Colorado License Lookup

Physical Therapist licenses in Boulder

242 active licenses of this type are held in Boulder — 2.7% of the city's licenses and 2.5% of the type statewide.

242active licenses
2.7%share of Boulder
2.5%share of the type
0held by a business

All 9,869 Physical Therapist licenses · All 8,963 licenses in Boulder

7 of the 242 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 242 of them

Physical Therapist, Boulder, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Shaver1664620192026
Alanna Salituro2124620262028
Alex Glades1532220172028
Allyson Marie Bratina1004920082026
Alyssa Marie Quam2050820252026
Amanda Eccles Gotschall1206520132028
Amy Stone Hammerich747220012026
Angela Soules Cook714420002026
Anna Malin Linnea Larsson2012020242028
Anne Majewski2034220252028
Anne Virginie Hanks242119852028
Annelie Maria Linder-Weterrings620519982026
Anthony W LaReau2041020252028
Antoinette Vastenburg360819912026
Ari Seth Ronick2047920252028
Arnie H Kander1512920172028
Asha Anand1887620222028
Ashley Lauren Maciulaitis1234720132028
Audrey M Waldron345519902026
Austin Michael Lyons1842020222026
Barbara Ann Mayer-Jampolis888920052028
Barbara Oliver Tschoepe159319792026
Bart Anthony Abriol909520052026
Becky A Hearty100419732026
Breleigh Favre2110420262028
Brian Patrick Briggs1204420132026
Brianna Lauren Euton1090320102026
Bridget End Giansanti1643520192026
Bridget Meaney Myers970220072026
Britt Lorraine Garcia779120012028
Byron Thulborn1908120232028
Caitlin Elizabeth Barritt769020012028
Caitlin Marie Alexander1679820202026
Candace Star Godwin1193820122028
Carole Ann Carroll214419832026
Carolyn Ann Kelley1245520132028
Caryn Beth Szameitat1026320082028
Chantal Deroos1865820222026
Chantal Marie Mavricos1716820202028
Charalampos Fotiou1459320172028
Charles C Gold334119902026
Charles Scott Merrill701020002028
Chelsea Alexander1451320172028
Chris Chen1525820172026
Christina J Hunt1745220212028
Christine Ann Bell1149420112028
Christopher A West460019942028
Christopher Stephen Cook705820002028
Claire Hsing1642920192028
Colin O'Banion1890020232026
Colleen Shepperd Grafa1469720172028
Connor Harris Stowe1809220212026
Dane Nicoles DeLozier1168820122026
Darcy Vanderbie-Pace396419922026
Debra Jan Layne141319772026
Deirdre Atwill Weber758120012026
Diane Marie Brozowsky1255620142026
Elena M Lora-Johnson1155020112028
Elizabeth J Mahon455719942028
Elizabeth Louise Stuber191219812026
Emily Monroe Pickner2055020252028
Emily Schlueter1933920232026
Emily Woods Rawlings1437220162028
Emma Geraldine Stevenson1849920222028
Eric Michael Hanyak1305220142026
Eric Reed Gustafson1800520212028
Eric Taeho Yoon2012120242028
Erica Lynn Burke338619902026
Erin Emilie Brooks1090820102028
Erin Kathleen Jensen1420720162028
Ernest Christopher Carlisle1510620172026
Evan Deacon2158920262028
Felina Carlotta Jaeger2153620262028
Forrest Glen Walker296119882028
Francisca M Stern1761820212026
Gabriel Davis Ettenson1216320132028
Germaine Marie Weaver1091320102026
Gina Marlise Treleaven2073920252026
Hali Bristol Jones1485220172026
Hannah Theresa Maicher2019920242026
Heather Gayle Laferriere1017220082026
Heather Marie Girard783020022026
Heather Marie Markus1376720162026
Jane Marie Milliff315519892028
Jeanette Mcwhan Burney415719922028
Jeffrey Wylie Ryg1170720122028
Jennifer Doyle Bobrow1665820192026
Jennifer Korczak773120012028
Jennifer McKee1640220192026
Jennifer P Lieb555719962028
Jennifer Shaughnessy Ferris1301020142026
Jerri Anne Miller232019842028
Jessica Anne Bishop1128720112026
Jessica Cs Frankel772320012028
