Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian Technician licenses in Lakewood

120 active licenses of this type are held in Lakewood — 0.8% of the city's licenses and 2.9% of the type statewide.

120active licenses
0.8%share of Lakewood
2.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 4,191 Veterinarian Technician licenses · All 14,183 licenses in Lakewood

2 of the 120 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 120 of them

Veterinarian Technician, Lakewood, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Acacia Beltran19120222028
Alexandria Berube366320242028
Alissa V Shively20920222026
Alyssa Lynn Wadleigh405720252026
Amanda Beth Kramlich18220222026
Amanda Elizabeth Brandner294020232026
Amanda Lane23420222026
Amber Voss94420232026
Amberdawn Deets416520252028
Anastasia D Nesterenko184220232026
Angela Wagner160020232028
Angelica Jacqueline Beazer123420232026
Anne Michele Luetkehans177120232026
April Bornhoeft123620232026
April L Vogel163320232028
April Marie Bland230120232026
Ariana Nicole Johnson87520232026
Ashley Nicole Schneider261620232026
Ashten Strawser157820232028
Ashton Garcia128120232028
Asya Jade-Velasquez Brown444120262028
Avery Ann Hanson372720242028
Barbara S Johnson99020232026
Brandy Dawn Belcher39320222028
Brennon L Blain33020222026
Brianna Keast55020232028
Brianna Nelson446420262028
Brittany Lynn Mercier402020252028
Brittany Rose Deffert60720232026
Brooke Tasse311420232028
Cameron Moss346720242026
Cassandra Laura Banuelos377720242026
Catherine Rosemary Loretta Burke244520232028
Cecilia Lone424120252026
Cheryl D Goforth87320232026
Cheyenne Bolin253220232028
Cheyenne Joiner208020232026
Christopher MacDonald Cowan385520242026
Daniela Quezada184420232028
Danielle Claudia Irigoyen285820232026
Danielle Podrasky357120242026
Dawn Marie Williams14920222026
Denise Joanne Mikita41620222028
Diana Marie Richett54220232028
Emily Jean Hammer445420262028
Giulianny Dau Redondo173020232026
Haley K Schommer200820232026
Hannah Lea Ozzello46720222026
Heather Headley250620232028
Heather Marie Ledvina232420232026
Jaclyn Rene Wirkus399320252028
Jacob Thomas Rosevear439720262028
Jane Kimmes8020222028
Jason Lamar Livingston393720252028
Jerry A Medford449920262028
Jessica Ann Long208520232028
Jessica Hendrix344120242028
Jessica M Rosenfield74820232026
Kari Jo Walker57820232026
Kathryn Ellyse Fox191220232028
Kathryn Griffo429320262028
Katye Lane Paskiewicz1720222028
Kayla Lynn Youmans29020222026
Kayla Morrison264320232026
Kelly Castleberry60320232026
Kelly Hayes173720232026
Kelsie Curin Rebeor76220232026
Kendall Christine Sutton79020232026
Kristen Lynn Buehler203520232026
Kristina Svard Vanourek77720232028
Krysta Quend Taylor345020242026
Kylie Wheeler13020222028
Laura Mae Pipitone424320252028
Leah Culp255220232028
Leah Peres Edelson388220242026
Leanna F Chaffee282920232028
Leslie Susan Dalla321220242026
Lexus C Nickels-Estrada109820232026
Lori Elizabeth Senecal292220232026
Margaret Spalletta16720222028
Mariela Rayo359620242026
Marisel Cala366020242026
Marlee Mason Stevens306320232026
Mary Carter431020262028
Mary Lunsford136420232026
Matthew Paul Jones442820262028
Megan Gates Kuetemann444020262028
Megan Mather173420232026
Melissa N Thurlby-Wilson247720232028
Melissa Rose Volpone225120232026
Michael Louis Moore77020232026
Miranda Fae Matuszewski431520262028
Morgan Longshore142820232028
Natalie Armstrong340920242028
Nicole Marie Sauvageau182320232026
Olivia Triolo153220232026
Raechel Amanda Royer69920232026
Rebecca Anne Buckley Payson45720222028
Regina Montoya445020262028
Ruby Anjelina Korpics38620222028
Sally Ann Lotspeich108920232026
Samantha Jaye Bradley11320222028
Sandra Helen Engelmeyer345420242028
Sandra Marie Lutheran284220232026
Sarah Elizabeth Almquist97420232026
Sarah Ellen Joseph15620222028
Sarah Marie Williams249720232026
Sarah Zerbe267220232026
Shaun Richter170420232026
Sheena Graham91520232026
Sierra Desire Thomas409320252028
Soren Kaleigh Cacek374920242028
Stacy Lynn McNeil720222028
Stephanie Anne Robertson331020242028
Tana Louise Alms58120232026
Theresa Victoria Calderon Rios176020232028
Toni Eve Marie Ellis286620232026
Tracie Allison Youngblood231220232028
Victoria Lynn Saxe42820222028
Yairell Lizbeth Vazquez141720232026

Veterinarian Technician in other cities

Other professions in Lakewood

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.