Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian Technician licenses in Colorado Springs

499 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 1.1% of the city's licenses and 11.9% of the type statewide.

499active licenses
1.1%share of Colorado Sprin
11.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 4,191 Veterinarian Technician licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

1 of the 499 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 0.2%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 499 of them

Veterinarian Technician, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Adrianne Patricia Larkin Kurt148420232028
Aisha Galadriel Martin51620232026
Alaina Marie Wittrock420420252028
Alana Kathleen Evans334120242026
Alex Hilgenkamp404020252026
Alexander Thomas Blackburn48320232028
Alexandra Brooke Pacheco196520232026
Alexandra Davis145920232028
Alexandra Faye Pesavento74220232028
Alexandra Jacobson91720232028
Alexus White395020252028
Alida Roxanne Swafford163620232026
Alison A Reidy100620232026
Aliw May Aquino180120232026
Allison Wade14820222028
Allona Calvin213320232026
Allyson Marie Schires110520232026
Allyson Mihalko1320222028
Alyson Michele Evans47620232026
Alyssa B Knapp66520232026
Alyssa Grace Miller448320262028
Alyssa Mae Snider401820252028
Alyssa Mckenzie Walrod373220242026
Alyssa Russell267820232028
Amanda Christine Seng75820232028
Amanda Claire Munder78320232026
Amanda Hamelin303220232026
Amanda Hartman-Davis52020232026
Amanda Jessica Salmon171620232026
Amanda Katherine Collazo114020232026
Amanda Lynn Ouellette113120232028
Amanda Lynn Sohr-Robbins329620242026
Amanda Rodriquez422320252026
Amanda Umeko Tieman425820262028
Amber Chelsea Witte24220222026
Amber Christine-Duren Stratton340120242028
Amber Mason220120232026
Amber Nicole Mintz325520242026
Amber Richmond16320222028
Amy Jean Sipe74920232028
Amy Michelle Pfunk450120262028
Ana Isabel McKinney121320232026
Ana Karen Maldonado55420232026
Ana Marie Behrenberg81120232028
Andreanna Hekkers62220232026
Andrew Jayden Paschal445920262028
Angel Leah Hernandez333220242026
Angela DeBeauvernet15120222026
Angela Kay Jones82920232026
Angelica Ruth Parker160220232026
Anna C Newton337020242026
Anne Marie Menendez55820232026
Anthoni Sapp304920232026
Anthony James Merkle13720222026
April Elizabeth Smith78120232026
Aricela LeAnna Clair154220232028
Arielle Kristene Peel-Bell291220232026
Arwen Rose Alter436020262028
Ashley Dawn Manus219420232026
Ashley Feliz187620232028
Ashley Nicole Boggs436320262028
Ashlynn Deann O'Brien130320232028
Aspen Joleen Potter431820262026
Audriana Felicia Perez-Charboneau113220232026
Ava Paige Granger444320262028
Avah Jean Houger402820252026
Bailie Shea Lange38120222028
Bethany D Hollinrake40420222026
Bianca Garcia410020252026
Birgit Morgan186220232028
Bozena Denise Weber256620232028
Brandi Bollinger388720242028
Brandon McKay353720242028
Brenda Nicole Cordova39420222028
Brenna Gallegos212920232026
Brenna Kromka136020232026
Brianna Jenae Chapman433120262028
Bridgette Bradshaw89020232026
Brittany Lauren Rios316320232026
Brittany Nicole Strader129420232026
Brittany Smith132520232028
Brittney Nicole Frenger225720232028
Brooke Ashlyn Brockel283920232026
Brooke Vigil3320222028
Brooklynn Kay Icke393120252026
Caitlin Quaney24820222026
Caitlin Vaughn219720232026
Caitlin Whyte443720262028
Caitlyn Amber Adams289920232026
Caitlyn Marie May411120252026
Calina Pridy125320232026
Candace Joyner321920242028
Carley Grubbs398520252028
