Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Denver

10,939 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 15.7% of the city's licenses and 11.7% of the type statewide.

10,939active licenses
15.7%share of Denver
11.7%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

123 of the 10,939 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.1%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 10,939 of them

Registered Nurse, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ABBY L BLUME165389020182028
ALEXANDRIA NICHOLE RAWLS168503120222028
ANGELICA M MORENO165938020192027
ANNE BURNETT164569020172027
Aaliyah Jones171229220262028
Aaron A Seewald164573720172027
Aaron Addis Biresaw168168220222028
Aaron Edwin Wheeler20434020122028
Aaron Hiller169187420232027
Aaron Jacob Donn163183120152027
Aaron James Seidler169622620242028
Aaron Jay Lutz171239020262028
Aaron Joseph Nelson17778620062028
Aaron Kemp Frankel170945320262028
Aaron Kyle Cloud18988720092027
Aaron Morris Luxenberg162069020132027
Aaron Todd Chaney18295820072027
Abaynesh F G Giorgis16942220042028
Abbey Elizabeth Jones166105220192027
Abbey Jean Schmeisser19997820112027
Abbey Rose Prives164826420172027
Abbey Sukeena170349720252027
Abby Adelle Perez163540320152027
Abby E Wilson166337220192027
Abby Ertz169980320242028
Abby Leigh Eustance164456220162028
Abby Marie Choummanivong167149020202028
Abby N Gill163968020162028
Abby Pac169733120242028
Abby S Brockman18512420082028
Abby Steel Lochhead5538619762027
Abbygail Rose Ward170237420252028
Abdallah M Abu Jamilah170791020262028
Abdi A Mumed168963620232027
Abduljebar Haji Bame20404720122028
Abebu W Zerihun167080720202028
Abel Manasbo Reda167885620212027
Abenet Teshome Geletu162445620132027
Abeth Overbey14054220022027
Abigael Katherine Castagne166559220192027
Abigael O'Brien170343220252027
Abigail Alexis Pena171144520262028
Abigail Ama Kumi Tandoh166044420192027
Abigail Anne Whitford170228220252027
Abigail Banister171123720262028
Abigail Brooks Musler171216820262028
Abigail C Cropp164230920162028
Abigail Christine Milner164996620172027
Abigail Christine Travis169593020242028
Abigail Corcoran168494020222028
Abigail Cunningham170904720262028
Abigail Dryer168093920222028
Abigail Elaine Huelse168552120222028
Abigail Elizabeth Boer169184020232027
Abigail Elizabeth Cluck171193520262028
Abigail Evelyn Fate169600420242028
Abigail Fikar171259120262028
Abigail Foels168693020232027
Abigail Gleason Rogers170216920252027
Abigail Goodwin Sladek19200420092027
Abigail Grace Casalnova167926720222028
Abigail Grace Golik170935220262028
Abigail Henson168288520222028
Abigail Isenhour170584720252027
Abigail Jean Murphy167410020212027
Abigail Kathleen Hoang165363120182028
Abigail Kathleen Vetsch168760820232027
Abigail Kenney169612120242026
Abigail Koehler165520320182026
Abigail Leigh McNulty161887320122028
Abigail Louise Klein162046320132027
Abigail M Heath166125320192027
Abigail M Reggio166288420192027
Abigail M Vega168929020232027
Abigail Malia Townsend168266320222028
Abigail Marie Clark170971120262028
Abigail Meitzen Diem164477320162028
Abigail Michal Smith162103220132027
Abigail Monarrez167327020212027
Abigail Mott170197420252027
Abigail Nana Akua Walters168075220222028
Abigail Nicole Drummond170991520262028
Abigail Paige LeMay165830820182028
Abigail Renee Woerther169156420232027
Abigail Rose McCombs165896720182028
Abigail Rose Splitt168398220222028
Abigail Rose Waldner168357920222028
Abigail Sprenkle170728320262028
Abigail Stevens170482520252027
Abigail Suhr Byrd167611220212027
Abigail Tatgenhorst170825820262028
Abigail Therese Gradecki167735920212027
Abigail Zhang171211220262028
