Colorado License Lookup

Electrical Contractor licenses in Littleton

149 active licenses of this type are held in Littleton — 0.9% of the city's licenses and 3.1% of the type statewide.

149active licenses
0.9%share of Littleton
3.1%share of the type
149held by a business

All 4,749 Electrical Contractor licenses · All 16,923 licenses in Littleton

12 of the 149 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 8.1%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 149 of them

Electrical Contractor, Littleton, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
1st Electric Contractors Inc592520022029
5280 Electric Inc10039120142029
A American Electric, L.L.C.550220002029
A Electrical Connection LLC10226920212029
A Good Connection Electric, LLC10032820142029
A.K.E. Electric LLC10355920252026
ABH Electrical Solutions LLC10264120232026
AC Lighting and Electrical Contracting10123820182029
Absolute Electrical, Heating & Cooling, LLC10267920232029
Ac Electric & Innovative Tech300719882029
Aces Electric LLC10396020262029
Aegis Electric LLC10391820262029
Aim High HVAC, Inc.10383120262029
Alvarez Arc and Spark Electric LLC10301820242029
American Sprinkler and Landscape Inc.819920102026
Attaboy Electric Service LLC10035420142029
B & T Electric, Inc.402219942029
BMS Electric10312920242029
BP Electric10221620212029
BTC Electric712420062029
Bragdon Electrical Contractors Llc657020042029
CNC Electrical LLC10268020232026
Campbell Systems274219872029
Carry The Light Electric Inc351219922029
Change Electric, Inc.626620032026
Chatfield Electric & Construction Inc.668720052029
Colorado Electrical & Smart Integration INC10103820172029
Colorado Signal Tech Inc10080320162026
Columbine Electric LLC10362320252029
Corner Stone Electric, LLC682720052026
D&L Electric, Inc.550020002029
DS Electric LLC10004320122029
Deer Creek Electric565620012029
Delleney Electric Company LLC353519922029
Do Unto Others, LLC10141020182029
Dynamic Electric Solutions LLC.10345820252029
EB Electrical Services10133820182026
ELS Electric LLC10028320142029
Ecopro Electric, LLC10056620152029
Edison Electric LLC10240120222029
Electric Avenue LLC728620072029
Elkhorn Technical Resources, Inc815020102029
Enterprise Electric Co10063320152026
Evans Electrical Inc501219992029
First Light Electric LLC10044620142029
Franklin Electric395519942029
Full Contact Electrical Systems751620082029
Full Spectrum Electric, Inc.729220072029
G & H Electric Company9819652029
G. E. C. Electric Inc.643720042029
GE Electrical Controls713220062029
Glaser Electric Company, LLC745620082029
Glass Electric10196820202029
Golden Hour Solar & Electric LLC10289120232026
Goodguy Electric, LLC800020102029
Greiner Electric LLC469919972029
H&H Electric Inc10071120162029
HP Electric10274420232026
Halo Electrical Group, LLC10179120202029
Haskins Electric502919992029
Hepp Electric LLC10173620202029
High Peak Electric10124920182029
Highlander Electric LLC10085820162029
Highline Electric Llc552520012029
Hinton Electric LLC10294820232029
Hobbes Electrical Consulting, Inc. dba HEC10150620192029
Independence Electrical, LLC831120112026
Inductance Electric Company LLC10245320222029
Innovative Electric & Lighting, Inc.846220122029
Intelligent Design Electric LLC10213020212029
Interstate Electric and Solar10070520152029
Island Peak Electric10312020242029
J & A Electric668020052029
JD Electrical Home Solutions10255920222029
JNL Electric LLC10221120212026
KES Electrical LLC10133320182026
KG Electric LLC10263320232029
Kyber Electrical Services LLC10349320252029
LG Electrical, LLC10280420232029
LaGrange Electric741620072029
Lane Electric346119922029
Lewkow Electric Inc495919982029
Licciardi Electric LLC10260420232029
Light In The Dark Electric LLC10204820212029
Light it up Solar and Electrical10358220252026
LionHeart Electrical LLC10192320202029
Littleton Electric LLC10352020252029
Littleton Public Schools772320092029
Livewire Electric Incorporated821420112029
Long Building Technologies, Inc.381219932029
Losaw Electric, Inc.71019672029
Luminous Electric, Heating and Cooling LLC10060320152029
M. Gilmore Electric Inc.780720092029
MDJ Custom Systems508819992026
MHC Electrical Solutions LLC10259520232029
MZ Electric Co.781620092029
Majestic Electric10103520172029
Misty Mountain Electric LLC10372620262026
Modernize Masters LLC10358520252029
Most Value Electric LLC.10344520252029
Mountain State Wiring Solutions, Inc.765620082029
Murphy & Sons Electric LLC10292020232029
NMC Electric LLC10118220172029
Now Electric387419942026
One-Line Electric, LLC814820102029
Paulison Electric LLC10072920162029
Power Play Electrical Services LLC10264320232029
QuikPro Electrical10122420182029
RC Electric, Inc.513919992029
RD Electric Inc10015120132029
RM Electric Inc612820032029
Radams Consulting, LLC10317720242026
Rebel Electrical LLC10365320252029
Redman Electric526320002029
Regency Electric, LLC259719862029
Respect Electric LLC10076520162029
Rocky Mountain Electric Systems LLC10345020252029
Rocky Mountain High Electric10227920212029
Rych Electric Inc.761520082029
S Star Electric10097120172029
SD Electric, LLC10104320172029
Saber Electrical Contracting LLC10096720172029
Service Electric201519832029
Setpoint Systems Corporation547820002029
Smart Werks LLC10256520222029
Solar Works Energy Colorado, LLC10268520232026
South Face Renewables LLC10260620232026
Speece Electric10000120122029
Static Electric, LLC737420072026
Stillwater Electric, Inc632920032026
Straight Line Electric LLC10328020242029
Summit Heating & A/C10220820212029
Sundog Electric, LLC664320042029
Talos Technologies10384120262029
Tat Construction LLC10089920162029
The Current Guy LLC10291820232029
The Heyl Electric Company10375620262026
Tice Electric LLC277619872029
Tiger Lilly Electric10220220212029
Trademark Electric LLC792220092029
Trailblazer Electric LLC10236820222026
Vigil Electric582920022029
Voltman Electric LLC10199920212029
Watts-On Electric Inc.10148820192029
We R Electric LLC799020102029
Wild Leg Electric, Inc696020062029
Wrangler Electric310719892029
Your Electrical Services, LLC10120720182026
Zellectric LLC10159920192029

Electrical Contractor in other cities

Other professions in Littleton

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.