Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian Technician licenses in Denver

415 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 0.6% of the city's licenses and 9.9% of the type statewide.

415active licenses
0.6%share of Denver
9.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 4,191 Veterinarian Technician licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

7 of the 415 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 415 of them

Veterinarian Technician, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abby Stedman403720252026
Abigail Mauree Valero4420222026
Abigail Rios Banuelos437120262028
Adam Richard Hedin273020232028
Adawnous Keith Ajari Henry380920242026
Aimee Lynn Taylor337820242028
Akiko Tani160520232026
Alexander Bryant232320232026
Alexander Isaia Sanchez374620242026
Alexandra Elaine Williams37020222028
Alexandra Jade Sordillo400620252026
Alexandria Kiliddjian312420232026
Alexis Susanne Rohweder228220232028
Aliahna Saray Sena196120232028
Alicia Lane398920252028
Alisha Elaine Kane286120232026
Alison Haskins309920232028
Allison D'Andrea400120252026
Allison Jorgensen257420232028
Alondra Brithany Mendoza-Moreno449220262028
Alondra Munoz Pando222720232026
Alyssa Anne Lurcott206820232026
Amanda Elizabeth Fingado437420262028
Amanda Johnson265320232026
Amanda Kelley Jones449120262028
Amanda Kolet131420232026
Amanda Loree Miller361320242026
Amanda Lyn Taggett19920222028
Amanda Nau372520242028
Amanda Nichole Armijo363520242026
Amber Marie Lory125120232028
Amelia Irina Gazzo49720232026
Amelia Therese Calvin302620232026
Amethyst Jewel LeBeau150120232028
Anahstasia Michelle Abeyta90720232028
Andrea Lawless231920232028
Andrea Renee Hegyi412720252028
Andrew Steven Rodriguez288120232028
Angela Kathleen Hetman425220252026
Angela Nicole Martone143720232026
Angelina Christina Lovio33720222026
Ann Marjorie Slocum346120242026
Anna Simle28520222028
Anna-Colette Miller231320232028
Anne Kathleen Schell188120232026
Anneliese Genva Wilder211120232026
Annie Marie Szuch392720252026
Anthony Robles327520242026
April Nicole Gonzalez321620242028
Ari Rothschild416720252028
Ariel Kendra Jordan421020252028
Ariyana Maria Hoy-Gonzales295920232028
Asha Hanson437020262028
Ashley Nicole Johnson920222026
Ashley Victoria Runyon163420232028
Ashlie Patricia Machado278520232028
Ashlyn Marie Peppler425420252026
Austin Tyler Paul371020242026
Autumn Jade Fox244220232028
Baiza Getabecha124620232028
Ben Nobuo Kiyotake172220232028
Blasom Josephina Lucero134620232028
Brady John Pivac170320232028
Brandy Downing49120232026
Brandy Lynn von Kaenel440420262028
Breanna Nichole Kornezos131520232026
Brenna Chandler223520232026
Brenna Claire Krizman227520232026
Bria Simone Hopkins251520232028
Brian Johnson403320252026
Briana Nicole Balogh66720232028
Brianna Leeann Peifer71620232028
Bridget Nichole Pfannenstiel292920232026
Brittany A Schulenberg89820232028
Brittany Ann Cordova151620232026
Brittany Marie Lopez168320232028
Brittany Nicole Dargahi11520222028
Brittany Sue Black202120232028
Brooke E Garcia340820242028
Brooke Suzanne Griffith24020222028
Bryce Folger430420262026
Caitlin Elizabeth Noblin76120232028
Caitlyn Elizabeth Hassler294420232028
Cameron Nicole Corner305720232026
Camille Barrows218720232026
Carly Anne McIntosh55720232028
Caroline Rose Nadler426520262026
Carolyn Eileen McCarthy242520232028
Casandra Ferrell18420222026
Casey Laine O'Brien270120232026
Casey Li Pickens438920262028
Cassandra Marie Mahlum75520232028
