Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Grand Junction

2,066 active licenses of this type are held in Grand Junction — 20.0% of the city's licenses and 2.2% of the type statewide.

2,066active licenses
20.0%share of Grand Junction
2.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 10,336 licenses in Grand Junction

38 of the 2,066 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.8%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 2,066 of them

Registered Nurse, Grand Junction, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Dollar170430420252027
Aaron Scott Power17561320062028
Aaryn Leigh Schamber171220220262028
Abby L Davis168017420222028
Abigail A Tanksley170184020252027
Abigail Elizabeth Tusing170974020262028
Abigail Loeffelbein170986220262028
Abigail Myhre170213920252027
Adam Doern163155020152027
Adam Eugene Feigh168131320222028
Adam Will Nelson18170720072027
Adriana Madrid170811420262028
Adriannah Ericka Sheehan169444620242028
Adriauna Dawn Hoffman170856320262028
Agnes Joan Davis9639019912028
Aiesha R Mitchell165406620182028
Aileen Marie Bowman7091519812027
Aimee Marie Shaver-Baxter19724720102028
Ainsley Shea Carter169154320232027
Alana Laurene Ryun164317820162028
Alana Rose Klein18509220082028
Alec Christopher Squires170767520262028
Alec Richards170533120252027
Aleli Jane Dy Velasco165068320172027
Alesha Mae Spalding166009520192027
Alesia Christine Wrich164281220162028
Alessandra Carina Vellucci168098520222028
Alex Benter169078220232027
Alexa L Riebel170177320252027
Alexa Loray Lindeman164628420172027
Alexa Rae Looney167322520212027
Alexandra J Lebarron171217820262028
Alexandria Powell170009520242028
Alexi Mulyn Vaughn16913220042028
Alexi N Green166697820202028
Alexis Amber Kemp162232020132027
Alexis Leanne Cowles169464420242028
Alexus L States168882220232027
Alexxa Makell Brown166365320192027
Alica Dawn Bradford165607820182028
Alice Koech169665820242028
Alice Speak170364720252027
Alicea Mendoza169140820232027
Alicia Fender163839420162028
Alicia May Olson165070720172027
Aliesha Deann Sutherland20383920122028
Alisa Dawn Farabee20397920122028
Alisha Bradley163202920152027
Alison Lea Bormann16277420032028
Alison Marie Seglem19570520102028
Alissa Kay Belcastro169545920242028
Alissa Suzanne Embree-Nicholson162066220132027
Aliya Boozari Stephens166857020202028
Allen M Kwiatkowski162973420142028
Allicia Anne Perez17756320062028
Allison G Chandler164659920172027
Allison K McNulty164632720172027
Allison Kyle Scott17826620062028
Allison Lin Kings166322920192027
Allison Marie Carroll168803320232027
Allison Rae Hasbrouck169580220242028
Allison Teasdale171307020262028
Allison Wise Rencoret18559220082026
Allyson Hallie Dann171094320262028
Allyson Hummer170770520262028
Allyson Louise Baird162583220142028
Alma M Jackson6794119802027
Alyson Elizabeth Dawson165965420192027
Alyssa Amoire Swasey170234520252027
Alyssa Claire Brookshire168755520232027
Alyssa I Nielson170182620252027
Alyssa Jade Biddle171089420262028
Alyssa Kay Heusted170770020262028
Alyssa Marie Fielding168068020222028
Alyssa Marie Lantiere167351520212027
Amanda A Dottson162186120132027
Amanda Carol Anderson169776720242028
Amanda Cecilia Peeler168037420222028
Amanda Christine Sandoval161696720122028
Amanda Claire Norby Moore161696320122028
Amanda Dale Dworski13066520012027
Amanda Elizabeth Fisk18370020072027
Amanda Gabrielle Krehbiel17305120052027
Amanda Jeanne Haire20566920122028
Amanda Justina Hardy164892220172027
Amanda Katheryn Danaher Vanden Broeke167574020212027
Amanda Kathryn Gauthier161895620122028
Amanda Lee Mueller161744420122028
Amanda Louise McRae18277720072027
Amanda Lynn Garner168783920232027
Amanda Lynn McNutt18742720082028
Amanda Lynne Burket166354020192027
Amanda Michelle Graham164620920172027
