Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Boulder

1,140 active licenses of this type are held in Boulder — 12.7% of the city's licenses and 1.2% of the type statewide.

1,140active licenses
12.7%share of Boulder
1.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 8,963 licenses in Boulder

10 of the 1,140 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 0.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 1,140 of them

Registered Nurse, Boulder, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
ALexandra Herzenberg168840820232027
Aaron Bradley Stuber162315720132027
Aaron C Gusler170812820262028
Aaron Daniel Watenmaker169754120242028
Abigail Blake168392820222028
Abigail Hayes169893920242028
Adam J Horwitz164389520162028
Adam Sheely164425920162028
Adrianne Satish168048720222028
Adrienne C Shirk162976920142026
Adrienne Reynolds Barnow165127720172027
Aimee B Snow162860520142028
Aislinn Lee Swim166283020192027
Alaine Dale Gluck19661720102028
Alan Wren Smith9453419902027
Alana Rakel Kolderman19998520112027
Alden Sanford170591920252027
Alejandro Rodriguez169854120242026
Alexandra Elise Ali169052820232027
Alexandra Grace Thompson169160420232027
Alexandra Haley Jones171242920262028
Alexandria Sarah Zayer164297820162028
Alexis Frances Akiyoshi168559220222028
Alexis Smith169679220242028
Alicia Erin Maltzman12881820012028
Alicia Marie Lewis165192120172027
Alicia Nicole Seivers20572920122028
Alicia Rose Marie165567820182028
Aliona Evgenivna Mirochnikov171151520262028
Alisa Kathleen D'Angelo17692120062028
Alison Alter167924120222028
Alison S Rodenburg163940820162028
Alison Van Voorhees Davis166174820192027
Alissa Anne Waters162255920132027
Allison L Landry165135420172027
Allison Lee Brudno17084420052027
Allison Scott Welles7483419822028
Almeda Hannah Moree-Sanders168775820232027
Alvaro Fernandez Maldonado166369120192027
Alyse C Little166630520202028
Alyse Suzanne ORyan168085020222028
Alyson Nevart Mat165805220182028
Alyssa Gosselin168482320222028
Amanda Ann Lau19691820102028
Amanda Ashley James169888420242028
Amanda Christine Alba167446720212027
Amanda Helen Louey11463519972028
Amanda Jane Bloom163111020152027
Amanda K Williams167571120212027
Amanda Klaus169048120232027
Amanda Marie Paolucci170186320252027
Amanda Melissa Mrowka163902820162028
Amanda Rachel Hyman167087620202026
Amara Rose Moon167311820212027
Amber Neil Misenheimer162686720142028
Amber Renee Reish18825520082028
Amber Zolan171128020262028
Amelia Anne Boone169324420232027
Ami Nardi169640620242028
Amy Marie Hart10580419942027
Amy Marie Wallace10144719932028
Amy McWilliam9036019892028
Amy Nicole Clas165373820182028
Amy Theresa Baris17029920042028
Ana Cinthia Valenzuela Torres170958720262028
Ana Claudia Weir9354519902027
Ana Maria Cortes9282719902027
Ana P Ball7623919832028
Andrea Lynn Romagn Volin9034719892026
Andrea Lynne Locker11158219962027
Andrea Marie Maxhimer163134520152027
Andrea Michele Meyer162522520142028
Andrew Christopher Harlan162735520142026
Andrew Colby Harmon163336920152027
Andrew Lee Hancox169490120242028
Andrew Nathan Hyman169645820242028
Andrew Thomas Tryon166162020192027
Angela Flynn11673019972027
Angela Gaela Petty168746820232027
Angela Kay Galvin162925220142028
Angela Lee Laurita170401820252027
Angela Marie Friend165823120182028
Angelina Lynn Drifka170599620252027
Anita Kay Schumann9451919902028
Anita Louise Sturtz18782620082028
Anitra M Strickland18502620082028
Anja Katrin Enix Bagheera Peterson19040920092027
Anmarie G Tomaskovic7818419842027
Ann Linette Collings17675120062028
Anna Brown170291920252027
Anna Christine Bertagnolli12988720012028
Anna Claire Raymond167987820222028
Anna Desmarais170732720262028
