Colorado License Lookup

Electrical Contractor licenses in Aurora

208 active licenses of this type are held in Aurora — 0.6% of the city's licenses and 4.4% of the type statewide.

208active licenses
0.6%share of Aurora
4.4%share of the type
208held by a business

All 4,749 Electrical Contractor licenses · All 35,813 licenses in Aurora

11 of the 208 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 5.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 208 of them

Electrical Contractor, Aurora, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
1-Turn Electric355719922029
A & A Electric600320022026
A & B Electric LLC10002420122029
A Plus Electric Services808120102029
AKS Solutions LLC10188720202026
AM Tech Electric, LLC10142520182026
AMP Electric529820002029
AMPM Electric LLC10030620142029
AO Electric LLC10298620242029
Absolute Electrical Solutions, LLC10296920242029
Ac electrical contractors LLC10207520212029
Access Electrical LLC10209320212029
Action Appliances Inc10022720132029
Adam V Grimes616720032029
Adj Electric Service380919932026
Advancetec Services LLC681020052029
Alano Electric LLC10361920252029
All Out Handyman LLC10380320262029
All Phase Electrical Services Inc10384320262029
Alliance Electric10007720122029
Alpha Electric LLC10260020232029
American Residential Services (ARS)526720002029
Ample Electric Solutions LLC10364720252029
Arch Electric10174420202026
Arete Electric LLC10357420252029
Ascend Construction Group10230520222029
Aurora Public Schools628520032029
Automatic Electric301919882029
Axiom Electrical Solutions10143520192029
B & D Exteriors, Inc727620072026
B-Tec, Inc.539520002029
B.I.C Electric LLC10353220252029
Badger Electric LLC793820092026
Big Dawg Electric290519882026
Birch Electric & Lighting Company181519822029
Bird Dog Electric Inc.10109020172029
Black Bear Electric, Inc.464419972026
Black Ridge Electric LLC10333920242029
Black Star Energy LLC10298120242029
Blackfeet Lighting & Electrical Technologys LLC675920052026
Blue Lightning Electric LTD.835720112029
Bonded Electric LLC787020092029
Bright Path Electric10343220252029
Bryce Electric, LLC655520042029
CDOT Region One, Traffic487019982029
CT Electrical Services10099820172029
Call Anthony LLC10348520252029
Can Do Handy Services LLC10333320242029
Capital Electrics Inc10067420152029
Centennial Electric LLC806120102029
Centerfield Electric LLC10078920162029
Central Park Electric10334420252029
Cherry Creek Electric10108620172029
Choice Communication Corporation10348920252029
City Volt Electric LLC10252620222026
Colfax Electric564020012026
Colorado MEP Construction, LLC10238120222029
Colorado Peak Electric LLC10282620232026
Conti Electric Inc740520072029
Current Trend Electric LLC10315320242029
DNVR Electric LLC10242020222029
Danelectric LLC10290420232029
Daniel T. Gaudreau Services, Inc.440819962029
Defy Electric LLC10032120142029
Del Rio Electric LLC10314620242029
Denver Power LLC10303720242026
Done Service Group LLC10257020222029
Dozier Electric, LLC10254420222029
Dynamic Electrical Solutions LLC10190720202026
E&D Electric Llc676020052029
EKM Electric LLC10291220232029
Eastman Electric LLC10359820252029
Easy Electric LLC10289320232026
Edison Electric Ltd.10155620192029
Eelectric Llc10138320182029
Electric Avenue Company LLC10018420132029
Electric Bugaj Property Maintenance10394720262029
Electrical Innovations Contracting596020022029
Elevated Electrical Systems10269820232026
Elite Electric10367120252029
Emerson Energy And Electric LLC10148520192026
Endo Electric & Construction, LLC480319982029
Energy Systems LLC10230820222029
Evergreen Mountain Electric10252320222029
Everleaf10279420232029
F & F Electric10100820172029
FR Remodel10275720232029
Faith Electric10349120252026
Flowers Electric10211420212029
Fluor Federal Solutions, LLC10262120232026
Frontline Services LLC10393920262029
G Tek Electric LLC10370720262029
GTN Tech LLC10327820242029
Gambrell Enterprises, Inc.10076920162029
Glenn Garner Electric10158820192026
Golden Peak Electric, LLC10380020262029
