanders171244420262028
Alexis Flores168286620222028
Alexis Hoffsted166284020192027
Alexis Joy Ruben165062620172027
Alexis Lynn Cichy170215420252027
Alexis Lynne Specht169270920232027
Alexis M Oswald170836020262028
Alexis Marie Torres Ricamonte167649720212027
Alexis N Gonzales170590120252027
Alexis Rose Schreifels171181420262028
Alfred Johnson Jr167151820202028
Alia Alam170914220262028
Alice Mukamugemanyi171064720262028
Alicia Ann Inzana12991520012026
Alicia Cabalo16200120022028
Alicia Claire Roessel18016320072027
Alicia Nicole Cherry168521320222028
Alicia Portillo18786220082028
Aliesha Octavia Overton168430220222028
Alina Galieva161893520122028
Alina Katanov171116020262028
Aline Passarini Schulte17777420062028
Alinne Noemi Flores-Esquivel170064220242028
Alisa Deann Emery18190220072027
Alisa J Monaghan165816120182028
Alisa Kathleen Aughe164046820162028
Alisha K Victoria168701220232027
Alisha Renee Ramirez166523720192027
Alison Faust Jones12281319992028
Alison Michael Farmer17764820062028
Alison Rae Coffey166658820202028
Alison Sue Lenardson162110220132027
Alissa N Butler163515620152027
Alivia Louise Sellers18586120082028
Alixon Yosue Anavitate Jaimes171067520262028
Aliye Nur Ready168943820232027
Aliza Baterna9698519912028
Alla L Khachaturova12808320012028
Alla Shimunova169239820232027
Alla Sosonova166834720202028
Allegra Star Waters163522020152027
Allison C Hernquist162752520142028
Allison Fulton168885020232027
Allison Kathleen Quirk171140120262028
Allison Lang169913820242028
Allison Lee Barilovich163695920152027
Allison Lindsay Jensen164821720172027
Allison Margaret Perkins162416520132027
Allison Marie Huerta162261620132027
Allison R Green164840620172027
Allison Tucker Barberio161838920122028
Alluia Rose Gatheright161681920122028
Ally M Marquez169458120242028
Allyson T Kish164981520172027
Alma Rodriguez Polanco17741920062028
Alma Rosa Guzman17081120052027
Alma S Quirino Castaneda170487620252027
Almaz Asmelash167435920212027
Almaz Netsereab Gebreeyesus165687520182028
Alondra Anicel Rodriguez170620520252027
Alondra Josebeth Montoya170829720262028
Alpha Giovanni Rotinsulu163242020152027
Alston Sibuea167990220222028
Alvin Mclenna170000020242028
Alyanna Nicole Lamsen Fabia170474020252027
Alyssa A Pong169512520242028
Alyssa Abler Lane166039820192027
Alyssa Andress168763420232027
Alyssa Anne Jensen166350720192027
Alyssa Carlson169197620232027
Alyssa Catherine Alexander17352320052027
Alyssa Danielle Lee171202520262028
Alyssa Elizabeth Carlin162550320142028
Alyssa Finch167213520212027
Alyssa Laurin Smith168468320222026
Alyssa Loren Pleass168799420232027
Alyssa Marie Alcain Canda170862520262026
Alyssa Mary Grace Aralar Cenidoza168246420222028
Alyssa Rachel Swanson169533220242028
Alyssa Rae Knepp20398720122028
Alyssa Rae Marsh162556920142028
Alyssia Sanchez170739720262028
Alyx Luttermoser166091420192027
Ama Asantewah Koomson20515720122028
Amadeus Psalm Rogue18320320072027
Amal Ahmed Nuru169538020242028
Amanda Angel166993020202028
Amanda Beth Kennedy12296219992027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Aurora

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.