Caterina Dentone285420232028
Cedar Brooke Yardumian80920232028
Celeste Amelie Berton403820252026
Chan Laura Turner73820232028
Chanae Rianne Bowden118720232026
Chani Mitchell166920232028
Charlotte Junge223820232026
Chelsea Anna Breese235720232026
Chelsea Maria Brown314420232028
Cheyenne Heredia239320232026
Christina Carrol Sloan274820232028
Christina Lynn Davison102320232026
Christine Cecilia Nava310920232026
Christinn Kealohilani Pacheco52520232028
Christopher Alan Strand196720232028
Christopher Martin Aguiniga113920232028
Chrystal Sifuentes140820232028
Cindy Germain225320232026
Cindy Ruby Soto Valles448720262028
Clayton Tyler Chancey167520232026
Cortnae Dawn Morris330620242026
Courtney Anne Covell284520232026
Courtney Ryan Chudd58420232026
Cristian Alvarado416420252028
Dallas Moorhead255020232028
Daniel Joseph Taylor379320242026
Daniel Rodriguez319520242028
Danielle Grace Martinez293320232028
Danielle Rose Schucker140720232028
David York182120232026
Deborah Marie Nancy Hahn199120232028
Deborah McDonald309120232028
Dexter Tennant Roswell182020232026
Diamond Lynn Benjamin199920232026
Diana Lizet Avila Ponce191020232028
Dominick Marquis Coleman187720232028
Donald Lemley352920242028
Dulce Lopez331220242026
Dustin Clay Himebaugh149520232026
El'Lyssa Monique Hesketh276220232026
Elaine C Schey216520232028
Elijah Ezra Valcourt16020222028
Elisa Rodgers12820222028
Elissa Thebarge282620232028
Elizabeth Ann Kuzmeski359420242026
Elizabeth Ann Neat347020242026
Elizabeth Ann Stille295120232026
Elizabeth Danielle Crumrine356720242026
Elizabeth Kilroy9720222026
Elizabeth Rachel Zambrano253120232028
Elysa Marie Pena245020232026
Emelia Madelaine Pugliese128620232028
Emi C Stepzinski298020232026
Emilee Anne Ivey431620262028
Emilie Bickel37420222028
Emiline Dixon419120252028
Emily Rachel Polzin50920232026
Emily Sara Foster89320232026
Emma Alta Minnick181920232026
Emma J Lawell392220242026
Erandi Campos Guzman214320232026
Erica Anne Rippeon328720242026
Esther Nakamura351620242026
Fabiola Garcia58620232028
Fallyn J Nielsen274220232026
Farrell Joseph Ripp107620232026
Fatima Hernandez398320252028
Fauna Haltom177020232028
Foster Lee Tempson71220232028
Gabriella Jizrawi10920222026
Gabrielle Elaine Saavedra376820242026
Gabrielle Michaela Nicholas210920232028
Genevieve Monique Abeyta140020232026
GiAnna DeJulio33120222028
Gilbert Ray Garcia88420232026
Gwen Elizabeth Caldwell302520232028
Haley Givens266420232028
Hannah Bargiel-Allen281720232028
Hannah Elizabeth Pennell201920232028
Hannah Marie Michalakes204320232026
Hannah Rowbotham217120232028
Hayli Michelle Peake148820232026
Heather Ann Nelson150320232026
Heather Marie Gimmeson48020232028
Heather Robin Cochrane332020242028
Heather Stowers271420232028
Holly Marie Sword329520242026
Irlene Martinez190120232028
Irwing Noe Munoz, Quiroz324820242026
Isabel Yessenia Corella29420222026
Isabelle Rodriguez392620252028
Jaclyn M Martinez35920222026
Jacob Aaron Tirpak151920232026
Jacqueline Rene Wallace52920232026
James Alexander Jensen35720222028
Jane Marie Goulding268920232026
Jaquilyn Rosamay Mackey2720222026
Jasmine Cherry363120242028
Jayda Nicole Alvarez406320252026
Jean Wilbert149220232026
Jenna M Dupre101720232028
Jennifer Amerina Martin62620232026
Jennifer Esparza193620232028
Jennifer Greene19420222026
Jennifer Horbelt259620232028
Jennifer Lynn Gray315620232026
Jennifer McCoy141820232026
Jeslin Rosa Martinez349520242028

Veterinarian Technician in other cities

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.