Jessica Elizabeth Dion854520042028
Jessica Nicolosi940120062028
Jo Anne Baumgartner200919822028
Joanna G Zemmelman552219962026
Joanne M Eckenhoff1205620132026
Jodi Lee Winicour932420062028
Joel David Kertzer296319882026
Johanna Sullivan1065820092028
John Bass2054720252026
John Michael Morton II2147220262028
Jordan Sunset1901120232028
Joseph Posler1577820182026
Josie Elena Sanford2008320242028
Julie Ann Byrt632919982026
Julie E Edelman468619942028
Julie L Petersen-Hanson1064520092026
Julie Terese Wiltshire740120012026
Karen Keen Zacharewicz605719972028
Karen Vonderhaar Humphrey875020042026
Kari Elste Swank1136320112028
Karine Gulyamova1239020132026
Kasinee Jean Gehring1588920182028
Katharine Aitken Hauge712220002028
Katherine E. O'Leary680319992028
Katherine Elizabeth Kennedy1625020192026
Katherine Marie Ferrington1081320102026
Katherine Olivia Weigand1473820172028
Kathleen Sue Eakins315019892026
Kathryn B Bugasch1922720232028
Kathryn Renee Andrews744420012028
Kelly Marie Kopper1154120112028
Kelsey Ann Wisinski1554120182028
Kendall Werkmeister2024720242028
Kevin James Kirsch1369320152026
Kiefer Avi Rittel Josephs1985320242028
Kimberly A Raupp348919912028
Kristen Beth McKernan1118920112028
Kristen Lynn Brewer1233020132026
Kristian Martin Blew976720072026
Kristie Marie Bennett137319772028
Kristin Jayne Carpenter1005320082026
Kyle Anne Willets1271320142028
Kyle Rogus2045520252028
Lara Christine Johnson1156820122026
Laura B Shove422919932028
Laura Kathryn Schmonsees1186220122026
Laurie Y Hendrickson745720012026
Lenore Joan Kitani972420072026
Leonard C Lasala1526120172026
Leslie E Gordon330619902028
Leslie Veronika Schein1030820092028
Liesel Marie Jay1468420172026
Linda A Jones-Norse334419902028
Lindsay Anne Donath1406320162026
Lindsay McLean Braun1416020162028
Lindsey Ann DeNeen820220032028
Lindsey Ann Mack1009220082026
Lindsey Mayer1903020232026
Lisa Anne Metrick801920022026
Lisa Gail Foster834720032028
Lori E Hayne202119822028
Lori Jean Batcheller259419862026
Lori Kathleen Walter715120002028
Lori Marie Saige174619802026
Lucille Van Tassel1777820212028
Lynn A Capen825320032026
Madelyn Lamar Altman1231720132028
Mara Aiko Nadeau2007320242026
Margell Abel702820002026
Marguerite Christine Barth323519902028
Marisa Jean Leykam784420022026
Mark F Barnes434319932026
Martina Vidali Young1140320112026
Mary Elizabeth Pezzella1990420242028
Mary J Ball1135220112028
Mary Schelonka Richardson557819962026
Mathew James Baltz1731720202028
Matthew Glen Henderson1000920082026
Matthew Joseph Smith1025520082028
Maureen Theresa Rimar230019842026
Max Schultz1990220242028
Megan A Knapick1628120192028
Megan Jane O'Hare Briggs1209220132026
Megan Lis1902320232026
Melissa Ann Thomas816020022028
Melissa K Rupert534719952028
Melissa R Darnell1683620202026
Michael James Uttecht2154920262028
Michele Denise Bliss924020062026
Michelle Denise Ruzich655419982028
Michelle S Megerle533919952026
Miran Hea-Shin Kim McCalmon1240520132026
Molly Lynn Barfield1351720152028
Monika Lou Chace332919902028
Nancy Gale Hackett Harrison684319992028
Nancy Marie Benington604519972026
Natalie Victoria Markland1495220172028
Nicole Armbrust2026020242026
Nicole Michelle Haas674719992028
Nina M Carson1643420192028
Olaf Fernando Deroos389719922026
Olivia Covin1900020232026
Pamela Bollinger Andringa352019912026
Patrick J Morrissey1199720122026
Patrick John Naylor627319982028
Payal Shailesh Mehta1948320232026

Physical Therapist in other cities

Other professions in Boulder

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.