Colorado License Lookup

Licensed Practical Nurse licenses in Lakewood

181 active licenses of this type are held in Lakewood — 1.3% of the city's licenses and 2.2% of the type statewide.

181active licenses
1.3%share of Lakewood
2.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 8,297 Licensed Practical Nurse licenses · All 14,183 licenses in Lakewood

7 of the 181 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 3.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 181 of them

Licensed Practical Nurse, Lakewood, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abbigail V Fellure33259120152028
Adelina Guadalupe Banda33729120222028
Aleksandr V Orekhov3766120002028
Alexandrea Jane Spence4806820102028
Alexis Martinez33688520212028
Alexzandra Rose Erickson33558120192028
Alisha Dee Cortez4600220082028
Alma Frias4504120072028
Amanda Campbell33886720252028
Amy Britta Cooper4303020052028
Amy Elizabeth Griffith4294220052028
Andrea Michelle Hopkins3879020022028
Andrew Boateng33490020182028
Andrew Verzilli33857220242028
Angelyna Silaban33875120242028
Anna Kathleen Brozovich3746420002028
Anne Clare Bullock33231520152028
Ashante R Steele33829920242028
Ashley Elisabeth Shirley Archuleta4907820122028
Barbara A Brom1324719752028
Barbara Jean Buckstein4784720102028
Bernadine C Anderson2359419852026
Berta Rodriguez Portillo33850520242028
Brenda Lee Trimble4655120082026
Briana Leigh Arenas33834020242028
Carla Janelle Vigil2645419892028
Carla Lisa Aschwanden3101719942026
Carol Lynn Steinman2290019842028
Caroline Ann Ryan3990820032028
Cassandra D Gallegos33502620182028
Chandi Michelle Russell33222920142028
Cheryl Wright33720020222028
Cristen Denise Juarez4720020092028
Cynthia Lori Burch2874819922028
Cynthia Marie Winters1637319782028
Daniel Ortiz Jr33952820262028
Desiree Paz4094320042028
Desiree Salazar33232220152028
Dijana Petrovic33644020202028
Dora A Loya4635720082028
Eleni Shewatatek Fikremariam33952320262028
Elianna Velez33878120242026
Elizabeth A Rooney3084319942028
Elizabeth W Githere4043420032028
Emelie Moffitt33273120152028
Ericka Salome Wolfe33521920182028
Erlinda M Figueroa33852620242026
Esli Alderete33842520242028
Esther Uyod Ecca4728720092028
Evelyn Yvette Lares33530020192028
Faith A Adargo3665719992028
Felicity Irene Cavazos33083420132028
Festus Muegbara Tor33335120162028
Florence Virginia Richardson2388519862028
Francisca Saenzpardo3978820032028
Gabrielle Guadelupe Gonzales33602920202028
Gina Limage33935720252028
Ginger Marie Stevens33683620212026
Grace Sitima Smith33883020242028
Gregory James Veverka33837320242028
Gretchen Renna Williams33503820182028
Hannah Alys Hough33935320252028
Haven Kreitler33765920222028
Helen Annabel Lucero4087720042028
Helen May Hembrow3715020002028
Jacklin Collins3898020022028
Jacqueline Jean Whitehead3257019952028
Jacqueline Nicole Staley33498220182026
Jacquline Kathleen Foulkes33460920182028
James Erickson33901320252028
James Richard Jacobovitz33942520262028
Jamie Doreen Bartolomeo4371820062028
Janelle D Robertson3680720002028
Janet Lee Woelffer1906219812028
Jasmin Figueroa4916220122028
Jayla Owens33875820242028
Jaymie Danai Romero33040420122028
Jeffrey Darren Ford3374819962028
Jenna Elaine Klos4609220082026
Jennifer Michelle Gaskin33241420152028
Jennifer Sue Price33127320132028
Jessica Lynn Capetillo4583920082026
Jessica M Torrez4462920072028
