Colorado License Lookup

Licensed Practical Nurse licenses in Denver

871 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 1.2% of the city's licenses and 10.5% of the type statewide.

871active licenses
1.2%share of Denver
10.5%share of the type
0held by a business

All 8,297 Licensed Practical Nurse licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

31 of the 871 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 3.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 871 of them

Licensed Practical Nurse, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
A'Londa La Tresse Horton3687020002028
Abaynesh Ayanssa Berecha4905920122026
Abdi A Mumed33487220182026
Abigail Wonai Dhliwayo-Hoops33174420142028
Adena Jeanne Gibson-Ferguson4340120062026
Adilene Sanchez33890820252028
Adrean Rosetta McCloud33096220132028
Agnes Alour33922720252028
Aida A Mendez33540820192028
Aida Abdi Dollal33935220252028
Aidan Cole Allen33959920262028
Aidee F Herrera33657220212028
Aimee Nunez Pettijohn4896320112028
Ajahne Nelson-Johnson33269520152028
Akua Afriyie4779420102028
Alain Lumu Luabo33916620252028
Alanna Shae Cordova33481420182028
Albert Andrew Valdez4430020062028
Alejandra Aranda33627320202028
Alejandro C Rodriguez33991320262028
Aleksandra Yurevna Li33725020222028
Alemtsehay T Assamo33747020222028
Alexandra Ball33722320222028
Alexandra Ramirez Pacheco33948720262028
Alexis Mersadez Carr33757920222028
Alfred J Gonzales3071619942028
Alfreda Shavone Jones33724520222026
Alice Marie Quintana2185119832028
Alla Shkolnik33155120142026
Allegra Oldenburg33744820222026
Allison Jeanne Dearing33474120182028
Alyssa Lynn Lovett33740520222028
Amal Abdirahman Farah Karama33903620252028
Amanda Alberta Nusser33712320222028
Amanda DaNea Myers33774220232028
Amanda Escalera DeLuna33829020242028
Amanda Renee Smith33624220202028
Amanuel T Boku33537020192028
Amina Salia33842220242028
Amy E Richey4881220112028
Amy Wruszek4792520102026
Ana Maria Sandoval33434220172028
Andrea G Sanborn3933820022028
Andrea Holguin Sosa33595420202028
Andrea Marie Greene4449720072026
Andreas Zenebe33468920182028
Andreia S Lamar33838320242028
Andres D Martinez33866120242028
Andrew James Yates-O'Neal33567720192028
Angeala Murine Black4752920102028
Angel Moss33764520222028
Angela Gina Montoya3933720022028
Angela J Dozeman33193320142028
Angela J Matlock3468619972028
Angela Johnson Burns4532020072028
Angelena Marie Oller33785320232028
Angelica Martinez - Ontiveros33436120172028
Angelina Teresa Contreras33639220202028
Angelique Washington33798920232028
Angelita Ivone Horton33634020202028
Anilene Maximiliano33715920222028
Anjanette Marie Bryant33605820202028
Anjelica Symone Rosse33643020202028
Ann Waweru33736220222028
Anna Isela Garciacano Rodriguez33864320242028
Annabel Edna Parry-Neizer4585020082028
Anne Belle Steele4426720062028
Anne M Eisenmenger3761520002028
Anne Perera33747520222028
Annet Judith Logose33754220222028
Anthonia O Idowu4098220042028
Anthony I Morales33821520232028
Anysha River Jones33695120212028
April A Rowland33762220222028
April Hem4798820102028
Aquan Pannell33825720232026
Aracely Villagomez-Lopez33752120222028
Arlene Patricia Vivens2783019912028
Armando Alvarado-Salcido33826120242028
Aryss Rayne Thomas33967320262028
Ashlee Renee Lanouette4801720102028
Ashley Ann Verhyen33810620232028
Ashley Brooke Carlile33932020252028
Ashley Chardae Bingham33108720132028
Ashley Dawn Shunkwiler33248920152026
Ashley Lynn Mulvihill33253320152028
Ashley Patricia Harrison4681220092028
Ashley Rene Bize33690220212028
Ashley Steinbach33621420202028
Asnakech T Berehanu33164420142028
Aubrey Anne Martin4651120082028
Aujana S Grigsby33725720222028
Aussailik Ryan33857820242028
