Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian licenses in Loveland

125 active licenses of this type are held in Loveland — 1.5% of the city's licenses and 2.0% of the type statewide.

125active licenses
1.5%share of Loveland
2.0%share of the type
0held by a business

All 6,147 Veterinarian licenses · All 8,100 licenses in Loveland

7 of the 125 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 5.6%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 125 of them

Veterinarian, Loveland, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Alana Nicole Lisano944920112026
Alexander Stephen Moore1344420242026
Amanda Pickens1451120262026
Amy Anne Franklin1003220142028
Amy MacNeill1006120142028
Amy Nichole Komitor970920122026
Angelica Nadine Gifford1278120222028
Ariel Shannah Davis1432020262026
Barbara Loraine Roberts750020022026
Beth Anne Turner1173820192026
Beth'l Christine Deiss1022020142026
Brandon Lee Mason1094320172028
Breanna Techler1267420222028
Brittany Michelle Alvillar938220112026
Caleb John Walker1063220162026
Carolina A. Nyarady702319992026
Caroline Heather Griffitts501119892026
Carrie Lynn Tyszko824720062026
Chelsea Briann Glauser1239020212026
Clayton Layne Ramey871920082026
Colin Punchuen Chik1400820252028
Corinne Dreher Thomas767820032028
Cynthia M Patterson870820082026
Cyril Wayne Mcilwraith344619802026
David P Morehead305319772026
David S Miller723720002028
Dilara Kiran1274920222028
Donna Marie Clayton-Lee1164820192028
Dorian Lee Carter1274120222028
Douglas Alan Anderson445819862026
Elizabeth Kay Roesch1119020182026
Ellen Katherine Corona1297820222028
Elyse Nicole Landwehr1037820152026
Emilea Dawn Naylor Burton1033220152028
Erica Ann Faulhaber1076620162026
Erin Heuman Fisher1287620222026
Eryn Marie McGrath1036520152026
Eugene Tai-Jin Chan583919942028
Francesca Alyssa Cerri1359920242028
Gloria Marie Palomares616819952028
Gwen C. Lombard513619902026
Haley Holderfield1447920262026
Heather Anne Higgins823620062028
Henry Paul Thode III807520052026
Jack Craig Worthington522619902026
James Alexander Buys1168920192026
Jan Arlene Leslie620919952028
Jason Edward Lombard572619932026
Jeffrey Deon Brose854420072026
Jeffrey Michael Sarek1071320162028
Jerry Black232319712026
Jessica Smith Barrera977520132026
Jheanine Naomi Buys1165520192026
Joanna Elizabeth Murdoch1421220252026
John Patrick Conway373719822026
Jose Javier Diaz Torres1185520202026
Joseph Michael Menicucci997320132028
Joshua David Roter1364820242028
Julia Kozak Brannan719620002026
Katharine Anne Woodley975020122028
Kathleen Ann Cooney822720062028
Katie E. Swift964120122028
Kay Adele Gunckel537719922026
Kelley Ann Ragan1451720262028
Kelly A Barrett752520022026
Kelly A Parsons1182120202028
Kelly Nicole Walker1237120212026
Kelly Warren Mccord843520072028
Kelsey Lynn Pohlmann993920132026
Kenneth T. Shiarella661819972028
Kerri Anne Belsito680519982026
Kevin Desmond Mcsweeney758620022026
Kim Kristin Peterson1106820172028
Kimberley Kokulis Ackerman859520072028
Kirsten Dawn Asher1280220222026
Kristen Rouse Neisler1048820152026
Kristin Lorraine Suckow-Doss1032820152026
Landon Kai Chen1405320252028
Laura Tucker874820082026
Linda Marie Vap495819892028
Lisa Janelle Schlein1104920172026
Lisa Renee Kaminski982420132026
Lizette Pedley944620112026
Marianne Elizabeth Marshall-Gibson1076420162028
Mary Ann Hughes Archer739420012028
Mary Smith1405720252028
Mavourneen Lace Graves1192620202028
May Lisette Cowgill940820112026
Maya Swiderski1354820242026
Meisen Mok654019972028
Melinda Denise Merck1393820252028
Michael J Suit844720072028
Michael Lee Green941520112028
Mickey C Wiltz687519992028
Mikala Ann Balthazor1367520242028
Miriam C Kan1365820242028
Monika Aleksandra Samol1425920252028
Nancy Lynn Goodman372619812028
Nina Cheri Pappert1036820152028
Pamela Lynn Muhonen504619892028
Patricia Lynn Helper418819842028
Ravi Seshadri1205120202026
Rose Digianantonio1163620192026
Ruth Jean Rose901820092026
Ruth Simme Altman699019992028
Samantha Claire Hicks-Pena1440120262028
Shannon Lee Fancher632919962026
Shidizja Altamirano1443120262028
Stephanie Lynn Meakins1313020232028
Stephanie Marie Krick1152920192028
Stephanie Ruth Romm425419852028
Steven Augustus Lisano963620122028
Steven Michael Roberts323719782028
Susan Jean Williams676819982026
Susan Marie Wight508119892026
Taryn Boxleitner1449120262026
Taylor Gilbert1317020232028
Timothy John Thompson417219842026
Ursula Viktoria Eckert-Peterson434519852026
Vanessa Nicole Palomares1232320212028
Wendy Mari Love531219912028
Whitney M Mecham1392020252028
William M. Musslewhite JR590619942026
William Michael Benedict1361920242026
Wing Yee Louisa Poon890820092026

Veterinarian in other cities

Other professions in Loveland

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.