Colorado License Lookup

Licensed Practical Nurse licenses in Grand Junction

203 active licenses of this type are held in Grand Junction — 2.0% of the city's licenses and 2.4% of the type statewide.

203active licenses
2.0%share of Grand Junction
2.4%share of the type
0held by a business

All 8,297 Licensed Practical Nurse licenses · All 10,336 licenses in Grand Junction

3 of the 203 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.5%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 203 of them

Licensed Practical Nurse, Grand Junction, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Edward Scroggins33040120122028
Aaryn Leigh Schamber33848220242028
Abigail A Tanksley33798820232026
Abigail Elizabeth Tusing33802220232026
Adriana Madrid33409720172026
Alexa L Riebel33615520202028
Alicia M Almendarez33921120252028
Allyson Hummer33466320182026
Alyscia Arellano33907320252028
Alyssa I Nielson33793520232026
Alyssa Kay Heusted33846720242026
Amanda Gaye Scott33909120252028
Amanda Linville33911120252028
Amanda Mayfield33965920262028
Amber Lynn McPhail33848120242026
Amy Leigh Trautman33923120252028
Andrea Burker33853420242028
Andrea Love Gilmer-Huber4137720042028
Angela Anne Belcastro33560220192028
Angela Christeen Moser4614320082028
Aniston Marie Vigil33851320242026
Anna Emily Volentine33729420222028
April L Urban3731520002028
Ashley M Laven33324720162028
Audra Lynn Keenan4788220102028
Audrey Ellen Brown33857020242026
Austin Tanksley33800220232026
Autume Rae Lackie3470319972028
Autumn Ruby Shaver33794820232026
Baily Rose Bronson33795420232026
Beth Denise Deverick4701520092028
Bonnie Diane Norvell2392519862028
Brandon L Meredith33476920182026
Brenda Carol Furnace4393320062028
Britney Lynn Lively33911820252028
Brittany Henderson33676020212028
Brody O Stevenson33256420152026
Candice Dawn Cary33908520252028
Carolyn Marie Warr4758220102028
Carrie Michell Rivera4777120102028
Casey Marie Nation33339520162028
Cassie Joan Phillips33872620242028
Chelsea Nicole Martel33716720222026
Cheryl Renee Howell4145320042028
Christina Genesis Christensen I33969720262028
Christopher Black33361420162028
Christopher Haley33973620262028
Coco Chanel Wilson33520920182028
Cody A Wentz33478320182026
Colleen Kay Carmine33511020182028
Colynn Abramson33794520232026
Cruz Marcus Muniz33799720232026
Crystal Marie Bowden33169320142028
Crystal Nicole Piatt33104320132028
Dallesia R Manzanares33677920212028
Dana Diane Sallee33371820162028
Danielle Erika Brockman33981920262028
Darlene S Jordan-Holmes1156819732028
Debbie Lou Condit1981819812028
Debra Ann Barnes33557220192028
Debra S Fick1536519772026
Demetria Deanne Tan-Torres33628120202026
Denise Michele Hanbury33514620182026
Dennis Robert Martin33704520212028
Dusty Rose Hensley33257520152028
Elena Graciela Arrieta33795320232026
Elise Pamela Barnes33809720232026
Elizabeth Ann Harrison4892120112026
Elizabeth Ann Vrettos33193220142028
Emily Rose Dietrich33970920262028
Eric James Downey33480020182026
Faith Patricia Wilson33134920132028
Fawnalea Hall33474620182028
Felicia Paige Dimick33902420252028
Francisca Idania Ruiz33730920222026
Gianna Capri Kirking33907220252028
Gwen E Reynolds33360920162028
Hannah Lynn Moore33972720262028
Hannah V Hopkins33976620262028
Heather Marie White3291919962028
Heather West33770620232026
Helen M Tallman2624819892028
Ivie Woomer33911620252028
Jacqueline Carter33971720262028
James E Fuller33859220242026
James Leonard Brummitt33284720152026
Jamie Sue Lex33156920142028
Jeanine Sobel33657120212026
Jenna Marie Evenson33904620252028
Jessica Lynn Waite33912920252028
Jessica Rachelle Yarnell33043220122026
Joann Ellen Vogel4767920102026
Joanne Marie Toycen4003620032028
Jodie Kay Littrell2229619842028
