Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Denver

1,023 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 1.5% of the city's licenses and 8.1% of the type statewide.

1,023active licenses
1.5%share of Denver
8.1%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

19 of the 1,023 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 1,023 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Gabriel Martinez11194620102029
Aaron Hernandez11148320092029
Aaron Lee Dorris10075919972029
Aaron Michael Friedlander60153620172029
Aaron Thomas Curtright300622520252029
Aaron Thomas Quinn300780420262029
Abdelhakim Janah60172920172029
Abel Rosas60153420162026
Abigail Jane Mason300558620242029
Abner Morales Gutierrez300413420232029
Abraham Rodriguez-Zambrano300694720262029
Adam D Burnett60003120132029
Adam James Musser11131020102029
Adam Kindle300379320222029
Adam Potter10956420052029
Adam R Levine60148120162029
Adam Wells Parker300195420202029
Adrian Allen Kirkland Jr.300649920252029
Adrian Ivan Tarango60194320172026
Afton Wight300480920232029
Alan Ben Warder300779920262029
Alan L Del Toro60035920142029
Alan Quintana Lechuga300327020222029
Albert Arebalo10648220032029
Albert J. Muniz10944620052029
Alberto Enrique Medrano Aguirre300490020232029
Alberto Hernandez300727620262026
Alberto Saenz-Elias60311020192029
Aleck Christian Gene Walters300710020262029
Alejandro Caraveo JR300520120242029
Alejandro Cardenas300143420202029
Alex Busch300303420212029
Alex Donald Krohn300287320212026
Alex J Hernandez300206820202029
Alex Jaimes Rodriguez60304520192029
Alex Jenks-Kline300776520262029
Alexander A Arrietta60046520142029
Alexander Aaron Varela300718620262029
Alexander L Rocha10938120052029
Alexander William Robert Eckel60152120162026
Alfonso Esquibel300256720212029
Alfred Nolan Winkler JR60216820182029
Alfredo M Sanchez300529020242029
Allan Lazaro Pinon300429420232026
Allen Boone60236720182029
Alonso Rios Cervera300774420262029
Alonzo Duran60046920142029
Alyn Romero-Fierro300465320232029
Amelia Louisa Holleman300430720232029
An Lawrence Hoang Pham60257320192029
Andre L Wallace11326420122029
Andrea Lee Quaint300322620222026
Andres Antonio Raya300525620242029
Andres Ordonez10775120032029
Andrew D Gordon1356320052029
Andrew Hernandez300287620212029
Andrew James Rutherford60037520142029
Andrew John Page60283820192029
Andrew Jonathan Dugger60225320182029
Andrew Leo Stoecker300350220222029
Andrew Max Cisneros60223120182029
Andrew Merlin Snider300150520202029
Andrew Michael Hunt300648120252026
Andrew Stephen Melville300264520212026
Andrew Stokes Truitt60013220132026
Angel Anthony Cruz60191120172026
Angel Iram Tafoya60150520162029
Angela Jeanne Shouey60063220142029
Anguel Sanchez300443120232029
Anthony Borrego300376520222029
Anthony Donald Dahedl300204620202029
Anthony E Velardi60289220192026
Anthony J Guzman60169620172029
Anthony Jacob Freddes300566020242026
Anthony Jude Santistevan917419882029
Anthony Lopez300430020232029
Anthony Martinez11288720122029
Anthony Olivas300483620232029
Anthony Ronald Medina300627320252029
Anthony T Bustos10703320052026
Anthony T Lefebre10128719982026
Anthony Villalobos300558520242029
Anthony Wayne Gaupel1154219932029
Antonio D Mayorga11246220112026
Antonio Garcia300746020262029
Antonio M Miller1171019932029
Antonio Tellez60202920182029
Antony A. Stolz1098419932029
Arnulfo Garcia300729120262029
Arnulfo P Aleman1268919962029
Arthur A Murillo10138219982029
Arthur Joseph Garcia JR300506720242029
Atilio D Quintanilla300231720212029
Augustin Rene Cardenas300584220242029
Austin James Bott300444420232026
Austin Siegel300386820222029