Ayesha Dallah2845219912028
Aynalem Admassu Feleke33930820252028
BENNY V MUDLIAR33436820172028
Barbara Cinnette Quiles33758020222028
Basil Ihunweze Iche33168020142028
Bennita Maxie33833320242028
Bernice Zandile Ncube33843120242026
Betelehem M Zegeye33320720162026
Betelhem Mathewos Yacob33737120222028
Betty Ortiz4474120072026
Beza Petros Godabo33654220212028
Bezawit Lemma Lankamo33949320262028
Birhan Hagos Mokenen33364720162028
Bobbi R Mares33949720262028
Braelyn Kaylee Eakman33777320232028
Brandon Christensen4026020032028
Brendon Michael Phillips33305620162028
Brett C Lester3985320032028
Brian Andrew Balestrieri4808320102028
Brianna B Bowland33957320262028
Bridget M Ndifor33448020172028
Britni Nicole Taylor33301020162028
Brittany Ann Hogan Douglas33545620192028
Brittany Quintero33858220242028
Bruce Alan Jones33766020222028
Bruce G Nelson2468219872028
Bryan Patrick Murray2893219922026
Bunnye Lynne Welton2673419892028
Caitlin Brooke Dunlay33839020242026
Cam Nguyen33965320262028
Cari A Howerton4151120042028
Carla D Young33797120232028
Carla Vale Acosta33861020242028
Carlos Samuel Beltran Jr33566720192028
Carmen Susana Urbina33768920232028
Carolina Hernandez33832020242028
Carolyn L Bauer901719702026
Casey Velasquez3458019972028
Cassandra C Maduba33393720172028
Cassandra Gail Coleman33399820172026
Catherine Boyamba Bangala33517620182026
Cathy M Bowen4299020052028
Cearia Monique LeBeau33979120262028
Cecilia Varela Castillo33543720192028
Celia Ayleen Rios Barrientos33863720242028
Chanaiah Deshae Lyons33686420212028
Chance Emanuel33813020232028
Chandler Pearl Colmey33779720232028
Chanel A Reed33587620192028
Chanin S Curran33114820132028
Charis G Woods4117220042028
Charlene Marie Pitek3324119962028
Charlotte Gavidia33923320252028
Charveley Marike Nana Elangwe33780820232026
Chelsea E Ramsey33471120182026
Chelsia M Bollin33808420232028
Chinenye Brenda Amalaha33927420252028
Chinyelu H Nwankwo33629820202028
Chloe Renee Armstead4720720092028
Chrismah Alexis33953120262028
Christelle Tshika Ngandu33818320232028
Christina A Alexopoulos33544920192026
Christina Joy Lima33817720232028
Christina N Schiller33793420232028
Christina Yvette Otero4533720072028
Christine Marie Griffiths33052820122028
Christine Vega33179520142026
Christmas Paw33954320262028
Christopher Galloway33882420242028
Christopher John Gonzalez33965120262028
Christopher Lorenzo Ubias33159120142028
Claudia N Leal33845520242028
Claudia Olsen Sanders2331619852028
Claudia Yesenia Jurado33292720152028
Cody Alan Cogbill33956720262028
Connie Susann Rosemeier2789019912028
Cornell Hughes33881120242026
Courtney Jeneane Hubbard33720220222028
Crystal M Gutierrez33775420232028
Crystal M Guzman33129120132028
Curmeisha U Afrifa33667920212028
Cynthia Amponsah33913020252028
Cynthia Diane Cavenaugh33523620192028
Cynthia Marie Bischoff Green2689119902028
DAngela Deon Chew33961320262028
Dacia Lynn Giusto33691720212028
Daisy McDonald33957720262028
Danee Latrice Trotter Todd33758220222026
Daniel Clayton Yost4758520102028
Daniel E Garcia33947720262028
Daniel Joseph Sammartino33581920192028
Daniel Kassa Ejigu33317820162028
Daniel Lee Dudden4315420052028
Daniel Mwaura Mwangi33197520142028
Daniela DeLaCruz Larin33985620262028
Danielle Jacqueline Bas33977120262028
Danika Davis33900020252028
Daphanie Louise Archuleta33543120192028
Darrell Shashoni Adams33896720252028
DeAndre Robinson33926220252028
DeLisa Nanette Pitts4541320072028
Deana Rae Mcginnis3958520022028
Debbie Lee Trujillo4638620082028
Deborah Garrett Ferreira3083119942028
Deborah Kay Kern1452519772028
Debra Elaine Velasquez2990819932026
Deisy Escalante Recendez33839520242028

Licensed Practical Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.