Colorado License Lookup

Cosmetologist licenses in Loveland

669 active licenses of this type are held in Loveland — 8.3% of the city's licenses and 1.9% of the type statewide.

669active licenses
8.3%share of Loveland
1.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 34,645 Cosmetologist licenses · All 8,100 licenses in Loveland

24 of the 669 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 3.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 669 of them

Cosmetologist, Loveland, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ANGELA HEATHER LESPERANCE61791820122028
ARIANNA LEANNE BENAVIDES61968420132027
ASHLEY D ARCHER62084320132027
Abby Leanne Mosler600560220212027
Abby M Vine60031620092027
Abigail Baldwin71870720212028
Abigail Elizabeth Halverson73198320262028
Adrienne T Stevenson11048520062028
Aidee Gudenkauf600708220242028
Aimee Marie Sanborn72505820242028
Aimee Noble3757019902028
Alexandra Nicole Hudson600363220182028
Alexandria Mikayla Steinke600529220212027
Alexandria Rose Lenon600003820122028
Alexis Anne Fittinger70353320152027
Alexis Morgan Peterson71874120212028
Alexis Patricia Balsam-Borzoni73414620262028
Alexis Rae Deardorff71992820222028
Alexys Nicole Gilmore71258620182028
Alicia Gootee72061220222028
Alicia Lee Jirik600043320132027
Alicia Nichol Bartnes50361220022028
Alison C Martin10940520052027
Alison M Greggs4349919952027
Aliya Beth Gienapp72624220242028
Allie A. Broyles73020620252027
Allison Louise Bradford72479420232027
Allyson L Hickman50463620032027
Alyse Lynne Murray71765720212028
Alyssa King73243920262028
Alyssa Lynn Paulson73261720262028
Alyssa M Bordenaro11070920062028
Alyssa M Gallegos70515020162028
Amanda J Ford71243820182028
Amanda Lynn Hrubes61361120102028
Amanda Rae Gardner600212120162028
Amanda Rutledge73129420252027
Amanda Vivian600799520252027
Amanda Wendoly Holdt61759120122028
Amber Christine Hattan70306720152027
Amber Marie Bull5043620112027
Ambrosia N Avila11012020062028
Amy M Hurt10190220032027
Andrea Dianne Novey71524420202028
Angel Drake Anderson600777820252027
Angela Boden70496320162028
Angela Marie Trader600517520212027
Angelica Maria Vazquez72606120242028
Anita L Hobbs1719419672028
Ann Kaufman600649720232027
Ann-Margaret Honeycutt70230820152027
Antonia Marie LaBadie1755919792027
Apiphany E Petty61715220122028
April Stauffer10351320042028
Ashley C Browning5098520122028
Ashley J Browning70064420142028
Ashley Johnson72057220222028
Ashley N Freeman70813220172027
Ashly Megan Tugmon600177120152027
Audra Gage70152020142028
Audrey Kay Olson1299519662027
Autumn Benson73413220262028
Autumn Renee Smith70026620142028
Ava Filer73225520262028
Ayla Naylee Jara73319220262028
Aza Mesmera Rose600738520242028
BETH L JENKINS62068920132027
Bailey Elizabeth Bower72916020252027
Barbara Jane Schreiner3771119912028
Barbara Jean Carmichael4796420062028
Barbara Pauline Graham1969119742028
Beau Warner73065820252027
Bella Blu VanAken600558420212027
Benjamin Castle Gifford4861520072027
Berit M Berndes4337119952028
Beth A Rankin2473019832027
Beth J Sedillo2298819822028
Beth Slater Gil600820220252027
Bethany B King50244120002028
Bethany J Cantrell70284620152027
Bethany McAllister4130419932027
Betty Lou Grubbs1049419682027
Bevin Elise Powers71262420182028
Bonnie Lee Adams70671520162028
Bonnie Lou Busse265919702027
Brandi Jean Cordova70819120172027
Brandi L Kenders10439820042028
Brandi L Mcleod61406020102028
Breanne Josephine Campos71743020212028
Brenda Lee Scheer4659220032027
Brianna Barr62081020132027
Bridget Ann Zornes41744019972027
Bridie S Smock11767220082028
Brissa Angelica Ruiz perea600868220262028
