Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian licenses in Boulder

127 active licenses of this type are held in Boulder — 1.4% of the city's licenses and 2.1% of the type statewide.

127active licenses
1.4%share of Boulder
2.1%share of the type
0held by a business

All 6,147 Veterinarian licenses · All 8,963 licenses in Boulder

5 of the 127 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 3.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 127 of them

Veterinarian, Boulder, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abigail Joanne Taylor1336320232028
Adrienne Alice Anderson1167420192028
Ahne Kirsten Simonsen858320072026
Alan Mcafee Myers453419862026
Albert Richard Petkus492119882026
Allen R Hayes270019742028
Allison Renee Bosco1211920202026
Alyson M Wiedenheft829020062028
Amanda Marie Levesque1046520152026
Amy Feldman1285220222026
Amy Lynn Kachurowski1433420262026
Andrew Wright Boal933720112028
Anne Murray Galloway1169720192028
Ariel Brooke Fagen984520132026
Arthur Bill Kieger II634219962026
Aslynn Marie Jones1170420192028
Audrey Elizabeth Carlson1129220182028
Aya K Alt981020132028
Bree Lillianne Karns1343620242028
Brittany Michelle Wittenberns1304120232028
Brooke Elizabeth Davis1229620212026
Carolyn Marie Anderson998820132028
Carroll George Loyer441719862026
Cassandra Yve Prpich1030820152028
Catherine Antonia Jula1444120262026
Cecily Amaris Palamara914320102028
Celia Romeroso Waterhouse932420112026
Charles Edward Fuller449119862028
Charlotte Irish Obermeier-Wanjau771620032026
Christopher Scott Smith647319972026
Clarissa Catherine Freemyer1377420242026
Clifford Byron Brown555419932028
Clinton Matthew Kay524619912026
Dana Lynne Ruehlman505919892028
Daniel Richard Mones900120092026
Elizabeth Allison St. Clair863120082028
Elizabeth Weymouth1305920232026
Ellen Susan Macdonald673119982026
Emily Ann Sundman965920122028
Emily Joan Seidel1305820232028
Eva L Epstein1443620262026
Fern Beauchamp Slack1075320162028
Greg D Hayes281219752026
Guru Amrit Kaur Khalsa1063420162028
Harold Richard Ellis624319952026
Irene Machiko Takahashi-Aldrich476119872026
Iris Claire Schaitkin1365020242026
Jallel Markx1358920242028
Jane Ellen Johnson-Sliker408019842028
Javiera Poblete1413220252026
Jeanne M Klafin1204720202028
Jennifer Ann Ingram863620082026
Jennifer Jacobs Fowler927020102028
Jennifer Jean Mccomb586919942026
Jennifer Lynn Fick831620062028
Jennifer S. Bolser814920052026
Jessica Fusch1261020222028
Jessica Lee Stein753920022026
John Ellsworth Stein700119992026
Jon David Reuter1052120152028
Julia Burak1373320242028
Julia Surrie Hobart698119992026
Kara M Gendron1235020212028
Karen Theresa Oberthaler1141020182028
Katherine Eleni Sotos1157220192026
Kelsey Lynn Remig1447820262026
Kenneth Dean Bixel723620002026
Kyle William Martin1222220212028
Kylie White1281620222026
Lacey Kristen Jones1104420172028
Laurel J Myers1203420202028
Lauren A. Geiger869720082028
Lee Allen Woods305119772026
Lesli Hick Groshong544419922028
Lindsay Adelmeyer1284120222026
Lindsey Marie Basilotta1084020172026
Lisa Elaine Cass806520052028
Liv Kristin Brockmann740120012028
Lyndsay Nichole Kubicek-Regev1216020212028
Madeline Anne Fujishiro1039820152026
Madelyn Wendi Bosonetto1399820252028
Margaret Ellen Best Busha1316320232028
Marisa Sue Melo-Ruiz1404020252028
Mary Katherine Becker1004420142026
Mary Patricia Hiatt648119972026
Meaghan Kathleen Alberding Wilson1097220172026
Megan L Gates1362920242028
Melissa Taylor Jordan1134220182028
Michelle Ginette De Haan371519812028
Michelle J. Feller-Pedersen704919992026
Michelle Lee Reynolds651619972026
Mielle S Elliott941120112028
Minden Nakamura1455120262028
Nancy S. Loving424019852028
Natasha Iola Hunte1197420202026
Nellie Scovill Damrauer776720032028
Paul Joseph Veralli591319942026
Paula Ponte Stone519119902028
Rachel Jean Swetz886920092026
Rama Ghia Zalewa1178620202026
Rebecca Lee Flemer881320082028
Rebecca Winthrop Monahan749120022028
Rebekah Packer Zahedi1123920182026
Richard Lorne Pratt1049620152028
Robert Alphonse Irmiger389219832028
Robert Matthew Cerda1040120152028
Ruchita Priyanka Ahuja Agnello1167820192026
Ruth Andrews Mattingly938820112028
Ruth Ann Lobos1129920182026
Samantha Rose Drop1407620252028
Sara Ann Hashway1169620192028
Sara Kayln Moore1267720222028
Sarah Mallory Malone888120092026
Savannah Armstrong1381020242028
Shahrzad Heidari1142620182028
Shaina Brown1190420202026
Shelley Anne Finnegan900620092026
Shira Jan Feinstein1032920152026
Sofia Kalkstein616419952026
Sophia Aviva Michal Pines991620132028
Stacey Lynne Adams848620072028
Stacey Rachael Daley988820132026
Susan Edler1265420222028
Thomas Walsh Pryor1064520162026
Todd Michael Russell732820012026
Todd Sumerfield1428620262028
Wendy Lynn Yaphe857620072028

Veterinarian in other cities

Other professions in Boulder

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.