Colorado License Lookup

Veterinarian licenses in Denver

434 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 0.6% of the city's licenses and 7.1% of the type statewide.

434active licenses
0.6%share of Denver
7.1%share of the type
0held by a business

All 6,147 Veterinarian licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

29 of the 434 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 6.7%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 434 of them

Veterinarian, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Adam Seth Feinzig1224320212028
Adam Smith1173620192026
Adrian Jones1376920242028
Alana V Ejezie1265920222026
Alejandro Valdes-Martinez980220132026
Alex Anne Lewis Pyuen1341120232028
Alexander Crown Robb983720132028
Alexandra Abramson-Mooney1022620142028
Alexandra Gold1202320202026
Alexandra Goodman1243720212026
Alexandra M Prado1226920212026
Alexandra Marie Klimovitz1241720212028
Alexandria Elizabeth Sylvester1438620262028
Alexandria Laing1438720262028
Alexis Irene Cooper1421120252028
Alexis Lauren Whitted1031320152026
Alice Brianne Loughridge1066520162028
Alison Thacker Brown1043320152028
Allen R Cahill723120002026
Allison Beth Kohnen1225620212026
Allison Healy Jenkins909720102026
Alyssa Ann Allen1070520162026
Amanda Blaine Fleischman- Yoffe1047120152028
Amanda Daisy Garrick1390220252028
Amanda Kay Wilson980820132028
Amanda Terry1256320222026
Amber Marie Faseler1363320242028
Ambika Vaid-Sidhu1342420242026
Amelia Andersen1146320192028
Amy Lee Casali1079520162026
Amy Nicole Hutcheson1018420142026
Amy Rupp704119992028
Amy Yu-Chih Trey1380920242028
Analisa Mary Weber1055920162026
Andrea Lynn Carey866320082026
Andrew Francis Arcuri1189220202026
Angela Diane Everett1071120162026
Anna Marisa Sabbatini923920102026
Anna Patricia Burbano921420102026
Anna-Marie Ruoff1261520222028
Anne Melissa Skope878220082026
Anthony John Madden1396720252026
Anthony Loomis1240020212026
Anthony M Bartels966120122026
Ariella Roseanne Barr892320092026
Arik Wayne Smith1096220172028
Ashley Barthel1129720182028
Ashley Elizabeth Yanchik1212920212028
Ashley M Curnett1380420242026
Ashley Martinez1357320242026
Ashley Renee Ackley945720112028
Ashley Yao1352120242026
Ashlyn Brown1407320252026
Ashlyn Mitchell Spring1200320202026
Audra Corsi Fenimore923820102028
Audrey Green Barnett898020092026
Austin Rey Rodriguez1411820252028
Beth Sotiropoulos1238120212028
Brendan W Frost1390420252026
Brian Castle Stanley1277820222026
Brian Nguyen1277320222026
Brian Patrick Kelly1325220232028
Brianna Brandt1382620242026
Bridgette Danielle Zerbe1369220242026
Brien P Jones1100520172026
Brooks Andrew Butler1073120162028
Caitlin Rae Flanagan Kirkland1076720162028
Cal Gregory Melberg1156420192026
Caleb Thomas Engel1168720192026
Cameron Davis1268120222028
Camila Vieira Monroe1033920152026
Carla Wilson1287720222026
Carmen Antonia Josephina Barba Claassens1332120232026
Carola Michelle Stevenson730920012026
Carolina Orellana Rosell1025420152026
Caroline Ann Cantner1031620152026
Caroline Kern-Allely1359420242026
Caroline Maria Foley1321920232028
Carrie Oakes1273720222026
Cassandra Leigh Jensen1081320162026
Cassidy Joy Schultz1336620232028
Cassidy Ray Bouse-Eaton1310920232028
Cassie Morrissey Todd753420022028
Chia-Ming Chen1230120212028
Christina Cicerchi1195820202026
Christina Diane Mote1260420222028
Christina Lavery1320620232026
Christina Lee Suhr1012320142028
Christina Michaud Long Barry1237520212028
Christina Terry Marion1174020192026
Christopher Aaron Manuel926120102028
