Colorado License Lookup

Licensed Practical Nurse licenses in Colorado Springs

814 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 1.7% of the city's licenses and 9.8% of the type statewide.

814active licenses
1.7%share of Colorado Sprin
9.8%share of the type
0held by a business

All 8,297 Licensed Practical Nurse licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

30 of the 814 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 3.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 814 of them

Licensed Practical Nurse, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ALICE W NGANGA33641720202028
Aaron B Villamil33717920222028
Aaron Paul Leonard33209120142028
Abbagail Dee Kelly4662620092028
Abra A Munoz33593820202026
Adebola R Gbogi-Emmanuel33544720192026
Aderonke Abiodun Aseda33832420242028
Adijah Chebwogen Langat33581820192028
Adina Marie Turnbull33810720232028
Adrienne Michele Huestis3190819952028
Aki Deratana Anding33897720252028
Alexandra Flor Loa33934220252028
Alexandra Maria Lugo4836320112028
Alfonzo Riddick33660820212028
Alicia Nicole Dimulias33920820252028
Alicia Pearl stichter33979520262028
Aline Elaine Clayton33461720182028
Alison Rae Schmalz33700220212026
Alison Rose Hayden4475020072028
Allison A Johnson4388820062028
Allison Christine Becker4338620062028
Allyssa Marie Cameron33082520132028
Alma Lidia Salazar33740120222028
Ama Nyarko33695620212028
Amanda Anne Drew33437420172028
Amanda C Schnetzler3895720022026
Amanda Georgetta Johnson4305720052028
Amanda Harris33962620262028
Amanda Jean James33856020242028
Amanda Lauren Hall33629920202028
Amanda Leigh Eubanks33433420172028
Amanda Lynn Daniels33321820162028
Amanda Lynn Robb Kikkert33313820162028
Amanda Morgan33670420212028
Amanda Renee Casey-Strock33754820222028
Amanda Suzanne Merritt4556520072028
Amber L Lockwood33619920202028
Amber Lanae Russell33575920192028
Amber Olszen33960420262028
Amie Carol Cross Coakley33522920192028
Amy Kathleen Ahmed33704820212028
Amy Lynn Beachem4223420052028
Amy Lynn Mourning4875820112026
Amy Marie Burns33814620232028
Ana Victoria Renderos33929820252028
Andrea Anna Iadevaia33184620142028
Andrea Jocelyn Barr33924820252028
Andrea Renae Mowes33747920222026
Andrene Gillard33775220232028
Andrew Ned Wilson33166820142028
Andria Delgado33305820162026
Angela D Smith3986420032028
Angela Rioux33497920182028
Angela Rose Warren4442320062028
Angela Teresa Egle33312520162028
Anita Marie Livingston33929020252028
Anita Marie Troughton2683919902028
Anjelita DeLaNoche Sedillo33739920222028
Ann Mary Chevalier3710020002026
Ann Renee Kaufhold2527919882026
Annette Saphira Bouadi33917720252028
Anthony Frank Lupo II4773620102028
AnuOluwapo Adeyinka Akinremi33876820242028
April Claire Fritz33212020142028
April Wien Spellman33385420172028
Archielyn Jualo Prockish33910120252028
Armyona Merrit-Smith33934820252028
Arron Escoto33869320242028
Asha Sanae Clarke33886820252028
Ashley Dawn Smith33959020262028
Ashlynn Marie Salaz33662620212028
Ashten Noelle Pulver33905020252028
Ashton J Aaron33879320242028
Asuncion Smith33895720252028
Audra Walker33609120202028
Augustina Chimanupka Osuji33755720222028
Augustina Luong33680420212028
Augusto R Villavicencio3822720012028
Barbara Diane Conforti951220002028
Barbara Gene Jones4193920052028
Barbara Helen Thomas2780319912028
Barbara Jane Peek4457220072028
Barbara Joan Henry3170219942028
Belinda Gwyn Logan33512220182028
Benadate C Kangogo33896020252028
Bernard D Davenport2921519922028
Bethan A Clarke33724820222028
Bethany Moriah Kearns33628720202028
Betti L Morris4316720052028
Betty Jo Vigil1886219802026
Bitay Lovetee Doe33663920212028
Bithiah E Lee4009720032028
Blair Levi33833920242028
Bobbie Jean Meyer33493620182028
