Colorado License Lookup

Physical Therapist licenses in Loveland

127 active licenses of this type are held in Loveland — 1.6% of the city's licenses and 1.3% of the type statewide.

127active licenses
1.6%share of Loveland
1.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 9,869 Physical Therapist licenses · All 8,100 licenses in Loveland

3 of the 127 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.4%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 127 of them

Physical Therapist, Loveland, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Alison C Schmidt1091420102026
Alyssa Kealani Nguyen Thomsen-Freitas1744220212028
Amanda Nicole Thompson1709220202026
Amie Kathrine Russell1070520102026
Andrea Lynn O'Connor896620052026
Angela Christine Gonzalez1702820202026
Annette Quast572519972026
Ashley Nicole Daves1857020222028
Baker Mulherin1965020242028
Barbara Russell534319952026
Brandon Jackson McGaughey1317420152028
Brendan Edward Kalous2003820242026
Brendan Robert Alex1175420122026
Camille M Snyder1701620202028
Carlos Archuleta2023320242026
Carol F Barclay491419942028
Caroline Patricia Adrian697220002026
Casey K Robinson701920002028
Catherine Linn Radcliffe1731820202026
Christopher J Bellmar567619962028
Cynthia Leigh Marcey1450920172026
D'nique Alinnai Phillip1855320222026
David Neil Schulteis1130520112028
Deanna Patterson Rogers249219852028
Deborah L. Mettler614319972028
Debra Marie Petty620919982026
Desiree Giroux Hutchison1196520122028
Duane A Pedersen440119932028
Duane Allan Hjelt1564220182026
Elizabeth A Roth443019932026
Emilee Oswald1885920222028
Emily Blanchard2082420252028
Emily Orient Harris1338220152026
Errin Linsey Vito1015520082026
Gara Louise Burnette Griffin305719892026
Gina Margaret Farley385419922026
Harli Jill Franklin961720072028
Heather Ann Bell O’Brien1591420182028
Heather Jean Hanson693919992026
Heather Marie Sieler1242220132026
Hilary L Scheib1541220182026
Isabel Acevedo1566520182028
Janice Elaine Briggs1248020132026
Janine Margaret Will2022620242028
Jason Donald Main1249920142028
Jason Ross Winslow1112320112026
Jenae Pope2128920262026
Jennifer Elayne Bruer-Vandeweert1632220192028
Jesus Gustavo Urzua1592020182026
John Richard Reinwald1125720112026
Jordan Eugene Allison1285420142026
Julie A Vuxinic-Martin441819932026
Kaitlyn Kristine Coonan1862320222028
Kaitlyn Rae Hofer1765520212028
Karen Annette Stillahn1051820092026
Karen Kristine Wright702920002028
Kathryn Helen Williamson1941120232028
Kelli Jo Wagner741820012026
Kelly Sheldon1865720222026
Kimberly Ann Lee1812420212026
Kimberly Michelle Saunders703120002028
Lacy E Tonniges890620052028
Laura Elizabeth Byrd1759120212028
Lauren E Boggs1180320122028
Lauren Foster2036920252026
Lauren Jean Mcclave299419882026
Leigh Ann Piontek669919992026
Lennea A Zink785820022026
Leslie Dallas Porsche1152920112028
Linda G.C. Spence352119912026
Lindsey Grace Karlin1801220212026
Lisa J Harrison523819952028
Lucy Carol Gatton316419892026
Mallory Durnbaugh1926020232026
Mark Edward Deysher1024020082028
Marlon Nido1897920232028
Mary E Hawkins516919952026
Matt Ferreri1756520212028
Matthew A Scheib1547220182028
Matthew Philip Schmitt2002820242028
Maureen M Hewson363719912028
Megan Andrea Thorburn1284220142028
Melanie Wilkins615419972026
Meredith Kimble Thomas1798220212028
Micah James Maly1343520152026
Molly Ann Avery1739920202026
Monica Lee Shefke1736320202028
Morgan Nichole Estes1921520232028
Nancy Caroline Christensen669119992028
Neeka Anganette Minor714120002026
Nicholas Ernest Adams1543620182026
Nicole Lynn Harder1943420232028
Paula Marie Nickel279519872028
Raven Nicole Bryson1345820152026
Rene Hetherington-Wall437019932026
Rhett E Polka730720002026
Robert W Busse646719982028
Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora628519982026
Ruth Amagliani Herrin1566920182028
Ruth S Waller1127620112026
Samantha Ann Marcolina1729320202028
Sara Caitlin Boyle Graves1407320162028
Sara Elizabeth Anderson1472820172026
Sara Marie Lockwood1284420142028
Sarah Marie Lenneman928320062026
Scott Michael Sallin1522120172026
Shayne Kimberly Maloney1514720172026
Stacy Prendiville2107320262026
Stephanie D Giefer1999420242028
Taelor Jeanette Bradt1984820242026
Tara Ann Gilbert1128420112028
Tarissa Zeigler1767320212028
Taylor Bowen1953420232028
Taylor Rose Holst2131220262028
Telisha Quezada1912020232026
Terry Lynn Edwards282419882028
Theresa Kaitlyn Stowers1739220202026
Thomas F Roinestad496019952028
Thomas J Champion1774020212028
Thomas Scott Cleveland945720062026
Timothy John Sharp2020920242028
Todd C Perry403719922028
Tracy Ann Oliver256319862028
Travis D Hand543219962026
Tyler Jay Schauer1938920232026
Valerie Dawn Smalley1209620132028
Wendy Michelle Eickmann663119992028

Physical Therapist in other cities

Other professions in Loveland

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.