Colorado License Lookup

Electrical Contractor licenses in Colorado Springs

265 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 0.6% of the city's licenses and 5.6% of the type statewide.

265active licenses
0.6%share of Colorado Sprin
5.6%share of the type
265held by a business

All 4,749 Electrical Contractor licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

18 of the 265 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 6.8%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 265 of them

Electrical Contractor, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
4D Electric Llc10216420212029
850 Trades LLC10309220242029
A & E Electric10209120212029
ACJ Electric LLC10148720192026
ADV Electric Llc10217120212029
ANJ Electric LLC10008220122029
ARElectric10223120212026
ATC Heating, LLC10352820252029
Adachi Electric LLC10299820242029
Advanced Electric Group846520122029
Affordable Services Corp10298920242029
All Star Electrical LLC10169220192026
American Water & Mold Restoration Corp10311020242026
Amp Electric Inc.10031720142029
Amped Up Electrical Services LLC10358020252029
Ampz Electric llc10222220212026
Anue, Llc10329120242029
Apache Electric and Maintenance Inc10191420202029
Aspen Sign & Lighting Co., Inc10087420162029
Aspen View Electric LLC10262220232029
Atmosphere LLC10300820242029
Automation Controls Inc769020082026
B.S. Electric LLC10380520262029
BES Electric Service640620042029
Bee Electric LLC10060420152026
Bender Electrical Services LLC10375820262029
Bertanzetti Electric, LLC694420052029
Beverly Automation & Control192919832026
Bible Electric, Inc.454319972029
Big Dog Electric Llc10255720222029
Black Forest Electric Service LLC10170520192026
Bolts & Bourbon Electric LLC744320082026
Bourland Electric LLC10171220192029
BoxState Customs, LLC10262620232026
Brasier Lighting and Power LLC10360420252029
Bridge Electric LLC10209620212029
Bright Sky Electric LLC10205320212026
Brodhagen Enterprises LLC10359020252029
Brookman Electric, LLC10341220252029
BudCo Electric LLC10330620242026
Budco Electric Inc.723120072026
C & C Electric, Llc782320092029
C & D Electric, Inc.287419882029
C.S.E. Electrical Contractors LLC267919862026
C2 Electrical Solutions LLC10380220262029
CO Energy Electric LLC10200720212029
CO-Pro Electric LLC10124820182029
COS Neighborhood Electrician, LLC10309920242029
CTP Electric LLC10066520152029
Caillouette Electric, LLC10387120262029
Carbon Electric LLC10149920192029
Cardinal Electric LLC621220032029
Celtic Electrical LLC dba Celtic Electric10133920182029
Centennial State Electric547220002029
Cheyenne Mountain Electric LLC10133620182026
Chivalry Carpentry & Electricity LLC614020032029
Chosen Electrical Services LLC10103020172029
City of Colorado Springs Parks and Rec Electric Shop10127720182026
Cloudfire Services, Inc.35919652029
Colorado Circuit Tree LLC10277620232029
Colorado Electrical LLC10177220202029
Colorado Electrical Systems, LLC10107420172029
Colorado Springs Electrical Contractor Inc10284020232029
Colowatt Electric LLC10087520162029
Copper Thread Electric10274620232026
Cornerstone Power Solutions LLC10376820262029
Correct Electric LLC10232520222026
Curtis Electrical Contractors, LLC.558420012029
DMCP Services10080420162029
Dauntless Solutions LLC10339520252029
DePaul Electric, Inc.836320112029
Denham Electric10056320152029
Die Hard Inc.10056720152029
Diller Electric843420122029
Distinguished Electrical Company LLC10274920232029
District Electric Co LLC80219692029
Divide South Inc10101920172029
Dr Electric LLC10007520122029
EMF Electric770620092029
ESI Technologies LLC10377320262029
Eagle Eye Electric Services, LLC10178720202029
Eastex Tower LLC812320102029
Eden Electric & Construction, Inc.406719952029
El Paso County Government467119972029
El Paso County School District Number Eleven205919832029
Electric Service of Colorado, Inc10289720232029
Electrical Excellence Enterprises256319862029
Electrical Experts of Colorado LLC10118320172029
Electrical Pros of Colorado LLC10172420202029
Electrical Solutions, LLC725920072029
Electro Data Comm376019932029
