Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian licenses in Colorado Springs

325 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 0.7% of the city's licenses and 5.3% of the type statewide.

325active licenses
0.7%share of Colorado Sprin
5.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 6,147 Veterinarian licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

25 of the 325 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 7.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 325 of them

Veterinarian, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abby Sticker1338420232026
Abigail Leigh Macdonald999120132028
Adrian Brown1323820232028
Aileen Margaret Nimick1399020252026
Alex Robert Hutchison1126220182026
Alexa Personett Spittler1100420172028
Alexander Foster Toetz1285520222028
Alexandra Julian Shaffer1370820242028
Alexis Brooke Campbell1389420252028
Alicia Louise Humlicek864020082028
Alicia Lynn Bangert855220072026
Alyssa Louise King959020122026
Amanda Blasingame1138020182026
Amanda Everett1359520242028
Amanda Hardcastle1346420242028
Amanda Jo Murrane1230420212026
Amelia Mary Mellett-Keith1058120162028
Amy Jean Clark876020082028
Amy Staha1292520222026
Anastasia Waugh McIntosh843620072028
Andra Kowalczyk DeTora1062320162028
Andrea Carrasquillo Davila1463720262028
Andrew Joseph Ciccolini1016020142026
Andrew Joseph DeSocio1182420202028
Angela Marie Barros1412920252028
Angela Marie Van House948620112026
Anita Kathryn Martinez531919912026
Anna Swafford Mooney694819992028
Anne Elizabeth Pierce673919982028
April Darcy Van Valin964220122026
Arielle Elizabeth Ann Aylor1107020172026
Arlene Amato693419992028
Ashlee Kay Trammel1343820242026
Ashley Anne Sides754620022028
Ashley Curran1276420222028
Ashley Ellyn Iodence1374820242026
Audrey Elizabeth Clark1188520202026
Audrie Lian Walkup1079120162028
Avery Carlysle Leon1270220222026
Barbara Joanne Rose972620122026
Barbara Louise Brizzee-Buxton640019962026
Beck Ringdahl Mayland1266020222028
Blake Andrews1219420212028
Bonni Lee Beaupied1365320242028
Brad Linn Hines814320052028
Bradley William Bundy922620102028
Bret Lee Morgan634919962028
Brett Christopher Homme1276220222026
Brian Dent1230220212026
Britta Catlin Lay1183720202026
Brittany E Shumack1158120192028
Brittany Jermalovic1325920232026
Brittany Michelle Hellem1269220222028
Carin Louise Ramsel800420052028
Carin Rose Cordelli1045720152026
Carleen Dyar Tough1292720222026
Caroline Anne Meyer1083320162028
Carrie Dannette Brace421219852028
Carson L Zweck-Bronner1458020262028
Cassidy Gillum1351120242028
Cathryn Doyle1138720182028
Cecilia Ann Gustafson1314620232026
Chelsea Ann Olson1418720252028
Christa M Mckinley1259320222026
Christie Anderson Bond915520102026
Christina Leigh Kellogg989120132028
Christopher Alan Mcreynolds621919952028
Claire Marie Hovenga1209620202026
Claire Roberts1286720222028
Colin Timothy Adley1281720222026
Colleen Marie Liebers1003420142028
Connie Lee1297620222026
Cornelis Willem Vanderwel476519872026
Cristy Danielle Fisher816620052028
Cynthia Dianne Florek696519992026
Cynthia Susan Reed747720022026
Dana Grace Goddard1065720162026
Daniel Kenney Muelhaupt1063520162026
Danielle Lee Waite941720112026
Darcie Nightengale1434020262028
Daryl Driscoll1220620212026
David Allen Glover956120122028
David Mitchell Volz558319932028
David Zillig1312920232028
Dawn Brizendine800120052026
Daylene Marie Kenny1200120202026
DeAnna Kay Sundermann730820012028
Deborah D. Germeroth610619952028
Debra Lyn Stirling822520062028
Debra Lynn St. Louis663219972026
Diana M Neitz1363920242026
Dixon Ward Holland1231020212026