Golden Valley Electrical, Inc845520122029
Graywin Electrical LLC10029220142029
Great Western Electric Inc714820062026
Greater Denver Electric LLC10183920202026
Happy Electric LLC10123220182029
Hardwire Electric LLC10355620252029
Harmony Electrical10187120202029
High Country Electric Inc10296720242029
High Country Electric Service Co378319932029
High Plains Electric Inc10066220152026
Hindsight Electric, LLC10084920162029
Homerun Electric LLC10252020222026
Hometown Electric LLC10391420262029
Huckleberry Electric107919742026
I.R.C. Electric LLC DBA IRC Electric10260320232029
III D Electric Service LLC605720022029
Independence Traffic Services10337220252029
Intermountain Electric, Inc.3219652029
IronBolt Electric LLC10106720172029
J R 's Electric327919902029
J.M. Electric367719932029
JCL Electric667420052029
JMB Electric LLC10219920212029
JW Maintenance849420122029
JayCo Electric LLC10014420132029
Jeremiah James Electric LLC10297320242029
Jones Electric LLC10400020262029
Jp Electrical468919972029
Just-In Case Electric LLC DBA: Bluesun Services10399520262029
K M G Electric, Inc397219942029
Kell*Star Electric LLC708620062029
KenKade Electric10120120182029
Koffi Electrical LLC10104620172029
Koopman Electric, Inc.488419982029
LEF Electrical Technology Inc.818420102029
Light It Up Electric LLC10384020262029
Lion Electric Colorado LLC10365820252026
Lumenocity Electric LLC10392020262029
MSCP Heat Management Solutions Inc10302320242026
Magnificat Electric LLC10235620222026
Maple Electric Inc709220062029
Mark Brown Electric10067020152026
Master Electric LLC10301220242029
Metrospark Electric LLC10271220232029
Moses Electrical Solution LLC10135520182029
Mountain Man Electric LLC10330720242029
Mountain Prestige Electric10314020242026
Mountain View Electric Services, LLC.10350820252029
Mountain Wireless Construction, LLC10135820182029
Mountin' Lights Electric LLC10264220232029
Mullinax Electric LLC10317520242029
NOVA Building Solutions, LLC10317420242029
Nce Llc10204420212029
Nobel Electric LLC638420042029
O'Brien Electrical Contractors LLC636620032029
ONOFF Power Electric LLC10327320242029
One Light Electrical10312320242029
Only The Best Electric LLC10329920242029
Orion Electric LLC10243720222029
Outfitters Electrical Services, LLC746720082026
PKP Electric LLC10362020252029
Pantera Quality Electrical Contracting Llc10169120192029
Ponoka Electric LLC10170120192029
Positively Charged Electrical Services850320122029
Primoris Renewable Energy Inc10134720182029
Pro Systems Professional Electrical Systems Inc.467319972029
Qualis Inc10162520192029
R & R Electric LLC10032520142029
R&N Electric LLC10355220252029
R&R Electrical LLC10364320252026
RISE power, LLC10203420212026
RK Electrical, LLC767520082029
RK Mission Critical, LLC10245620222029
RME Electric Corporation391419942029
RN Electric LLC10334620252029
RS Electric LLC846620122029
Rafiki Electrical LLC10393620262029
RaijinVolt Electric LLC10341720252026
Raptor Electric LLC10280220232029
Remove and Replace Solar Inc10278020232029
Reza Electric LLC10270020232029
Right Hand Electric LLC746520082029
Roark's Electric LLC10389920262029
Roberts Electrical Contracting749220082029
Robin's Electrical Contractor Llc492619982029
Rodnick Electric LLC10266520232029
Rutledge Electric10149220192026
SBH Electric Inc674920052026
SO Constructors LLC10184720202029
SafeWire Electric LLC10391020262029
Schara Electric, Inc10209720212029
Scott Haines Electric10036520142029
Servitech, Inc.648320042029
Shock Value LLC10343420252029
Sierra Electrical LLC10285820232026
Smart Hands Electric LLC10161920192029
Smittick Electric LLC528220002029
Sol Electric Ltd.10375020262029
Solo Electric LLC644420042029
T&T Electric10186520202029
Technical & Electrical Services, LLC.748020082029
The AllSparky LLC10362720252026
The Regents of the University of Colorado744420082029
The Same Electric Company192719832029

Electrical Contractor in other cities

Other professions in Aurora

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.