Elite Service Electricians, LLC10296220242029
Eluxx LLC10390420262029
Empire Incorporated779520092029
EnJ Electric LLC10269720232029
Enbuild Construction Group10376020262026
Eoco Inc10212520212029
Essential Electric, LLC10009920132029
Excalibur Electric LLC10251020222029
Faith Enterprises Incorporated300519882029
Falcon Electrical Services Inc.527120002026
Family First Electric, LLC10193720202029
Fezatte Electrical LLC10347020252029
Fischer Electric LLC10233820222029
Force Electric LLC10213620212029
Foster Electric Corporation288319882029
Front Range Electric of CO732220072029
GDS Electric732320072029
GOAT Electric Ltd.10272020232029
Gaddie Electric561720012029
Gibson Electric LLC389219942029
Glenn Wilson Electric Inc847620122029
Good Light Electric LLC10343120252029
Grady Electrical Systems, LLC814520102029
GrayC Electric Inc10270120232029
Green Electric Inc239119852029
Greenhouse Technologies LLC10268820232029
Gregory A Engberg, LLC10041120142029
Gringo Dave's Electric, Inc.729920072029
Grounded LLC10288520232029
HR Electric, LLC10321020242026
Harris Electric Group10192920202029
Hartman Electric10302120242029
Hegwood Electric677520052029
High Peaks Electric LLC10373920262029
High-Range Electric LLC10320620242029
Hogan Electric, Inc.593220022029
Homefix10301320242029
Homerun Electrical Services, Inc.10279020232026
Homerun Electronics, Inc.10020920132029
ILM Properties LLC10155820192029
ITS Electric, LLC10167320192029
Ibanez Electric10286520232029
Incline Electric Inc10288920232029
Induction Electric LLC10275520232029
Intermountain Power Services Inc.586020022029
J K Investments, Inc.10337520252029
J. Allen & Associates, LLC10223020212029
JJRS Electrical, LLC10126720182029
JMS Electric LLC10301720242029
JRD Electric Inc10170320192029
JTB Electric LLC10343320252029
Jack's Electric & Maintenance, Inc.224419842029
JayCo Lighting & Electric, LLC10312620242029
Jeatc - Colo Springs9530019952029
Joe's Electric Company562720012029
KMB Electric LLC10279920232029
Kays Electric, LLC10358420252029
Keeton Electric10342920252026
Keller Craftsmanship & Design LLC DBA KCD Electric10208920212029
Kelsch Electric L.L.C.10164220192029
King Electric Inc10105420172029
King Electric Services, LLC10218720212026
LZ Electric652820042029
Lake Star Electric, Inc.464919972029
Last Days Electric LLC617120032026
Lenz Electric605620022029
Lights Up Electric Inc653720042026
Linhardt Electric LLC692720052026
Little Electric, Inc.548720002029
Litwell Electric10111720172029
Live Wire Electrical LLC10160120192029
Lotw Electric LLC10197120202029
MDH Electric, LLC562320012029
Maizeland Electrical Group LLC10261520232029
Marquardt Electric Inc652120042029
Matrix Electric Inc586820022029
Method Electric LLC10111620172029
Meyer Electric287919882026
More Better Solar and Electrical LLC10273220232026
Mountain Controls Inc.10203120212029
Mountain Pro Electric Inc.10176420202029
Nash Electrical Services Inc.842320122029
Natco Electric, Inc.10246420222029
National Electrical Services529320002026
Native Construction & Solar LLC10266020232029
Nevada Business Electric, Inc.723920072029
Nice Springs, LLC10308420242029
No Shocks Electric LLC10123320182029
Nova Electric Company, LLC10250220222029
Olgoonik Enterprises, LLC849620122029
Oliver Electric LLC10326520242026
One Electric LLC10398320262029
One Source Home Service, LLC10121620182029
One-Way Electric, Inc10169720192029
Outlier Power Services Ltd.10258420222029
P&L Electric Inc. Your Quality Connection614820032029
Patrick Electric424419952026
Peak Home Services, LLC10184020202029
Peak Performance Electric LLC10351620252029
Peak Voltage Electric, LLC10389420262029
Persistence Electric LLC10282120232029
Phoenix Electric Ltd.10230220222029
Positive Electric, LLC655920042029
Power Mountain Electric LLC10369320262026
Precise Electric750120082029
Precision Electric Inc73619672029
Premier Electric601120022026
ProCom Electrical Services, Inc.10053420152026
ProLight Electrical Services LLC10031820142026

Electrical Contractor in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.