Colorado License Lookup

Prescription Drug Outlet- In-State licenses in Denver

123 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 0.2% of the city's licenses and 12.6% of the type statewide.

123active licenses
0.2%share of Denver
12.6%share of the type
123held by a business

All 973 Prescription Drug Outlet- In-State licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

45 of the 123 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 36.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 123 of them

Prescription Drug Outlet- In-State, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
2nd Home Pharmacy - Evans LLC168000031720252028
Advanced Pharmacy Services66620062028
AdventHealth Pharmacy Porter16019932028
AdventHealth Porter Hospital Pharmacy15919882028
BioPlus Specialty Pharmacy Services, LLC168000028020232028
CD Colorado Pharmacy LLC dba Red Rock Pharmacy168000017120182028
CU Pharmacy - Family Health Clinic168000016420182026
CVS Pharmacy, Inc. dba CVS/pharmacy #1714263020052028
CVS Pharmacy, Inc. dba CVS/pharmacy #17814168000023120212028
CVS Pharmacy, Inc., dba CVS/pharmacy #10784168000015320172028
CVS Pharmacy, Inc., dba CVS/pharmacy #10804168000018820192028
CVS Pharmacy, Inc., dba CVS/pharmacy #10959168000016020182028
CVS Pharmacy, Inc., dba CVS/pharmacy #1692951720032028
CVS Pharmacy, Inc., dba CVS/pharmacy #1730270420072028
CVS Pharmacy, Inc., dba CVS/pharmacy #17654168000003420132028
CVS/pharmacy#10831168000023820212028
Capitol Heights Pharmacy3019882028
Capsule Denver LLC DBA Capsule Pharmacy168000021420202028
Cardinal Health 414, LLC14919882028
Clearspring Pharmacy Ltd43220012028
Clinica Campesina - Pecos53520032028
Co Mental Health Inst At Ft Logan99000001319712028
Continued Care LTC Pharmacy Colorado LLC168000024720222028
Costco Pharmacy #1652168000027520232026
Denver Health Central Fill Pharmacy56020042028
Denver Health Medical Center Hospital Pharmacy99000000419702028
Denver Health Outpatient Medical Center Infusion and Clinics Pharmacy168000021920202028
Denver Health Outpatient Medical Center Pharmacy99000030019942028
Denver Health Primary Care Pharmacy99000002319952028
Eastside Neighborhood Health Center99000000319762028
Federico F. Pena Family Health Center168000011220162028
FuzeRx Denver168000017620182028
Genoa Healthcare LLC168000030620252028
Goldin Pharmacy & Medical Supply41119972028
Guardian Pharmacy of Colorado, LLC168000026320232028
HCA HealthONE Presbyterian St Luke's16519692028
HCA HealthONE Rose Pharmacy7219882028
HCA/Healthone Consolidated Pharmacy72220082028
Huan Pharmacy40419962026
Intermountain Health Saint Joseph Hospital168000007320152028
Intermountain Pharmacy #05168000015120172028
Intermountain Specialty Pharmacy-Denver168000012620162028
Kaiser Permanente East Denver Pharmacy15319882028
Kaiser Permanente Franklin Pharmacy15719882028
Kaiser Permanente Skyline Pharmacy40819972026
KanaScripts, LLC168000033020262028
Kindred Hospital - Denver16919882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #016319832028
King Soopers Pharmacy #0511219882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #0712119882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #115168000009120152028
King Soopers Pharmacy #123168000014120172028
King Soopers Pharmacy #15012219882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #1911419882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #2611619882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #2911519882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #3411819882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #3511919882028
King Soopers Pharmacy #5612019822028
King Soopers Pharmacy #7240919972028
King Soopers Pharmacy #8352820032028
King Soopers Pharmacy #9350320032028
La Casa-Quigg Newton Health Center Pharmacy99000002519742028
Lowry Family Health Center Pharmacy168000005220142028
Meds Rx INC168000031520252028
Medstuff, Inc.81020102028
Mental Health Center of Denver57620042026
Mercy Pharmacy LLC168000017720182028
Montbello Family Health Center Pharmacy82420112028
National Jewish Health14419882028
National Jewish Health Mail Order Pharmacy168000033520262028
PAM Specialty Hospital of Denver, LLC42420002028
Pencol Specialty Pharmacy, LLC168000008720152028
Petnet Solutions, Inc.42820002028
Psquared Medicals, Inc. dba TKS Pharmacy168000011420162028
R.M. CARES Pharmacy, LLC168000001020122028
RaphaRx LLC168000021620202028
Remedi SeniorCare of Colorado LLC168000013220172028
Reunion Rehabilitation Hospital Denver168000022520212028
RxByDesign LLC168000031620252028
Safeway Pharmacy #024419219822028
Safeway Pharmacy #124818719902028
Safeway Pharmacy #126718819882028
Safeway Pharmacy #146342520002028
Safeway Pharmacy #161442720002028
Safeway Pharmacy #224619619882028
Safeway Pharmacy #271459920052028
Safeway Pharmacy #383644120022028
Safeway Pharmacy #88525019942028
Sam's Pharmacy #10-477743820022028
Sam's Pharmacy #10-663244320022028
Stout Street Health Center62520052028
Talents Integrative Medicine, LLC168000030420252028
Talents Pharmacy LLC168000026520232026
Tepeyac Pharmacy168000027120232028
The Kroger Co, KS11382920112026
UCHealth Infusion Pharmacy CCMC168000021220202028
UCHealth Infusion Pharmacy Central Park168000031320252028
UCHealth Outpatient Pharmacy CCMC168000021320202026
University Of Colorado Hospital Lowry Pharmacy99000006319982028
Wal-Mart Pharmacy # 10-312784820122028
Wal-Mart Pharmacy # 10-312884720122028
Wal-Mart Pharmacy #10-353343920022028
Wal-Mart Pharmacy #10-356643620022028
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.168000001720122028
Walgreen Co.168000014920172028
Walgreen Co.43520022028
Walgreen Co.79020092028
Walgreen Pharmacy # 1011669520072028
Walgreen Pharmacy # 1110126219882028
Walgreen Pharmacy #0758155820042028
Walgreen Pharmacy #176924319882028
Walgreen Pharmacy #1839120519882028
Walgreen Pharmacy #284319919922028
Walgreen Pharmacy #319025819942028
Walgreen Pharmacy #35625319882028
Walgreen Pharmacy #430141319972028
Walgreen Pharmacy #634512000001320022028
Walgreen Pharmacy #956726519882028
Walgreens Central Fill #21397168000025220222028
Walmart Pharmacy 10-5676168000005320142028
Wellshire Pharmacy70820072026
Westside Neighborhood Health Center99000001819762028

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.