Carol Lynn Smith121220232026
Casey Lauren Pfeiffer286220232028
Cassandra Dawn Reid86420232028
Cassandra Elaine McGuire425720262028
Cassandra L Maceo48920232026
Cassandra Marie McDade236920232026
Catrina Schmidt170020232026
Cayley Adcock378920242026
Charli Elizabeth Cowan375120242026
Chelsea Toth377020242028
Cheri Lynn Montez270520232028
Cheryl Ann Walton89520232028
Cheryl K Soule332520242028
Chloe Case Bender421220252026
Christa Ann Graham366220242026
Christa Ann Lee310620232028
Christina Ann Hansen54620232028
Christina Marie Stone18920222028
Christine Elizabeth Wittman206420232026
Christinne Joyce Cerezo433220262026
Christopher Anthony Tancredi254420232026
Christopher Barcenas64620232026
Christopher Nathan Peterson285320232026
Claire Kanagy84920232028
Colby James Pavlacky420020252026
Cole Travis Elliott375320242026
Colton Chris Matthews324520242028
Conor Larkin Foster442120262028
Consuelo Ortega63220232028
Coral Rae Mattison290920232026
Cormac Jay Gillis373120242026
Corri Renae Frie199020232028
Cory Allen Hitt442520262028
Courtney Coleman174220232026
Courtney Jade McIntosh418020252028
Courtney Januskiewiecz11220222028
Courtney Johanna Slice369720242028
Courtney M Rather339920242026
Cristen Marie Thompson342420242026
Crystal Lynn Nelson152920232026
Crystal Marie Stevens243320232028
Cynthia Jean Day434220262026
Dalas Ann Broom167920232026
Danielle Catherine Gorski169320232026
Danielle Dietz366120242026
David Michael Thompson241520232028
Deanna Leigh Schneider395320252028
Deborah Lynn Girard198620232026
DeeAnn Romano/DeeAnn Wilfong58020232026
Delani Don Larsen406220252028
Dellaney Rae Tyler20420222026
Denice Nicole Dufrenne261920232026
Denise Arnold290020232026
Denise Marie Bradley447020262028
Devon Elise Smith448920262028
Deyanira Ponce327420242028
Diana L Hall98720232028
Dominique Sheehan133120232028
Donna Marie Shierant306220232026
Dyana Alanis206920232026
Elisa Victoria Pearce322320242026
Elizabeth Ann Fisher117020232028
Elizabeth Anne Timmons46020222026
Elizabeth Kay Ferrio87020232026
Elizabeth Salcedo409220252026
Elliot Donald Kaiser135620232026
Elsa Eliden Morales52320232028
Emily Cathryin Rice145220232028
Emily Elizabeth Todd366720242026
Emily Louise Baez43220222026
Emily Mae Soper21120222028
Emma Eileen Lane257520232026
Emma Marie Elliott442420262028
Emma Natsumi Osborne271220232026
Erica Beth Bachinski205320232028
Erica Lorraine Guardado309820232028
Erica M Carr97720232026
Erica Marie Schaaf245120232028
Erica Roberta Silva10620222028
Erin Leigh Baker390420242028
Erin T Doolittle331420242026
Erynne Elizabeth Grant371420242026
Faith Traylor76720232028
Faline Marie Kubes194120232026
Fallon Nichole Trego439220262028
Felicia Kay McKitterick127020232026
Frank Joseph Ilacqua301920232026
Gabrielle David103520232028
Gavin Michael Grabb418120252026
Gemali Paulette Estrada-Valtierra258920232028
Gentry Allen Disney403120252028
Gilbert Perez Moralez410520252028
Gina Leigh Ann Stephenson222520232028
Ginger Pospisil203820232026
Glory Angelee Toro Cruz160620232028
Graciela Sara Donez376120242026
Griffin Josue Tron367520242028
Haley Lynn Gold391620242026
Hallie Michelle Abdouch122620232028
Hanna Jo Andrus384620242026
Hannah Marie Krickhahn382620242026
Hannah Michelle Parrinello388420242026
Heather Christine Callahan166720232026
Heather Driscoll154120232028
Heather Lyn Miller376620242028
Heidi Lynn Miller333620242026
Holly Hansford159320232028

Veterinarian Technician in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.