Colorado License Lookup

Electrical Contractor licenses in Denver

341 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 0.5% of the city's licenses and 7.2% of the type statewide.

341active licenses
0.5%share of Denver
7.2%share of the type
341held by a business

All 4,749 Electrical Contractor licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

26 of the 341 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 7.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 341 of them

Electrical Contractor, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
1ST GEN Electric10360820252029
30electric LLC10105620172026
5280 ELECTRICAL Inc.10089620162029
A & B Builders10044220142029
A & H Electric Co33819652026
A R & R Electric265019862029
A to Z Field Services, LLC10261320232026
A&J's Electrical LLC10205020212026
A.P.Q. Electric Company, Inc.384019942029
A1 Blood Hound Electric Company LLC404519942029
AARCO Wireless and Electrical Solutions Corp10033120142029
ABM Electrical LLC10391920262029
ALD Electric LLC10386320262029
ASD Electric10118420172026
Aaark Heating & Air Conditioning365619932029
Abacus Electric383119942029
Accutrol Complete Home Services10238620222029
All City Electrical10366820252029
All Electric LLC10115820172029
All Power Electric788920092029
Allstar Electrical Services, LLC272219872029
Alpha Electrical Contracting706420062029
Amerimex Electric Inc.10087320162026
Amon Electric, LLC808620102029
Amp'd Electrical Service LLC760620082026
Andreas Electric Co LLC10136020182029
Another Electric Company249319852029
Apex HVAC & Electric LLC10223920212026
Apostolic Electric815720102029
Applewood Plumbing Heating & Electric680020052029
Auraria Higher Education Center542120002026
Auxiliary Electrical Services10123120182029
Avalon Industries, Inc603620022029
Awesome Electric Ltd.10265520232029
Azteca Electrical Contractors342619912026
B&M Electric LLC10258720222029
Bighorn Electric655120042029
Black Hawk Electric & Lighting, Inc546520002029
Blessed Electric LLC10258820232029
Bluecore Solar, LLC10235920222029
Boa Construction, Inc10381220262029
Boss Electric LLC10032920142029
Box State Electric10351520252029
BriteStreet Solar Built, LLC10147720192029
Brothers Plumbing Heating Electrical751020082029
C and C Electric806620102026
CDOT Region 1 Tunnels10385620262029
CJO Electrical Solution10264520232026
CK Electrical Design LLC824720112029
CND Electric INC.10030420142026
COBRA Electric LLC10256420222026
CaRiCO Electric10114220172029
Campbell Electric, Llc537620002026
Campus Electrical Services795220092026
Capitol Hill Electric LLC10081820162029
Carlton Electric Inc.382319932029
Cascade Solar & Electric10174120202029
Catalyst Electric Ltd.10121920182026
Champion Electrical Service LLC10287120232029
Choice Electric, LLC10231920222029
Chris Electric Inc64819762029
Clark Hill Electric718020062029
Cogent Electric LLC10003820122026
Collins Electric, LLC10113520172029
Colorado Department of Transportation847220122029
Colorado Electric And Power Systems Inc613020032029
Colorado Electric Corp10200820212029
Colorado Lighting, Inc160619802029
Colpitts Electric LLC10239820222029
Computer Sites Inc.528620002029
Conduit Electric LLC10193020202029
Connect Solutions Group LLC10103220172029
Conquest Electric Inc727720072029
Conserve-A-Watt Lighting LLC347219922029
Control Systems, Inc.658420042029
Correct Electric817320102029
Craft Electric LLC10386920262029
Creative Electric Inc.362319922029
Creative Wiring352519922029
Current Electric Inc10001320122029
Current Era Electric LLC10339320252026
Curtis C Electric Inc.10387820262029
Custom Electrical Contractors, Inc.114519772029
D & J Enterprises659820042029
DEC Electric LLC758020082029
DN Electric LTD10354620252029
Darbouk LLC10368220252029
Dean Electric Inc50419652029
Deh Electrical585120022029
Del Electric LLC10382920262029
Delmark Electric, Inc.265219862029
Denver Controls Electric568820012026
Denver Convention Complex320019902029
Denver Correctional Complex680320052029
Denver Electric LLC784520092029
Denver Electrical Contractors, Inc.551620012029
