Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian licenses in Fort Collins

581 active licenses of this type are held in Fort Collins — 3.4% of the city's licenses and 9.5% of the type statewide.

581active licenses
3.4%share of Fort Collins
9.5%share of the type
0held by a business

All 6,147 Veterinarian licenses · All 16,886 licenses in Fort Collins

17 of the 581 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 581 of them

Veterinarian, Fort Collins, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
A Russell Moore1084620172026
Aaron Wallace1161520192026
Adam William Hernandez1365220242028
Alex Karl Peterson Ohlendorf1206320202028
Alexa Veale1213720212026
Alexandra Baker1199520202026
Alexandra Resnick1380220242026
Alfredo Alonso Aguirre677819982026
Allison Elizabeth Wolfel1103920172028
Allison Marie Bradley1030720152026
Allison Xiaoyi Oakes1453320262028
Allysa Mae Galloni1318320232026
Allyson Jean Mangan917920102028
Allyson S Schafer211719692026
Alyssa M De La Torre1310720232028
Alyxandra Jo Beveridge1397520252028
Alyxandria Faye Moose1162420192028
Amanda Alexandra Cavanagh1135820182028
Amanda Catherine Vegter1327920232026
Amanda Michele Guth842220072028
Amanda Morgan Payne1214020212026
Amber D Dove786720042028
Ambre Nowel Gejer969620122028
Amy Carrie Womack496119892026
Amy Ellen Felumlee1074020162028
Anais Sanchez Rodriguez1233020212028
Andrea Aghaian1218220212026
Andrea Kalei Erickson1125420182028
Andrew Joseph Backman1356320242026
Anessa Goff1410120252028
Angela Janel Marolf755120022028
Angela Mariah Bosco-Lauth1102020172028
Angela Yoon1460720262028
Anjana Jane Riner1453220262028
Anna Christina Lind Bracken1249720212028
Anna Dondero1309220232028
Anna Kimball1284720222028
Anna Leigh Rothman942720112028
Anneliese Bruening1406720252028
Annie Koehler Clift1276320222026
Anthony Smith1283020222028
Ariel Larissa Brody1256620222026
Arielle Pechette Markley1354420242026
Aryana Zahra Ayazi1074420162026
Ashley Anne Robinson1011520142028
Ashley Kaye McGrew989720132026
Ashley Patricia Hill1041220152028
Ashley Villatoro1348920242028
Asia Upchurch1234520212026
Aubrey Grace Specht1313920232028
Audrey Walker1273320222026
Avery Strait1296620222026
Barbara Ann Wolfe1086220172026
Barry Arthur Litwin1168520192026
Beatriz Vega1096820172026
Belinda Jayne King1382520242026
Bethany Ellen Liebig1366520242026
Betty Chow1430720262028
Blair Christine Holwegner1014420142026
Bradleigh Vahl1328620232026
Bradley Trenton Newcomer804820052028
Brandi Marie Dunn1282720222026
Brandon Lee Reynolds1151020192028
Brenda Ann McClelland656419972028
Brendan Keefe Podell972220122028
Brendan Kerlin1328820232026
Brian Alan Scansen1053320162026
Brianna Elyse Rosales1364420242026
Brianna Michelle Potter1384020242028
Brianna Nicole Jacobs1448820262028
Brielle Hecht Weldon894820092028
Brittany Anne Macdowell1135420182026
Brittney Nicole Lafond1440720262028
Bronwen Lauri Foster729220012026
Brooke Kahn1415220252028
Bruna Del Nero1378820242028
Bryce Nicole Roberts1262620222028
Caitlin Tyne Hunter1132620182028
Callan Leigh Cooper-Kahl1335220232026
Cara Obluck1441520262028
Cara Rozlyn Costanzo Drehoff1288420222026
Carley Suarez1274420222026
Carly Flink1362220242028
Carole Roman1265720222026
Caroline Frances Aldridge1305620232026
Casey Lynne Latimer1100620172026
Casey Martin Lavender1436520262026
Cassandra Barber1454220262028
Cassandra Ciarletta1460120262028
Catriona Marshall Macphail708920002028
Celest Marie Joseph1412320252026
Charles Thomas Talbot1386520242028
Chelsey Brynne Shivley968420122028
Cheryl Roselle Kolus970120122028