Bel Lord-Williams300180520202029
Benjamin Adam Hodge60281920192029
Benjamin Alan Welch60238020182029
Benjamin D Martinez10360420002029
Benjamin Eric Causton300614220252029
Benjamin Lester Hintze300496120232029
Benjamin S Garrett300332720222029
Benjamin Tamayo300694820262029
Benjamin Thomas Geisland300363120222026
Bernie Avila10951020052029
Bertram Ernest Bennett JR11306220122029
Bobby G Lopez300188620202029
Bobby Ray Kelly300152420202029
Brad H Gainer-Cervantes300658620252029
Braden David Bloom300582220242029
Bradley Scott Newhof300251420212029
Brady Tyler German300732120262029
Brandon Bobian11226020102029
Brandon David Severson300736220262026
Brandon Earl Miller300339620222029
Brandon Jermaine Gildon300784720262029
Brandon Michael Wisner300289320212029
Brandon Retallack300193820202026
Brandon W Sexton300670320252029
Brandon Yeong Chang300353220222029
Brandy Dario Silva300672220252026
Braulio Sandro Defilippi300459720232029
Brendan W Hickey300276420212026
Brent A Martinez300281320212029
Brian David Hermosillo300454420232029
Brian M Richards11263420112029
Brian M. Doyle11311520122029
Brian Munoz300718420262029
Brian Undonae Proctor11084320082029
Brook Dyan Taylor11074420072029
Bruce Allan James60296920192029
Bryan D Lachata60128020162029
Bryan Eduardo Ordaz300726520262029
Bryan Hulse300176620202029
Bryan Scott Gilbert-Toms60036820142029
Cade Allan Arndt300248720212029
Calvin Orlando Gonzales300279120212026
Carisa M Michaelson10527120022029
Carley Jean Adams300755920262029
Carlos E Romero300152320202029
Carlos Francisco Cruz300268220212029
Carlos Gene Valdez300781520262029
Carlos Juarez-Vera11226120122029
Carlos Nathan Gonzalez300617420252026
Carlos Pasquinel Santa Cruz300614720252026
Carlos Richard Jaquez300011920132029
Carlos Roberto Gonzalez300465720232029
Carson Nugent O'Mery300650620252026
Casey Josiah Riley300546320242029
Cecilia Guadalupe Torres-Caicedo300279420212029
Cesar Alonso300425320232029
Cesar Valadez300362120222029
Cesario A Lozano JR60269120192029
Chad Arron Clements60075520152029
Chad Arthur Smith10666420022029
Chad Casias10276319992026
Chad Michael Lee300558420242029
Chad Ryan Baldree300519420242029
Chad Sothman300264020212029
Charles A Bauer11190320102029
Charles Arthur Sharkey60176120172029
Charles Ernest Myers IV300719720262029
Charles Joseph Smith300484020232029
Charles M Hartford1104319932029
Charles R Ward300542820242029
Charles Schwall300201520202029
Chris David Chatfield11074820072029
Chris David Paige60122820162029
Chris Lazzaro11215020102029
Christopher A Olivas60268920192029
Christopher Allen Hillen1284919962026
Christopher Bear300270620212029
Christopher David Romero300174920202029
Christopher Fuentes300459520232029
Christopher Jeffrey300147820202029
Christopher Joe O'Neill300392920222026
Christopher John Thomas11319820122029
Christopher Kenneth Vendegnia300529420242029
Christopher M Archuletta300250820212029
Christopher M Bossenbery60075920152029
Christopher Michael Graf300267520212029
Christopher R Neville300418820232026
Christopher Reid Ziska300336620222029
Clayton J Burgess300452820232029
Climent Earl Gray JR300436120232026
Clyde J Pauley JR10908420042029
Cody Cott Melton300589720252029
Colin Christopher King300730020262029
Colin Lee Miller300762120262029
Collins E Van Kooten11290620112029
Corey Ben Alarcon60246720182026
Corey P Hesterman10409520002026
Cory Foster60307220192026
Craig Arthur Johnson300556120242029
Craig Barela60124420162029
Craig D Terry60126620162029
Craig T Reimer300357220222029
Cristian A. Gavrilovic300501320242029
Curtis R Sanchez300182920202029

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.