Anna Pradka Young165136620172027
Annabel Gonzalez167460020212027
Annastasia Milton167894620212027
Anne Bradner Tifft8417519862027
Anne C Donovan6619619792028
Anne Erickson Wilfong11066019962027
Anne Jeanette Fedor18950020092027
Anne Laurie Eckstein10432419942027
Anne M Kane6857019802027
Anne Macy Glass162243120132027
Anne Marie May166856720202028
Anne O Greer19882820112027
Anne Therese McCrory164490920162026
Annette Martha Montoya10768619952028
Annie Peck169552120242028
Anthony Lee Epps169950120242026
Antonia Gabriela de Sousa Kalscheur170705620252027
Apsana Mishra167385920212027
Aria Elene Tylutki170912320262028
Arielle Ades167601520212027
Arielle Zahava Morse162193720132027
Ashlee Jo Ernst164954220172027
Ashley E Till166871520202028
Ashley Renee Risley169901420242028
Ashton Requarth163156120152027
Audrey Hearn166647820202028
Audrey L Buma18693320082028
Audrey M Smith11520419972027
August Elliot Weill170725620262028
Autumn Chebul169188420232027
Autumn Facktor169172120232027
Bailey Anne Nuutinen169493820242028
Barbara A Beasley6791519802027
Barbara Ann Bowes6999519812027
Barbara Evelyn Anderson17750020062028
Barbara Jo Franklin166669320202028
Barbara Schmidt Wood6613219792028
Benjamin Byron Egbers170854920262028
Bernadette Ann Noon10604519942027
Beth Joy Zacharisen10902919952028
Betsy Jean Duckett8621219872028
Betsy Jeanne Welch20084120112027
Betty Jane Tovar20199520112027
Beverly Lorenzo McClary20042820112027
Billie Jo McDaniel19663620102028
Billie Leann Hendry18401020072027
Blaire Jones Ferguson17729220062028
Bonita Ann Vininski16990720042028
Breanna Mcdaniel167889020212027
Breeze Annalee Butler19402620102028
Brenda Gale Mack9479919912028
Brenna Nicole Skekel170892620262028
Brent Christian Knud-Hansen168016420222028
Brian C Wood20389320122028
Brian D Motylenski20360520122026
Brianna Elizabeth Daniels166716320202028
Brianna Nicole Goodman19616020102028
Brianne Leigh Davis20190220112027
Brigid Sofia Wildwood17748820062028
Brittney Germain Wilburn20078120112027
Brooke Underbrink17491920062028
Bruce Denton Poulter8544119872028
Bryce Clark169917720242028
CHELSEA C ROSE166491920192027
Caelyn Hart170516620252027
Caitlin Elizabeth Lappen161726820122028
Caitlin Marie Revitte167616420212027
Caitrina Drago170444420252027
Caleb Van Boven169950220242028
Caley Ann Wekenmann168560220222028
Camille J Weigold164010420162028
Candace Lynn Sneed163297820152027
Candace S. Glazier18906420082027
Cara LaMotta Neeson165651220182028
Carine Mazuel Hueber166623020202028
Carla K Bour7842919842028
Carla Marie Pierce10580619942027
Carmen Delia Diaz Mercado168395720222028
Carol Ann Green3741919672027
Carol Anne Hiesterman4978219732028
Carol Jean Marcoux8689519872027
Carol L Grasse8343819862027
Carol Layton Carbon4166619692027
Carol Lynette Mata170067320242028
Carol Noelle Holly12376919992027
Caroline Alexandra C Brewster18769120082028
Caroline Coyle170589420252027
Caroline Elizabeth Miller166754720202028
Caroline L Robinson165397620182028
Carolyn Ann Arnold17677320062028
Carolyn Denise Cubberly11351219962028
Carrie Lee Ballas11891919982028
Caryn N Sheftel16395020032028
Casey F. Dunning17284120052027
Catharine Denise Fahey18897720082028
Catherine Celeste Fries9359619902027
Catherine Denise Renella8646919872028
Catherine Lescanic161908320122028
Catherine Mary Davis18839320082028
Catherine Perry167007720202028
Cathleen Cassulo11476819972028
Charles Berndt168249820222028
Charles Lewis Frisbie168263720222028
Charlie Roberts Mathis19556220102028
Charlotte Amalie Breck163479320152027
Charlotte Goor171034720262028
Chase Charles Rhodes170063720242028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Boulder

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.