Brandi Brooke Cruz33473620182028
Brandi Chalack33632520202028
Brandi Michelle Johnson-Roane33221020142028
Bree Victoria VanDaele33315520162028
Brenda G. Pesl4055420032028
Brenda Joyce Farrow33641020202028
Brendan R Grondin33363320162028
Brian Allen Prine33899520252026
Brian Matthew Chavez33124120132028
Brian McKinnon33767320232028
Brianna Toles33806420232028
Brione Chazay Lewis33980720262028
Britney Jon Akers33706020212026
Britni Brooke Kent33947020262028
Brittani J Hooks33638920202028
Brittany Anna Kappe33645820202026
Brittany Lynne Hillery33865720242028
Brittney Ciarra Bennett33909620252028
CHERYL LYNN LAWSON33486620182028
Caitlin Wright Miller33956620262028
Cale Allen Patchen33344720162028
Caleb Wayne Holloway33981320262028
Candace Hall33897220252028
Caren Sue St Vincent1728019792028
Carl Edward Rudowske3146619942028
Carmencita Quinones Sangalang3282119962028
Carol Ann McNeal2340919852028
Carol Olson33603320202028
Caroline Mutai33779320232028
Carra M Smith33771620232028
Cassandra Cain33894120252028
Cassandra T Quiroz33826420242026
Cassie DeeAnn Boyett33827920242028
Catherine Andrea Montoya3317419962028
Cathi Esther Minerich2939019922028
Cathleen E. Campaigne2895419922028
Catrina Deavette Horton3886320022028
Catrina M Naisbitt33956020262028
Cecilia Lee Berger3608319992028
Celina Anne Ruiz1247719742028
Chanel Bailey Mitchell33864420242028
Chantee Wright-Kidd4683220092028
Chantiki Jamie McDougle33510820182028
Charlene Sherise Brantley33829820242028
Charles Henry Pfeninger33375620162026
Chasity Ann Steele33220620142028
Chaz Andrew Rader33316220162028
Chelsea Rene Fitzpatrick4917520122028
Chelsey Chanel Cheeter33144920132026
Chepkoech Misik33683020212028
Cheri A Stichka4082320042028
Cherie L Wiggins33511420182028
Cherry Jean Sallee3474519972028
Cheryl Ann Carey4167120042028
Chevelle Norton33756820222028
Cheyenne Staab33980520262028
Christabel Son Beaver4823020112028
Christian Adrian Quintana33917220252028
Christian Augusto Prada33820520232028
Christian P Tan33755520222028
Christina Diane Anderson33617320202028
Christina Diane Williams33170820142028
Christina Friesen33859520242026
Christina Marie Hayes33989220262028
Christine Lynn Wilcox1229919742028
Christine Margarete Holley3975620032028
Christopher J Salvatore33220820142028
Christopher Patrick Gallion33466220182028
Cindee Lee Stiverson4513820072028
Cindy Joana Cantu33888520252028
Cody Morgan White33777420232028
Conny D Jones33533020192028
Courcheana L Cummings33148620132028
Courtney Faye Williams33769620232028
Courtney Leigh Gaines4514220072028
Cristina Domingo Andrus4487020072028
Cristina Melania Johnson33708020222028
Crystal Jean Carter33772620232028
Cynthia Alison Barrington4276920052028
Cynthia Brenell Dickerson33398920172028
Cynthia Charlene Jones Wright33347520162028
Cynthia Louise L'Esperance1884319802026
Cynthia Marie Houdek33078120122028
Cynthia Salgado33803920232028
Cyrilene Marilyn Rodriguez3125919942028
Daidre Cherrie Johnson3359419962028
Daisha Deanne Wade33267620152028
Dakota Alan Buxton33916820252028
Dana G Lieser4267720052028
Danica Serena Gallardo33946720262028
Daniel Joseph Walsh33376220162028
Daniela Jepkosgei33930320252028
Danielle Christine Cervone33950220262026
Danielle Delamater-Perkoski33643720202028
Danielle Renae Carter33989520262028
Danya Eliance Menard33542220192028
Darnell Charles33872220242028
Dave Persad4845620112028
David Allan Hunt4182320042028
David Mark Foerster4628620082028
David Ronald Vandinter JR3095019942028
David Stivors Castillo4862320112028
Dawn Denee Anderson33856420242028
Deanndra Nagle33770920232028
Debbie A Jamieson1846819802028
Deborah Ann Betterton3490919972028

Licensed Practical Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.