Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian licenses in Littleton

169 active licenses of this type are held in Littleton — 1.0% of the city's licenses and 2.7% of the type statewide.

169active licenses
1.0%share of Littleton
2.7%share of the type
0held by a business

All 6,147 Veterinarian licenses · All 16,923 licenses in Littleton

14 of the 169 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 8.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 169 of them

Veterinarian, Littleton, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abbey Katrine Hinds1252620212028
Abigail Elaine Turner1308820232028
Alexa Michelle Jasinski1450120262028
Alison Kindrachuk Traylor872920082028
Amanda Christine Naturman1119520182026
Amanda Courtney Dukes1225220212028
Amanda Elizabeth Rust1228520212028
Amerie Nichol Cavasos1002520142026
Ann Montague1340720232028
Anna Jillian Lang1397920252028
Anne Marie Mower873720082026
Annika Olivia Bram1438520262028
Ashley A. Barto787120042028
Ashley Lynn Tan1239220212026
Ashley Nicole Nixon1413620252026
Asuka Iguchi929920102026
Bailey Harmon1280420222026
Barbara Temple Page304619772026
Bradley Kent Benson986120132028
Brenda Jean Francis869320082026
Brent David Barrett1288920222026
Brian John Boyle483819882026
Bridget Turecek1400720252028
Brittany Knotts1210920202028
Brooke Erin Brummel841420072026
Caitlyn Marina Higginbotham1357520242026
Caitlyn Vester1397320252026
Charles D Vail140919602026
Cheney Foster Lupe767120032026
Chloe Grealish1374520242026
Christine Michele Daigler672119982028
Clare Meghan Ennis1093120172026
Clark Arthur Nelson338119792028
Colleen Patricia Ferriman1097920172026
Cynthia Marie Hand873420082026
Daniel Kenneth Naturman1121920182028
Daniel Philip Atlas820220062028
David E. Moser557019932028
David Stephen Dilmore781120042026
David Todd Matthiesen645619972026
Deborah Lynn Clark940720112028
Donna Jean Williams691919992026
Douglas Scott Toppin596119942026
Elizabeth Carol DeHaye-Pierce950120112026
Emily Elizabeth Deutsch1162120192026
Erin Jane Hickey1078920162028
Gabriela Alejandra Caceres Flores1418220252028
Gabrielle Lumkes1305020232026
George M Beeman117219572026
Gina Lynn Poplawsky1232920212028
Gina Marie Kettig983420132028
Gregory Kenneth Munger400119832028
Haleigh Etta Skinner1273020222026
Hanni Sabine Horner991220132026
Isla Noelle Arcaro1251020212028
Jacqueline Alison Hill969920122026
Jacqueline Dawn Murphy1094620172026
James Schachtel1106520172026
Jennifer J Champagne777920032026
Jennifer Kuzminsky1092120172028
Jennifer Rene Adams655219972026
Jessica Marie Riley1089620172026
Jill Christine O'Connell737820012026
Jill Lynn Levy452419862028
Joanna Lynn Anzelmo-Rump615719952028
Joel Douglas Stone525219912026
Joel Kelly Bea810520052026
John Christopher Glawe704819992028
John K Mcmanus283219752028
Jonathan N. Troup1233320212028
Jordan Farrell Gibson1367120242028
Julia D Aiello349419802028
Kaci Ann Angelone1198720202026
Kaley Tucker1444220262028
Karen Marie Lott Ramirez1210420202028
Kari Ane Davis1136920182026
Karrie Miyamoto1388720252028
Kate Elizabeth Stacey Anderson1372620242028
Katharine Mackenzie Goldthwait524119912028
Katherine Hartman Griffin1439620262028
Katherine Suzanne MacMillan1098220172028
Kathleen Ann Wilks615619952028
Kathleen Mariam Miller1134020182028
Kathleen Rory Mullen1044720152028
Katy Elizabeth LeVon1083020162028
Kelly Buss Tisher596919942026
Kelly Elaine Breslin1084820172028
Kelsey Abigale McQuarrie1246120212028
Kenneth D Lee471919872028
Kimberley Caroline Sannajust1244620212028
Kimberly Marie Crawford541719922028
Kristin Ann Freund1060520162026
Kristin Marie Kuball1161620192026
Lara J. Houston765420032028
Laura Anne Downie903020092026
Lauren Barber1252820212026
Lawrence J Montz804620052026
Lee F. Bregitzer208219692028
Leigh Jason1212120202026
Linda Kay Dugger542619922028
Lisa Ann Bridston583719942026
Lisa Noel Kurdziel399319832028
Livia Ujhelyi802820052026
Lois Toll550219922026
Lori Ann Schmalz899120092028
Lori Lynn Reisig894620092028
Luke Farrell Rump608919952028
Lynn Marie Pezzanite1015720142028
Lynne Joyce Friedlander797520042026
Madalyn Tessa Cowser1346620242026
Mallory Drew Cottingham1190820202026
Margaret Kathleen Wigley1117320182028
Markee Sue Kuschel511819902028
Mary E Sare825820062026
Mary Jo Mallinckrodt826020062026
Maura Kathleen Ambron930020102026
Megan Noelle Sheets821320062028
Meghan Marie Williams1405620252028
Meghan Rose Feeney1059620162028
Meredith Robinson Douglas788420042026
Michael Drake1296420222028
Michael Louis Georgiades663619972028
Michelle Rosentel1222620212028
Milan Brooke Hess674519982026
Monica Lee Watterud507819892028
Morgan Leigh Potter1450920262028
Nancy K Tharp812020052028
Nicole Fogarasi1370620242028
Nicole Marie Carrier1223920212028
Norah Anne Boucher1280320222026
Paul Michael Boehm246919722026
Phillip Gene Trimble401319832028
Phyllis Ciekot Glawe559419932028
Rachel Jacobson1276820222028
Rachel Marie Hooper1062620162026
Randall J Berrier497519892026
Raymond Edward Cox334419792028
Rebecca Stewart Dietz966220122026
Robert Demar Noland635319962028
Robert William McHargue496619892028
Ross Anthony Henderson1046320152028
Rowan Alaina Seabolt1275020222028
Samantha JoAnn Salmon1181620202026
Samantha Kimiko Kause1239120212026
Samuel Evan Hocker1296320222028
Sara Louise Grillot943820112028
Sarah Caitlin Hyde1413520252026
Sarah Kate Christiansen790920042028
Shane N Zambon853820072026
Shannon Jean Murray1002820142028
Shashanna Moll1442020262028
Sherri Ann Folkestad427219852028
Sierra Maria1444620262028
Stacy Elizabeth McVicker787720042028
Stacy Soulsby Winkelman1024720152028
Stephanie Kaase Salmela1361620242026
Stephanie Kang-Wei Lo1450820262028
Steven Randall Dick929320102026
Steven Warren McIntyre1103220172028
Svetislav Jovanovic829120062026
Tara Christina Boozer1290420222026
Terry D. Swanson192219672026
Tessie Ruth Elizabeth Harper1020720142028
Theresa Margaret Wendland1202020202026
Tiffany Weiss Colglazier949020112026
Tonja Elizabeth Anderson1194020202028
Victoria Rose Whitworth1352520242026
Vivian Gay McWilliams Quam1376220242026
William Bayard French943720112026

Veterinarian in other cities

Other professions in Littleton

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.