Christopher Schneider1201620202026
Claire Blohm1410420252028
Claire Elizabeth Rachelson1081220162026
Claire Elizabeth Stuhlmann1271720222028
Clint Edward Kuban1090320172028
Clinton Ryan Lynn1411320252026
Cooper Wahl1257520222026
Courtney Andries1227120212028
Courtney Michelle Parker1377920242026
Courtney Rose Wallner1405120252028
Courtney Tixier Turner960720122026
Cristina Marie Geston1150220192028
Crystal Mae Warner1129320182028
Cynthia K Nigrini1326520232026
Cynthia Melgoza1371420242026
Cynthia Sweet1182920202026
Dana Novara1176620202026
Dana Tamar Waldbaum930720112028
Daniel Foley1227320212026
Daniel Gary Berman387519832026
Daniel Korpics1144820192026
Daniella Elizabeth Diaz1238920212028
Danielle Ann Powers1128120182026
Danielle Llanderosos Adams1065120162028
Danielle Nicole Graziano1140220182026
David Evan Liss1209820202026
David Joseph Burnett737520012028
David Ray Yedo367919812026
David Shannon Rich814520052026
David William Perry1236920212028
Debosree Pathak1277420222026
Derek Lee Fong957620122028
Devin Marie Allison1146420192028
Diana Davila874920082026
Donald Matheson Kerrihard600119942026
Donald Michael Molloy1411220252028
Dorit Katz955120122026
Douglas Richard Santen474819872028
Dylan Jaymes Harver1237020212026
Dylan Whitaker1224220212028
Ellen Kim1106120172026
Ellie Oravecz1464020262028
Emi Berger955620122026
Emilee Ann Weiblen1326020232026
Emily Marie McDowell1184420202026
Emily Poquette1271020222026
Emily Trumbull1454120262028
Emma Catherine Cosaro1189120202026
Emma Marie Gober1387220242028
Eric Meyer1393120252026
Erica Rambus637219962028
Erik D Anderson823320062026
Erika Marie Begeman1311420232026
Erin Alexander Mills894320092028
Erin Elizabeth Farmer920920102026
Erin Elizabeth Newport657419972026
Erin Lynn Casey896020092028
Etta Mae Wertz367619812028
Gabrielle DeFrancesco1224620212028
Gabrielle M Godoy1368920242026
Gavin McKibben1230920212026
Gayle Louise Miller600619942026
Gerald Dennis Schmidt331319792028
Gerardo A Belandria865320082026
Gillian Holt1311920232026
Gina Marie Rodriguez1104820172028
Grace Krzan1270920222028
Grace Mills1437120262026
Gregory Charles Vernon1329020232028
Hagan Dooley1184020202026
Hailey Michelle Miller1378320242028
Hannah C Siebens1176920202026
Hannah Grace Clark1453020262028
Heather Kaylie Dunn1204820202028
Heather Matthews Reeder671919982028
Hector Gutierrez1083220162026
Heidi Elizabeth Cunz1010320142026
Henry Brian Lai1067520162028
Hilal Dogan1114720182028
Holly Kathryn Knor613619962028
Ignacio Ramos Hernandez1389320252026
Isabella Anne Grossinger543719922026
Jacob Andrew Fernandez JR943520112028
Jacob Mitchell Siewert1120520182028
Jacob Saunders1204620202026
Jacquelin Joal Boggs780120032028
Jake Steven Anichowski1359320242026
James Caglianone1321520232028
James Garner Johnson1210820202026
James R DeMoss1372120242028
Jamie Beth Saliman788620042028
Jamie Summers1308320232028
Janele Lynee Kubacki658519972028
Janice L Facinelli247219722026
Jasmine Wolcott947420112026
Jazmin Grace Nunez1055820162026
Jeanne Herz948820112028
Jeffrey Dale Young511219902026
Jenna Jee Eun Park1234820212028
Jenna Siobhan Whalen1401520252028
Jennifer Ann Delaney802320052026
Jennifer Casey Hausmann1076120162028
Jennifer Elaine McGill Scarbrough1079620162026
Jennifer Giron1413820252026
Jennifer Rae Menning957820122026
Jenya Lynn Graham1363820242028
Jesse Barrett Williams1199420202026
Jessica Elizabeth Apted1047720152028
Jessica Lee Strong1001220142026

Veterinarian in other cities

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.