Colorado License Lookup

Journeyman Electrician licenses in Grand Junction

161 active licenses of this type are held in Grand Junction — 1.6% of the city's licenses and 1.3% of the type statewide.

161active licenses
1.6%share of Grand Junction
1.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 12,657 Journeyman Electrician licenses · All 10,336 licenses in Grand Junction

3 of the 161 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 161 of them

Journeyman Electrician, Grand Junction, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Joseph Moore300425520232029
Adam L DeMent10635820022026
Adam M Gentzler60248320182026
Alexander James Montoya60235520182029
Almon J Gillespie60019920132029
Anthony James Bridge300488320232029
Austin Jared Reppard60154020172029
Blake E Skaer300421820232029
Brian J Dilldine300621720252029
Brian J Waites60046720142029
Brian Jason Barbour300327420222029
Bryce g. Hein1387120082029
Caleb Jackson Hinz300588520252029
Carl G. Buniger10981820052029
Chad Leonard Gummere11169920092029
Charles Calvin Pink60257520192029
Chase Alan Filener300274720212029
Christian Krauss300757420262029
Christian Tyler Trujillo300621820252026
Christopher Allen Stead11213020112029
Christopher E Frobom60039820142029
Christopher Kurt Kennedy60143420162029
Clay A Richmond60143120162029
Colby Parker Raley300721220262029
Colton James Radcliff60180720172026
Connor McAtlin300316020212029
Cory Lee Allen300646620252029
Dale K Pass300162220202029
Daniel G. Williams1193119942029
David Allen Raes11126320092029
David Coble Grove300348220222029
David E Roth JR11041820072026
David Lewis Bradford11037120072026
David M Aragon60187020172029
David Marshall Steed60033920142029
David Wayne Buntin10139519982029
Dennis Robert Sytsma300015820132029
Dillon Scott Weaver60202820182029
Donald Colby Goodsell300717220262029
Donald J Murray300296820212029
Douglas Loyd Mikesell300656120252026
Douglas R Gose1071119922029
Duane Norman Miller300440220232029
Dustin Ryan Derby300786720262029
Elias Michael Scherer11218420102029
Enrique Gonzalez10930420052029
Eric Lane Christensen10838320042029
Felipe Raymond Vigil11058720072029
Garrett Edward Singley300713220262029
Gary Lynn Jensen11131720102029
Grady Wayne Pipes300679520252029
Gregory Allen Vaughn10506320022026
Ian Kenneth Kuhns60104620152029
Ian T Lafferty300180420202026
Isaac Dubois60231320182029
Jack Ty Tanner10956320052029
Jacob Michael Payton10994020072029
Jake Curtis Reed300186320202026
James Robert Sexe11326520122029
James Secondo Dannibale300575720242029
James T Edwards300600620252029
Jamison D Giezentanner300155020202029
Jared Adam Oaks60167820172029
Jared L Diller300488420232029
Jason Derrick Richards11090920082029
Javier Gustavo Maggio300490720232029
Jeffrey Day11038920072026
Jeffrey Meilinger60253120182026
Jeran L Bloxham60025020132029
Jeremiah Michael Adams60192120172029
Jeremy Morkus10467920012029
Jesse Obadiah Harmon60109420152029
Jim Jayson Andersen60173020172026
John Hartmann Craig300258520212029
John I Downing60305220192029
John Karlen Grant300761720262029
John R Breiner60007920132029
Jonathan Caleb Bradshaw11279720112029
Jonathan R Robinson60280120192029
Jose V Ambriz60242420182029
Joseph F Wright60223520182029
Joseph James11105520082029
Joseph Louis Barney11203720102029
Joshua Allen-Dean Malik60102820152029
Joshua Michael Good11043420102026
Joshua Phelan Wirth60027020132026
Joshua Timothy Ellis60155420172029
Julius Miles Demel300619820252029
Justin Craig Jansen300530420242029
Justin Michael Martinez300567420242029
Kaden Phillip Raimer300687620252029
Keith George Albers11306920122026
Kevin Charles Alcon300646220252029
Kevin Lee Love60198120172029
Kirk Thomas Oliver11081720082026
Kyle Joseph Davis300715120262029
Lance C Frasier300427720232026
Logan Paul Boren McDonald300572720242029
Luke Anthony Sevenans60302320192026
Mario Saenz300448420232029
Mark Bray300448820232029
Matthew Derek Terwilliger300417920232026
Matthew Wayne Spomer60249220182029
Michael A Konn10920220052029
Michael J Baugh10451320012029
Michael Scott Erickson11047720072029
Michael Shawn Lehman11167920112026
Michael Wayne Arnold60013620132026
Michelle Dawn Hollingshead300616020252029
Mickey Alan McDaniel300144620202029
Nicklaus S Harris300240920212029
Oscar Tovar-Guzman300292020212026
Patrick B. Tribble1057319932029
Patrick David Teal60164820172029
Patrick R Mauro60071720142029
Patrick W Scott1269619962026
Paul Brent Burgess300446320232029
Paul David Brisco60206920182029
Paul Scot Scherping300519220242029
Phillip W Bulen10997020062026
Reuben W Gnojek10069619972029
Riley Evan Kile300536320242029
Robert Scarrow300223920212029
Robert T. Griffith944219882029
Robert W. Saunders60013120132029
Russell Seth Leasure60113520152029
Ryan Allen Siegrist300447620232029
Ryan C Ackerman60029920132029
Ryan Henry LeValley60308820192026
Ryan Lawrence Raley300526420242029
Ryan Thomas Harrison11259920112029
Ryan W Spehar60014420132029
Scott Patrick Moran300380920222029
Scott Snow1206319942029
Shane Alan Moe10566320012029
Shane Alexander Odom300786520262029
Shawn Michael Lowery300723920262026
Spencer Lawrence Vigil60060820142029
Spencer P. Usery925919882029
Stephen Carroll300732720262029
Tanner Reese Hall300397720222026
Tanner Scott Snow300750720262029
Thomas Blake Blackmore300595720252026
Tieden Neal Tawzer300663020252029
Timothy O. Kreinberg876219862026
Todd S Sheveland300630920252029
Trevin N. Jaszkowiak60285020192029
Trevor Andrew Moss300731120262029
Trevor Lee Mutch11095520082029
Tyler Dennis Clow300498720232026
Tyler F Hoeltzner300645720252029
Vicente Alan Lujan300571620242029
Wade A Schultz11290820112029
Wanda Marie Masters1260719952026
Warren A Battle10076619982029
Wiley James McAllister300388420222026
William A Geiman10702820022029
William A Votruba60141320162029
William Jacob Brooks300591820252029
Wyatt F Sampson60209320182029
Zane L Lovelace10744320032026

Journeyman Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Grand Junction

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.