Jesus Bairo Solis33492620182028
Joan Marie Gagliardi33543220192026
Jolene Marie Rees-Underwood33500520182028
Jose Javier Magdaleno33646920202028
Joshua Dean Garringer33601520202028
Julia Isaac33673820212028
Julia S Erickson33843020242028
Julie Ann Mooney33327120162028
Julie Silber4046320032028
June Lenore Owens3046119932026
Justina Marie Nelson2260519842028
Kariann Michelle Bombard4758620102028
Karla Adams4475720072026
Keisha McDowell33703920212028
Kelsie Pierpoint33760620222028
Kimberly J Smith33620120202026
Kristina C Martinez33769320232028
Lacey Gibbs33345220162028
Larry Wayne Carrier3021019932028
Laura Beth Martinez33439420172028
Lauren G Marcantonio33127220132028
Lauren Laci Swinton33440220172026
Laurence Campbell3773620012028
Leilani Karen Busby-Romero3428319972028
Lesa Dianne Solominsky4429820062028
Letha Joane Headrick3614719992028
Linda Ann Muzar33436920172028
Lindsay Alexa Lozano33274020152028
Lindsey Goulet33077320122028
Lisa Ann Harrington3949520022028
Lisa Anne Buchanan4360820062028
Lisa J.F. Harrington33220420142026
Lucia Alejandra Azocar3306219962028
Maggie Hinojosa4183620042028
Malia Hassen33838020242028
Margarita Dovalina Trevizo33877920242028
Maria D Makolondra33704220212028
Marilyn K Hoffman4555920072028
Marta V Hallinan33389520172028
Mary Anne Belgum2141619832026
Mary Le Weber4742120102028
Maryette Rogers Allen1894819812028
Melissa Ann Elder3799320012028
Melody Cherie Weaver4384320062028
Merritt A Mahoney33505320182026
Molly A Martin33378020172028
Monique Rashal Bickford4724120092028
Nancy Jean Braun33540420192028
Nicole Evelyn Newman4619020082026
Nicole Marie Teigland33097320132028
ODALY SOCORRO MORRIS33583420192028
Parveen Pathak4411520062028
Patricia Kay Chavez4551120072028
Patricia Marie Fisher3109019942026
Philip Stephen Self33658220212028
Rachael Marie Maculewicz3750220002028
Riley Ann Bennett33906820252028
Ronald Gene Ervin33813220232028
Rosemary Ann Neal3312219962028
Ryan Alan Straub4200820052028
Safiyah Ibrahim Dahir33967020262028
Sara N. Clark33342620162028
Sarah K Tomko33686720212028
Sedienyane Nonofo Cunion33359120162028
Shabrie Apodaca33903720252028
Shanda Nichelle Baer33655220212026
Sharla Ann Vigil4452620072028
Sheila Marie Chado4807220102028
Shela Christine Morben33391120172028
Shelby Elisabeth Jackson33834720242028
Shirley Ann Ramey33939720252028
Sonia Venethia Romero33843720242026
Sophia Filippa La Beaux33902520252028
Stacey Lynn Leu4363720062028
Stephan T Jones3858320012026
Stephanie Erin Patterson4487920072028
Stephanie Gutierrez33912320252028
Steven Matthew Fiedler33886020252028
Susan LaVene Hutchinson4601620082028
Tahirah Sahar Muhammad4396120062028
Tara Nakai Yellow3990920032028
Taras A Ukrainchuk33385520172028
Taunee Charae Peyton33247920152028
Tawni Marie Vitela33516620182028
Teresa Ann Barnes4483920072028
Teresa Annie HICKS2847319912028
Tonnya Lynnette England4920920122028
Tracy Renee Morgan33467120182028
Tracy W Wright4310720052028
Trista R Pierce4908220122026
Valerie Marie Askew3869320012028
Vanecia Amore Hubbard33844320242026
Veronica A Atencio3788920012028
Virginia M Smyth3790420012026
Viviana Gisel Gonzalez33753120222028
Wilbert Ruffin III33754020222028
YEVONNE CRYSTAL BEEKMAN33489120182028
Yamiry De La Caridad Terry33506720182028

Licensed Practical Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Lakewood

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.