Amanda Nichole Johnson19931520112027
Amanda Nicole Coltrinari19123820092027
Amber Cherie Olson163884420162028
Amber Kay Ladd171246220262028
Amber Lynn McPhail170789920262028
Amber Lynn Valdez168358120222028
Amberlee Victoria Scott166292220192027
Amberly Baum165802220182028
Amie Lyne Mollack19878120112027
Amy C Gast162570720142028
Amy Caprice Ducray10133019932028
Amy Dee Byerly12698620002028
Amy Espinoza-Hurshman165952920192027
Amy Jennereau Witte11704619972028
Amy Jo Hudechek17252520052027
Amy Lynee Fitzgerald16160620022028
Amy M Potter163320520152027
Amy Marie Pettis161989420132027
Amy Marie Warner16069520022028
Amy P. Taylor164073420162028
Amy Pinario20052020112027
Ana Kathryn Mae Jurca169447820242028
Anameca Kayann Rutter169170520232027
Andrea Craighead166744220202028
Andrea Gail Lamb17248420052027
Andrea J Goble164840020172027
Andrea L Davis170863720262028
Andrea Leigh Bartlett4694619722026
Andrea Patrice Manzanares163440520152027
Andrea Rose Simpson163248220152027
Andrea Rush Liggett161920620122028
Andrew J Nicoletti169346620232027
Andrew J Stehno171162820262028
Andrew James McAfee170704020252027
Andrew Michael Johnson165136020172027
Andrew Preston Keck164208620162028
Andrey Carlas Sprosty171267920262028
Andria Lyn Ketcham164068220162028
Angela Ann Burdett16455820032027
Angela C Davis170110120252027
Angela Marie Aldoretta16850420042028
Angelique Marie Heigle169291420232027
Angelita Santiago Watson168900920232027
Angie Marie Ward167499920212027
Aniston Marie Vigil170811120262028
Anita Innette Sheetz8412119862027
Ann Marie Lynn Kish170929220262028
Anna Ariel Pool19060220092027
Anna Christine Kaper162579020142028
Anna E Jones164521720172027
Anna Jeanette Zepeda20431520122028
Anna Jo Cristine Rehl162039520132027
Anna Page Kanopsic165259420172027
Anna Sophia Brown169732520242028
Anna vonSeggern171308320262028
Anne Binkerd167868620212027
Anne C Schudy164164220162028
Anne Marie Bizer11170119962027
Annelie Gieulich Kessler18533620082028
Annette Jill Sanchez166719420202028
Annette Smith Zaripov165188120172027
Annie Richardson Mueller9831219922027
Annika Helen Sheya166719520202028
Anthony Joseph Marquez165699820182028
Antonette Kanani Posey18601420082028
Anya Tallie Hockins12194019992028
Aphinya AC Speth164908120172027
April Dawn Flowers19603320102028
April Joy Parr11602119972028
April Lynn Nordeen167820120212027
Ariana Jaquelin Barcenas168782420232027
Arianna Mari Weaver168749320232027
Arianna Marie Andersen11173419962027
Ariel Estelle Willard163865520162028
Arlene S Bravo10770519952028
Arrianna Nicole Diaz167758220212027
Ashlee A Fisher163171420152027
Ashlee L Reed163333820152027
Ashlee Lindemann170126420252027
Ashleigh Krin Hansen Meeks164603820172027
Ashley Ann Whitmer-Raven169765220242028
Ashley B Cogburn162358020132027
Ashley Cox169095620232027
Ashley Dawn Rollins165572020182028
Ashley Elizabeth Whitney20389120122028
Ashley Garrick168127520222028
Ashley Marie Strauch164318820162028
Ashley Marie Triplett162170420132027
Ashley Nicole Leighton162818420142028
Ashley Noelle Graves169048020232027
Ashley Renee Ballmann167797920212027
Ashley Sue Harrison19222020092027
Ashley Thomas164896920172027
Ashlyn Jeanne Williams166031520192027
Ashlynn Schmalz168035420222028
Aspen Shanti Alu18646020082028
Aubree Jensen169704220242028
Aubrey Winston Blythe162944020142028
Audra L Williams16251820032028
Audra Lynn Keenan164003420162028
Audrey Ellen Brown170361920252027
Audria Marie Herrera20529520122028
Auni Tiva Anderson10246119932027
Austin Tanksley170184120252027
Autumn Courtney Clark18942220092027
Autumn R Tonc170447120252027
Autumn Ruby Shaver170110420252027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Grand Junction

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.