Donna Rae Wilson596519942026
Douglas A Regnier458119862028
Douglas Gene Schrepel587619942026
Edwina Joann Gutierrez1014220142028
Elisabeth Jordan Moore1171220192026
Elizabeth Grace Jorgensen1460420262028
Elizabeth Jaime Clevenger934120112026
Elizabeth Kennedy Douglas Peters1002020142028
Elizabeth Rose Harriger691619992026
Elizabeth Steininger Wolf1153720192026
Emily Jean Teepe1011820142028
Emily Katherine Baldwin1010220142028
Emily Kaye Purswell996020132028
Emily Rawlings1435220262028
Emma Eichelberger1451420262028
Eric Andrew Klaphake924120102028
Eric Quinn Flenniken633019962026
Eric Song1239520212028
Erica Ann Reinman1347220242026
Erica Lynn McCall1032720152028
Erin Maureen Dixon1100720172028
Erin Page DeTurck839020072026
Eugene R Clothier204619692028
Evelyn F Naber-Fitzpatrick694319992028
Fernanda Sainte1289920222026
Fikreta Dzanic1224720212028
Fiona Inglis1333620232026
Frederick Miles Sklar1074520162026
Gabriella Lester894220092028
Gage Tanner Shorten1375220242026
Gary E Mcentyre272119742026
Gene A. Hintz255119732026
Genevieve Janice Grammer926020102028
Grace Danielle Chapman1408220252026
Gretchen Ann Kasameyer653519972028
Gwen Marie Carlson681719982028
Haley Nicole McClure1414620252028
Haley Renatta Giles1301320232028
Hanna Rose Westermier1361320242028
Haylie Summer Prottsman1378020242028
Heather Ann Rollence688019992028
Heather Lynnea Weaver996620132026
Heather Sue Becker738620012028
Hillary Caitlin Myers-DeSocio1178320202028
Holly Christine Gauld1202920202028
Holly Elizabeth Colella728220012026
Hope Janet Jennings1275620222026
Humberto Alejandro Arangua1056420162028
Ian Paul Wiechert832120062026
Ian Stewart-Bates1153820192028
Isabelle Marie Rivera Gosciniak1130020182028
Jacquelyn Jeanne Campbell858420072026
James Shannon Welch1229120212026
Jamie Jean Marrott1219620212028
Jan Lyon Curtis743520012026
Janasia A. Rapp1112920182026
Janessa Lea Rankin1287320222028
Jean Young Kim1302020232028
Jeffery Allen Gross640619962028
Jenna E Markel1147220192026
Jennifer Ann Redus904420092028
Jennifer Elizabeth Pearson847220072026
Jennifer Lynn Garcia1306320232028
Jennifer Marie Price932320112026
Jennifer Rose Colangelo1365720242028
Jesse Allen Hand944520112026
Jesse Austin Webb1004520142026
Jessica Danielle Mellecker1343020242028
Jocelyn Marie Whitworth1028420152026
John A Boley750820022028
Johnathon Watry1326720232028
Jonathan Michael Coffman1210320202026
Joseph Hoadley1427220262026
Joshua Craig Fisher816720052028
Joshua Stewart Payne1195620202026
Joy Reimers970720122028
Judith Lee630519962028
Julia Niemann1383820242026
Justin Charles DeVanna1329920232028
Justyn Michael Rizzardi899820092026
Kaitlin Paige Friedli1360420242028
Kara Anne McArdell919920102028
Karen Irene Ricketts480319882026
Karen Lesta Hale Young1336420232028
Karin Lynn Cannizzo652419972028
Katelyn Fentiman1409820252026
Katelyn Nulu Dart1064220162026
Katharine Kennedy1143420192028
Kathryn Jean Peters1242020212026
Katrina Angelique Quinn1124820182026
Kelly Ann Walsh918820102028
Kelly Anne Hutchison1080620162026
Kenneth Charles Chmelka447719862026
Kenneth R Brady227519702026
Kerri Schmidt Mozinski829520062028
Kevin James Lisenbee1007220142026
Kim Christine Holcomb515019902026
Kim Oksana Tedeschi1057120162028
Kim Teresa Bassett-Dowden559019932026
Kimberly Marie Fox959920122026
Kimvi Le1345320242026
Kristen Dawn Hehn878520082028
Kristin Elizabeth Moore1326320232028
Kristine Mary Kirsch872420082026
Laura Christine Birkholz923420102028
Laura Jane Scott951020112028
Lauren Anne Platt1322420232028
Lauren Gail May952420112026

Veterinarian in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.