Brissa Cazares Garcia72550520242028
Brittany Lee Westfall4899120082028
Brittany R Martinez71064120182028
Brittnie Leigh Wahlert71691420212028
Brooke Danielle Ryan600496920202028
Brooke Erin Sandoval5056420112027
Brooke Miller72800020242028
Brynn T Drake73121320252027
Cailey Jeanne Buchanan71476320192028
Caitlin Jeanne Hummer73190420262028
Candace Lyn McGraw61882020132028
Candice Lee Ambrose1270519742027
Candice Lee Cordova10887820052028
Cara Marie Cavender600706720242028
Cari Ann Martin34434719962028
Carlee Ann Young600895320262028
Carol J Less4089019932027
Carolyn A Green10598720042028
Carrie A Stewart11014520062028
Carrie Gammon600438320192028
Cassandra Crow70857120172028
Cassia Dawn Swanty- Lebsack72519520242028
Cassie A Cilli61161920092027
Cecilia Gallegos600832220252027
Charlee A Dargatz70837620172027
Chasity Paige Wood71376320192028
Chelsea D Alba73165620252027
Chelsea Lynn Rippley61730820122028
Chelsea Mae Plummer600271320172027
Cheri Lynn Pennetta1472019712028
Cherie Ann Roberton817219742028
Cheryl Lee Nelson4035019932027
Chloe M Wadsworth11617720082028
Christianna Harris70332620152027
Christine A Koldeway3025119862027
Christine K Wright2293519822028
Christy M Jorgenson3775519912027
Ciera Aurora Rogers72016920222028
Cierra Louise Burgmeier600620820222028
Cindi J Mastin1972819802028
Cindi L. Hanson4700320032027
Claire E Moody71901620212028
Claire Elizabeth Klenk72947020252027
Collette Cadwell3031119862028
Corey Colleen Olin10592520042028
Corrie A Matthews61951420132027
Cortney Lenia Clement70656220162028
Courtney N Sparks72597520242028
Crissy Rae Caldwell4722920042028
Cristy Marie Richardson600743220242028
Crystal A Henderson11349320072027
Crystal Rocksann Frost2620419842027
Cynthia A Moll3978519922028
Cynthia Johnson3042419862028
Cynthia Lee Stutzman2309819822028
Cynthia Leigh Garcia50150019992027
Cynthya Lopez Moreno72661520242028
DESIREE MASHINO61902820132027
Dakota Catherine Lile-Stanfield72170620222028
Dale R Littlefield2302419822028
Dana K Hitch61408520102028
Dana L. Griess70593920162028
Dana Nicole Reid71557320202028
Dana Smith4293919942028
Danielle J Farnham10861520052027
Danielle Marie Rotella600528620212027
Darienne Danielle Zielinski600696120232027
Darlene Armstrong3603719892027
Davison Craig Bowman70976220172027
Dawn Lee Briggs1583119762027
Dawn Marie Kennedy2837019852027
Dawn Wilson3888119912027
Deann L Gardner1096219772028
Deborah Ann Johnson2848819852027
Deborah Kay Fraker889319782027
Debra Dawkins699219762028
Debra S Gonzales10615920042028
Dee Dee Farago34592219962028
Denise A Kliewer4391819952027
Denise A Mitchell50217820002028
Denise M Warren4320019952028
Denitra A Branson73069220252027
Denyz Ramirez72695220242028
Derek Aguilar70222620142028
Desiree Anne Carrillo-Nibbelink600819220252027
Desiree Lynnette Amans50243120002028
Destiny Jurado72825220252027
Diane I Barthlama109219632027
Dianne Marie Wacker894819782028
Dixie C Krager-Gregg50089719982028
Donna B Holland3766119912028
Donna M Boone799619742028
Donna M Halbert4394019952027
Donna May Arsenault600046420132027
Dylan Michael Bernard600248720172028
Ebony Garcia72301920232027
Eileen Vanessa Andrews10375920042027
Elisabeth Murray477419722028
Elizabeth A Merritt600233020162028
Elizabeth Deborra Stanfield2771719852028
Elizabeth Marie Jenkins600296820172028
Elizabeth Sitzman10762720052027
Elora M Ayoub72501720242028
Emily Elisabeth Stephenson71390120192028
Emily Joy Mathis600134920152027
Emma Jane Prindiville72136720222028

Cosmetologist in other cities

Other professions in Loveland

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.