Jolene H Linn4843120112028
Jordan Claye Quinn33422720172028
Jordynn Elizabeth Pfaff33311220162028
Joseph Anthony Lee-Roth33652320212028
Julie Ann Grubich3927420022028
Julie Ann Stogsdill4507920072028
Justin Tyler Hunter33874620242026
KOREE Suzann Hendrick33476120182028
Kaila Anne Pirrie33969820262028
Kaitlyn Sarah Ashton Gustafson33609020202028
Kali Ann Koch33476820182028
Karen Marie Kobilan4106520042028
Karlee Hall33967520262028
Katelyn Marie Bassett33853220242026
Kathleen Marie Jokerst2551919882028
Kathryn Louise Hoaglund33398720172028
Katie Marie Joos4804120102028
Kayla Marie Ash33909020252028
Kelsie Maree Poole33854120242026
Kendra J Eckert3121119942028
Kristen Elaine Zimmerman2854119912028
Laurie Catherine Esplin33847420242026
LeeAnn M Downey33479920182028
Liam Robert Fisher33976020262028
Liliana Gonzalez33797720232026
Linda Margaret McGill2370419852028
Linda May Castillo33408820172028
Lisa S Harper33108220132026
Lois Shawnmarie Allen4434720062028
Lorena Bravo Mendoza33847520242028
Loretta Annett Wyman1959819812028
Lori Lou Allen4517520072028
Lorraine Illaria33217120142028
Lyndee Paige Ortega33798720232026
Lyndsey Ann Stetzel4745620102026
Madison Anne Affa33906620252028
Madison Parker33916720252028
Mallory Beth Rodriguez4681120092028
Manuel Santiago33742620222026
Marcy Lena Schaal33906320252028
Mariah Elizabeth Hood33849820242026
Marina L Mosher33250920152028
Marta Delicia Arenas Putinski33975820262028
Mary Elizabeth Garner716119682028
Mary K Ghiloni4887020112028
Mary Kathryn Larsen1929819812026
Matthew James Gast33750320222026
Mckenzie Rutkowski33933020252028
Megan Joan Taylor33796220232026
Melanie L Avre33178320142028
Melissa Boese33908620252028
Melissa Marie Garcia33724020222028
Michael Joseph Mattivi33118220132028
Mikah Leigh Ann Furnace33407820172028
Nancy Murphy2327819852028
Nichole L Sullivan33637620202026
Nickole Chantel Croomes33405320172028
Nicole Leatherman33799420232026
Nina Centeno33929220252028
Noubaissem Baroumbaye33619420202028
Olivia Mackenzie Deverick33796420232026
Pamela Maria Youmans33359620162028
Pamela S Mudgett3925720022028
Penny Ann Carter4262220052028
Raedell August Aragon33860920242026
RayLynn Nelson33797620232026
Rebecca Deanne Hewett4243620052028
Rian James Fletcher33964820262028
Richard Abbott33910820252028
Robert Joseph Slater Sheetz33903820252028
Rochelle Annette Buchanan3835020012028
Roland Simon33853320242026
Rona D English33534120192026
Rosalette Biasbas Smith33715620222028
Ruditho Serafin Salvosa Vinas33863820242028
Samala Kaiulani Harris4324820062028
Samantha Ashley Cordova33974520262028
Sandra Jean Riley4761720102028
Sara Ann Payton33800820232026
Savannah Carol Hilken33182020142028
Shannon Kim Jackson33163220142028
Shannon Rae Shockley33369620162028
Shauna Renae Farney4258320052028
Shawn Patrick Webb33352620162028
Sheila Ann Vann2059319822028
Sheila M Houghton4162320042028
Shelley Lyn Hatch33399420172028
Shelly Renee Larsen33229320152028
Sherry Lynne Wangelin2472119872026
Siri Kikuno Quintana4860220112028
Stephanie Villa33862920242026
Susan Elizabeth Harris33699620212026
Susan G Schotten1650019782028
Sydney Michelle Dekker Smith33625720202026
Tamara N Cortez33860520242028
Taryn McGinnis33799820232026
Taylor Lashay Sanchez33618820202026
Terra Stewart33887320252026
Thomas Ryan Bishop4400220062028
Tiana Mae Terebesi33677020212028
Tianna M Crunk33415020172028
Tiffany Shay Nicksic33987420262028
Tosha G Lupo33858520242028
Tracy J Waite3860820012028
Valeria Arcelia Villegas-Maldonado33974320262028
Veronica R Coleman33475820182028

Licensed Practical Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Grand Junction

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.