Christiana Mei-Lan Leong1215220212026
Christianne Magee817520062026
Christina Eva Skrovanek1035120152028
Christine Allison Pilley1037020152028
Christine Angela Petrovec1170020192026
Christine Ann Stanton1011320142028
Christine Jay Olver1098120172028
Christine Michel Cortney885320092026
Christine S. Hardy849220072028
Christopher Ellington1437620262028
Christopher Thatcher Marsh1409520252028
Claire Dominique Tucker1160220192028
Clarence George Sitzman290319762028
Codi Rachel Bolinger1391620252026
Cody M. Roth1231420212028
Cole Maley Rockwell1430620262026
Colleen Glenda Duncan1148720192026
Conor Blanchet1247920212028
Courtney Hegwer1354320242028
Courtney Lee Trujillo1414020252026
Craig Barnett Webb656519972028
Cristina Blanco1428420262028
Cynthia Cecile Powell495119892028
Cynthia Panek1108120172028
Damon W Mango1445620262028
Dana Windsor1177420202026
Daniel Davies Taylor968120122028
Daniel Dwight Smeak1011120142028
Daniel James Gallinaro1254120212028
Daniel Joseph Licitra1360120242026
Danielle Elise Buttke961020122026
Danielle Leigh Huval794620042028
Danielle Marie Lagana1047420152026
Danielle Scott1272020222028
Darrel L. Degrofft554019922026
David Cameron Twedt JR552719922026
David D. Frisbie603319942026
David Jeffrey Hsi1022520142026
Dean Andrew Hendrickson479519882028
Deanna Dawn Dailey881920082026
Deanna Rae Worley1175820192026
Deborah Grossblat McCuen921820102026
Deborah M. Kiser687419992026
Debra Michelle Davison879820082026
Denise Jane Itule676619982026
Denise Michele Crumbaker841720072026
Dennis W. Macy239519712026
Dorna Sadat Khamsi1073820162026
Douglas Edward Petty1365120242028
Douglas Stephen Dunn1280720222028
Drew William Koch1345020242026
Edward Midthun1419620252026
Edward Thomas Wydallis491919882028
Elaine Marie Carnevale430619852028
Elayne M Williams287319752028
Elisa Behzadi1427920262026
Elise Marie Martens1334220232028
Elise Nicolle Gingrich934220112026
Elissa Kaye Randall1348320242026
Eliza Richartz1353120242028
Elizabeth Alger1420820252026
Elizabeth Ann Coffman1111420172026
Elizabeth Ann Falendysz1373120242026
Elizabeth Ann Sagen992420132028
Elizabeth Anne McQuaid Butler1368020242028
Elizabeth Applegate1453720262028
Elizabeth Jane Sullivan1426720252028
Elizabeth Katherine Lawrence1371220242026
Elizabeth Lee Whitney458319862026
Elizabeth Pritchard1420120252028
Ella Arume1192820202026
Ellen Miller489119882026
Elton West1166420192026
Emily Ann Ryan1242120212028
Emily Ann Schafsteck1432520262028
Emily Anne Cook1428520262026
Emily Austin Graves775820032028
Emily Devlin Rout990920132026
Emily Elizabeth Reith1038520152026
Emily Mary Frye1452820262028
Emily Mysinger Tincher1329320232028
Emma Ahern1365620242028
Eric Boehmer711320002028
Eric Britton1335720232028
Eric Dean Ebel954920122028
Eric Morissette1054020162028
Erika Louise Hoke1156220192028
Erin McGuirk1277120222026
Ethan Benjamin Costain1063020162026
Eurydice Nishioka Rice1277520222026
Eva Williamson Frantz1244720212026
Felix Michael Duerr837120072026
Frances Elizabeth Hinkle1107320172026
Gabriela M Aguirre1452220262028
Gabriella Kawahisa Piquini1409120252026
Geoffrey Gregg Heffner905820092028
Gina Marie Beer1148520192028
Gina Marie Vance1426820252028
Gina Rebecca Singleton869020082026
Giovanni Tremolada1349620242028
Gloria Takako Aragon886020092028
Gracyn Smith1259620222026
Gregory David Farrand431619852026
Greta Marie Krafsur992620132026
Hailey Morgan Dahm1444920262028
Hailey Nadine Davis1362120242026

Veterinarian in other cities

Other professions in Fort Collins

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.