Abigale S Eno163896720162028
Abigayle Rose Spence165547520182026
Abraham Tewelde Tekie19739420102026
Abram Urena20506720122028
Ada Alberta Dickerson16927720042028
Adalie Byers166726820202028
Adaline Lawson169876120242028
Adam Arthur Palomino170146520252027
Adam Brent Dworetsky162965420142028
Adam Drabick168944220232027
Adam Edward Yazbeck162815720142028
Adam Graham20529320122028
Adam J Palko162193120132027
Adam Michael Gibeault166728920202028
Adam Oconnell171093020262028
Adam R Alexander168425520222028
Adam Robert Russell17696720062028
Adam Troy Kepple19432620102028
Adaronda L Jacoby169430020242028
Addie Lee Hackney170307020252027
Addisalem N Workneh163453020152027
Addison Beth Pfister168294920222028
Addison Hofmeister170846520262028
Addison McKee170023020242026
Addison Paige-Ryenn Hudson170930720262028
Adebambo Sole161846720122028
Adel Ben20267120112027
Adelaide Hogan Van Zet168557720222028
Adele Crandall170514120252027
Adele Kathryn Vrooman167570820212027
Adele Louise Turcotte165360020182028
Adeline Grace Crabtree20371020122028
Adeline Thompson169958320242028
Adelita M Romero164317320162028
Adelynne Stevenson170915120262028
Adena Leah Festinger168096020222028
Adesoji Olufikayo Ajala19360520102028
Adileidy Pena Camacho169195620232027
Adira Yair Brown169438820242028
Adora Jean Kruger170026520242028
Adrian Anthony Roybal164956020172027
Adrian Navarro164308620162026
Adrian Nuteanu165804720182028
Adrian Storniolo169686220242028
Adrian Wire167411120212027
Adriana G Baray165917120182028
Adriana Marie Behr17629820062028
Adriana Pardo170234120252027
Adrianna E Ventura-Hill171027220262028
Adrianna Wells171220620262028
Adrienne Camille Isaacs16022820022027
Adrienne Carole Schmit164715020172027
Adrienne Dunlap Lane161893320122028
Adrienne Freese169223220232027
Adrienne Jean Hebb Guggenheim165738020182028
Adrienne Justine Ortiz162832820142028
Adrienne Leigh Knighten164616620172027
Adrienne Lynn Crowe14060520022027
Adrienne Marie Duce166260520192027
Adrienne Marie Simmons170161220252027
Adrienne McCune162290520132027
Adrienne Ruhf163753720152027
Aena Alicia Davis166948120202028
Afton Elyse Riddle164705620172027
Afton Ruth Williamson163510820152027
Agnes M Cutler16782520042027
Agnes M Nimako163461620152027
Agustina Lantero169677620242028
Ahava Maeira Atar171079120262028
Ahmed Olaitan Alebiosu167228220212027
Aideen Canning168493520222028
Aila Biesen168652720222028
Aimee Camille LeBlanc166962620202026
Aimee Elizabeth Melton17642120062028
Aimee Erin Crocker165407520182028
Aimee Gabrielle Laperriere-Hunt11299719962028
Aimee Marie Johns170555720252027
Aimee N Lemmo170713820252027
Aimee Nicole Caluwe Jackowski165453420182026
Aimee Nicole Rupprecht18726420082028
Aino Maarit Shuman168358020222028
Ainsley Christine Brick170535920252027
Airuz Kathleen Macaspac Endrina168160220222028
Aisha Hope169457320242028
Aisha Soad Douaidary166315520192027
Aivy T Luu165499420182028
Ajahne Nelson-Johnson168871720232027
Ajoke O Ojo168737120232027
Akari Stolt170322020252027
Akheem Nemat Gill167446620212027
Akhera Unpa Shepsutera19677320102028
Akofa F Zannou169450920242028
Alaina Jane Naccarato168522620222028
Alaina Joan Marr170914620262028
Alan Nelson Randall170678220252027
Alana Ann Umbrecht163206820152027
Alana Bliss Armstrong169993220242028
Alana Danusia Guziewicz171068620262028
Alana Goldschmidt166996620202028
Alana Margaret Wells Byrnes19888520112027
Alaska Andre166971720202028
Alaura Hannah Elgin167362220212027
Alayna Marie Sutton171045420262028
Albert Austin Alderton167744220212027
Albert William Herrick9366119902027
Aleah Montoya170476820252027
Aleah Roberts166756720202028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.