Colorado License Lookup

Licensed Practical Nurse licenses in Aurora

1,004 active licenses of this type are held in Aurora — 2.8% of the city's licenses and 12.1% of the type statewide.

1,004active licenses
2.8%share of Aurora
12.1%share of the type
0held by a business

All 8,297 Licensed Practical Nurse licenses · All 35,813 licenses in Aurora

44 of the 1,004 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 4.4%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 1,004 of them

Licensed Practical Nurse, Aurora, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aannaelysia Calandra Martinez-Small33739020222028
Abaynesh L Gebregiorgis33540620192028
Abby Sue Champlin33439520172026
Abdurahman Feleke Mohammed33950620262028
Abeba C Teklemariam33381220172028
Abebe Bogie Minale33861820242028
Abie Sulaiman4890320112028
Abimbola Ayebusiwa33043820122028
Abimbola Olufunke Fasawe33927820252028
Abiola Bilikisu Ajibola4348120062028
Abraham Walean33319520162028
Abu Alhassan33627220202028
Adan Carrasco JR33238420152028
Adane Gabisa Gulti33968820262028
Addis Berhanu33535920192028
Adebayo Amusa Sanni4683720092028
Adebukola Clara Oyesile33118620132028
Adesola Oluwafemi33498020182028
Adewale F Adebayo33470020182028
Adeyinka Soremekun33070720122028
Adina Kalantarova33647720202028
Adjo Leguede33715220222028
Adriana Gallegos33844220242028
Afi Blandine Alice Assogba33836220242028
Agatha Mensah2724119902028
Aisha Seid33289620152026
Ajanee Robinson33763820222028
Akela Venus Allen4650520082028
Akou Mawuli Agbo4589620082028
Akua Amoako33084920132028
Alaura Breann Stepina33709920222028
Albas Ayele Hailu33645920202028
Albert K Kutebua33869220242028
Alberta Nsia-Debrah33143820132028
Albina Babynets33936520252028
Alejandra Duerks33634620202028
Alejandra Jamileth Salgado33703420212028
Alejandro Antonio Duarte33751320222028
Alemayehu Gareno Genebo33943120262028
Aletha Pamela Luster4810120102028
Alexandria Leigh Harris4883420112028
Alfonso Maldonado Munoz33400920172028
Alfred Winston Edwards33691620212028
Alice Mukamugemanyi33636720202026
Alice Rybak33582720192028
Alison Yvonne Bridges33821920232028
Allanda Lea Mayfield33655620212028
Allen Peter Halko3668419992026
Allison Maez33802020232028
Almaz Guta33656120212028
Alysia Florence Johnson33855020242028
Alyssa Nicole Alcantara33903520252028
Amanda DiMarino33598620202026
Amanda Lee Victory33495320182028
Amanda Lyn Ford33795120232028
Amanda Lynne Jones33073920122028
Amanuel Gebremadhin33968720262028
Amanuel Gudina33879120242028
Amber Giselle Duarte33819320232028
Amber Sherrell Wheeler33880120242028
Amelework Mengistu Belay33815820232028
Amelia O Kirkendall3198619952028
Amhanesh M Kebede33931320252028
Amsalu Y Tizale33555920192026
Amy Louise Anderson4434820062028
Amy Spearman33564420192028
Andrea M Haynes33617720202028
Angel Nmimi Sonerholm33936720252026
Angela Martinez4721220092028
Angele Tehoua Edja33577820192028
Angelica Esther Vargas33719920222028
Angelica L Barton4059520032028
Angesom Mehari Gebrekidan33777020232026
Angie Gayle Arthurs3979420032028
Anissa Nure Omar33147820132028
Anita Nkengasong Nkenbeng33960820262028
Anjel Hope Aybar Vizcaino33770520232028
Anne Wambui Muriithi4399020062028
Annet Anitah Namambwe33762320222028
Annette Gutierrez4792720102028
Antonette Dease33825420232028
Antonnate Manning33900220252028
April Yolany Rosales-Wilkerson33721620222028
Arceli Velasco Mejia2699619902026
Arianne Beall33824620232028
Arisbeth J Nava-Fabian33522120182028
Arlando James Screen33748720222028
Arreyanyor Tabot Effange4907120122028
Arrione Milk33817920232028
Asha Rani33759520222028
Ashley Nicole Eimer3948020022028
Askal Gbreegziabher Woldekidan33071320122028
Asnnie H Beyene33760520222028