Denver International Airport City & County Of Denver247819852029
Denver Metro Electric Inc.656420042029
Denver Public Library10292420232026
Denver Public Schools314519892029
Destiny Electric Service458519972029
Diamond Electric Ltd.10291720232029
Diversified Electric & Controls, L.L.C.817020102029
Diversified Electric LLC10265420232029
Divine Electric, LLC10338520252029
Doctor Fix It Heating, Cooling and Electric10003420122026
Donnell Mechanical & Electrical Contracting LLC10373320262029
ETG Systems Inc758820082029
EVO Electric LLC10181220202029
Eagle Electric Co.175019822029
Earth Saving Solutions Corporation10335120252029
Efershan Electric, Inc691320052029
Electri-Tec439419962029
Electric Edge354419922029
Electric Excellence Co Inc801420102029
Electro-Flash Services LLC10324120242029
Electropolitan LTD824320112029
Elemental Commercial Services, LLC10303020242029
Elevated Arc Electric LLC10378620262029
Elevated Independent Energy, LLC10139420182029
Elevation Staffing LLC10094720172029
Elite Home Services Ltd.10395720262029
Elliott Electric513219992026
Empower Electric LLC10054520152029
Empower Electric and Control Solutions834220112026
Empowercom, Inc.10197620212029
Endless Electric LLC10183020202029
Endpoint Electrical Solutions LLC10299620242029
Energy Management Corporation802020102029
Essi Solutions Inc844620122029
Ex-cel Electric LLC232119842029
Excellent Electrical Solutions LLC10336620252026
Execution Electric LLC10317820242029
F1 Consulting LLC10001820122029
Facility Solutions Group Inc357319922029
Faraday Electric, LLC10175220202026
Fbs Llc10212020212029
Feiner Electricians LLC10081220162029
Fritz Electric, LLC10093420172029
Front Range Sparky LLC10397620262029
Fulgur Electric LLC10288620232029
GRID Alternatives Colorado Inc.10022420132029
GTC Electrical Contracting LLC10234020222029
GW Energy Services, LLC10065420152026
Gen X Electric LLC10054120152029
Gnarled Ranch Electric10148420192029
Go Green Electric, Inc.761220082029
Golden West Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning10023020132029
Goldstar Electric LLC10009620132029
Good Electric Service Company, Inc.165419892029
Good Guy Electric LLC10350620252029
Green Home Electric LLC10168120192029
Greenwood Services LLC10037320142029
Guarantee Electrical Contracting, LLC10009520132029
Guardian Electrical Services LLC10155920192029
HES Electric200519832029
HI Voltage Electric LLC10363620252026
HOhms Electrical Services LLC10393420262029
Haffner House Electric Company, LLC10324020242029
Harvey Park Electric10389620262029
Hayes Electric Service, Inc.381819932029
Heart HCPE Group, LLC10185720202029
Held Electric Company LLC774220092026
Helios Electric LLC10345220252029
High Altitude Electric, Inc.10024120132029
Highland Renovations Electric, LLC10062820152026
Hoodbuilder Inc10347920252029
Hose Electrical Services10266420232026
Huron Electric LLC10369520262029
Hyland Hills Park & Recreation District362019922029
Ideal Electric Inc.431919962029
Illuminate Electric556020012029
Industrial Elect & Control Co, Llc450119972026
Innovative Power Electrical Services LLC10076220162029
Integritas Electric10164720192029
International Power Systems, Inc.420319952029
J.B. Electric356019922026
J.O.Electric10387920262029
JK Electric784720092029
Jaramillo Electric LLC10393820262029
Jat&Co Services10117820172029
Jeatc - Denver9520019952029
Jedi Electric LLC10146420192029
Jimenez Electric Inc10205420212029
Johnathon Hanson Electrical Contracting830120112029
Joseph Freyta Electric10294920232029
Jpr Construction Connections10204920212029
K.G. Electric Services Inc.835020112026
KB Electric LLC DBA Matzen Electric10285620232029
KDM Industries LLC dba Full Spectrum Lighting10395620262029
KPT Electric LLC10287820232026
Kahm Electrical Contracting And Services650120042026
Kenny Electric Service Inc49219752029
King Soopers10114720172029
Kingdom Electric, LLC834620112029
Knighthawke Electric Corp574420012026
Krohn Electric LLC10290320232029
LED Boys LLC525720002029
LEI Companies, Inc.602620022029
LES Inc.10369120252029

Electrical Contractor in other cities

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.