Assefa Aklilu Anebo33837520242028
Assellaworke Demeke Doboro33894220252028
Atsoufe Akotia33830920242028
Aubriana Henderson33802820232028
Audre Jean George33820420232028
Audrey Delores Graham3571419982026
Avni Singh33846320242028
Awet M Zelelew33561820192028
Ayanna Nelson33702720212026
Ayantu G Negasa33572120192028
Ayantu Kumera Beyene33893120252028
Aynadis A Shiferaw33888620252028
Azeb B Lemeso33809220232028
Aziza Nafis4717520092028
Azra Ramic33310220162026
Barbara Ann Hesseltine3100219942028
Barbara Ann Stokes3291519962028
Barbara J. Frickel3994920032028
Beatrice Wanyaga Njeru33250420152028
Beatriz Arias33664220212028
Bekelech Teklewold Wolde4675720092028
Benedictina Kim33990320262028
Benis Hulle Sone33526020192026
Benson Bukenya33821820232028
Bernadeta Rosalia33472820182028
Bernadette Ezidinma3840520012028
Bernadine L. Belcher4059220032028
Bernike H Asnetty33681420212028
Beteal Assefa Wolie33417120172028
Betelhem Girma Kifle4427520062028
Betelhem L Tilahun33890220252028
Bethelhem Alehegn Bizuayehu33902720252028
Bethelihem T Assefa33820320232028
Betty Kwamboka Nyakweba33923920252028
Betty L Nagawa33953920262028
Betty W Kusemererwa33897820252028
Beulah Ama Bortsie-Aryee4057620032026
Beverly A Rutherford4303220052028
Beza Awoke Habte33582220192028
Bianca Marquez Cortez33762120222028
Biniam Sibhat Yosief4907320122028
Biniyam K Afre33512020182028
Blen Bruck33766220222028
Bless Garial Antow33178520142028
Blessing Ogechi Asoluka33761820222028
Bosede Linda Alegbegi33780720232028
Brad James Kilzer4331620062028
Brandee B Parks4474220072028
Brayan Fernando Florez Rodriguez33866020242028
Brenda Babirye33764720222028
Brenda Elise Lewis2799919912028
Brenda L M Burdeaux2003419822028
Brenda Wiles33227420152028
Bridget Ann Idler-Tamura33366520162028
Brittany K Goldman33408020172028
Brookie Ann Wendt-O'brien4261720052028
Brooks Aaron Parker33655520212028
CYNTHIA B AYUK33470820182028
Cameron Morris33885320252028
Camilla Likuwa Essomba33817520232028
Cara Ann Phillips33820020232028
Carik Martinez33946120262028
Carla Chandira Newton33471420182028
Carmen Fifatin Amoussou33465120182028
Carol Namuli33890720252028
Caroline Murugi Nicholson33118520132028
Carolyn M Hall3551819982028
Carolyn Mae Prescott2391719862026
Carolyn Shockley2537819882028
Cassandra Lakisha Stacks4340020062028
Catherine Ann Wade33130520132028
Catherine Kalimbi Kamai33589920192028
Cathleen Lee Stone2275719842028
Cecilia Mora Rojas33416020172028
Cedrick Jackson33591120202028
Celeste M Carnal3606819992028
Celina Lynette Harper3573319982028
Chahirrah Kennedy33940020252028
Chantal T Diboundje33662420212028
Chariss Yvonne DeWitt33437820172028
Charlotte Schneider33579620192028
Chek Yin4760020102028
Chelsea T Goni33896120252028
Chinelo Melissa Reed4736920092028
Chione Lee Gomes33654320212028
Christelle Matanda Mahonda33886520252028
Christen Marie Hernandez33869020242028
Christian Wiriadinata33351020162028
Christina L Kolpitcke2414519862028
Christina Mavis Cook33769020232028
Christine A Block1414819762028
Christine Situmorang33237820152028
Christome M Lawson33498720182028
Christy Kanwai3912820022028
Chukwuedozie C Keri4913320122028
Cicel Vasilj4827420112028
Cindy Baltierrez33476220182028
Claudia Irene Inzunza Castro3910220022028
Claudia Reyes Leon33988020262028
Clement O Okoye4271620052028
Cody Allan Hanson33626020202026
Cora Lee Daniel4212620052028
Cortney Nicole Smith4536420072028
Cristina Eloisa Chacon4689520092028
Cristina G Tapia-Castellanos33760720222028
Crystal Favila33960020262028
Crystal Marie Garcia33906020252028

Licensed Practical Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Aurora

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.