Colorado License Lookup

Master Electrician licenses in Colorado Springs

390 active licenses of this type are held in Colorado Springs — 0.8% of the city's licenses and 5.2% of the type statewide.

390active licenses
0.8%share of Colorado Sprin
5.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 7,450 Master Electrician licenses · All 47,428 licenses in Colorado Springs

8 of the 390 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.1%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 390 of them

Master Electrician, Colorado Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron E. Kingstrom413519912029
Aaron Huscher3066420112029
Aaron J Hamel2763920022029
Aaron William Romero300182920242029
Adam Lee McGurren300088720212029
Adam W Wince300097320222029
Alan L Schwengler300151120232029
Alan Ray Romero JR300155020232029
Alex Ronny Velasquez300045320202029
Alexander Moore Mynett300084920212029
Alexander Patrick Jeffrey Spencer300225920252029
Andi Devlin300149820232029
Andre Marvin Wright300031820192029
Andrew Derek Nixon60107420182029
Andrew James Casebolt300254620262029
Andrew Quinn Leidenberger300257220262029
Andrew Raymond Bridge300069920212029
Andrew Zachary Harris300056320202029
Angel Jose Martinez DePaul3058520112029
Anthony E Bennett2507019962029
Anthony G. Montoya300185620242029
Antonio Santana300268120262029
Arlo Crail Bandfield JR2926020062026
Arthur J. Bennett III248919822029
Austin S King300074720212026
Barry Justin Grieser300170020242029
Benigno Contreras-Nevarez300034020192029
Benjamin Elijah Lynch300104920222029
Benjamin Folia300125920232029
Benjamin Jacob Wirt60092720172029
Bobby J Lombardi300115420222029
Brad A. Van Iwarden433219922029
Bradley A Foster362519872029
Bradley J Curtis2533419982029
Bradley Keaton Hartman300162620232029
Bret A. Carlson300080420212029
Brett Charles Jones60071820162029
Bri Brandon Aranda300110520222029
Brian D. Murray414319912026
Brian G. Braaten2623520002029
Brian K Maxa60035820142029
Brian R Vossen2747520022029
Brian Vergez300077120212029
Bruce L Brown2702020012029
Bruce Manstrom187319782029
Cameron L Harvey2883920052029
Carlos Tovar2537719992029
Cesar Jaime Trujillo300256620262029
Chad Andrew Bertanzetti2901020062029
Chad Ethan Weatherly60083520172029
Chad Everett De Jong3083820122029
Chad William Whitefield60110620182029
Chadrick Thomas Nash2962120072029
Chandler Jay Suliman300189420242029
Charles D Gorby2535119982029
Charles Daniel Rockhill III290619842029
Charles Edward Parker60084420172029
Charles Jason Weir2892020052029
Chris G Romo60018120142029
Christopher A Lang505419952029
Christopher Alan Hall60003620132029
Christopher Bret Fogle3042320102029
Christopher Fermin Rodriguez300140720232029
Christopher Louis Swayne3066520112026
Christopher McCormack3006220092029
Christopher Patrick Gibney300073620212029
Christopher W Diller3061520112029
Claudio Alejandro Mateos300204420252029
Cody Dale Koepke300269320262029
Cody Nelson300094320222029
Cole David Sorvald300245820262029
Cole T Vaughn300184620242029
Collin Dale Ryba300275720262029
Collins James Howard300178620242029
Corbin Michael Bender300247220262029
Craig B. Prue424819912029
Craig J Smith60035120142026
Curtis Hilair Lescott300125220232029
Dale B. Ryba2732620022029
Dale V Weis2781320022029
Damon L Winters2665820012029
Dan Brasier2569019992029
Dane Vernon Gilliland300148620232026
Daniel Albert Payne60086820172029
Daniel Allen Knox60089420172029
Daniel Henry Shaffer300179020242029
Daniel J. Kuklinski458219932029
Daniel Lee Rymski3038820112029
Daniel Paul Griffin300189120242029
Daniel Robert Barkenhagen-Smith300254220262029
Daniel Rod Batchelor300035320192029
Daniel Wayne Mardis II3044020102029
David A. Evans434519922029
David C Barry60109720182029
David Darrah2949020072029
David E Peluso300081020212029
David J Iten304519842029
David Joseph Hopmayer60005520132029
David N. Chisman2819520032029
David W Denham60042920152029
Davyn Thomas Housman60080720172029
Demetrius Michael Ledezma60046320152029
Derik James Farley300243720262029
Dewey Clint Jessop300091920222029
Donald Gene Williams2970520082026
Donald L Vandevender2687020012029
Dougal Hitchen300176120242026
Douglas A Sleeger300064620212029
Douglas A. Chunn2527819972029
Duane Lee Hockersmith60082320172029
Dustin Norris Petrose300136320232029
Eddie Joseph Rudd JR60038020152029
Edmund M Flood2893420052029
Edward L Lebeuf528819962029
Emilio Victoria-Rubio60051520152029
Eric Thomas Michaud300151320232029
Eric W Huffman2686120012026
Eric W. Rush60022120142029
Erik R Engberg300089420212029
Eugene Earl Kronjaeger III60029920142029
Floyd Joseph Stillings407019902026
Francis R Vigil60009020132029
Frank Joseph Diedrich60129220192029
Frederick Kofi Buah60019520142029
Frederick M Ramirez2573819992029
Gabriel Jose Cruz60076920172029
Gary Dennis Stingel2936520062029
George Kevin Waterhouse2513219972029
Gerald Lofy2606919992026
Glen Lee Livers2923420102029
Glenn Patrick Wilson2762920122029
Gonzalo Eduardo James60120420182029
Gordon Scott2703020012029
Greg William Sanders2871220042029
Gregory A Swartz2898020052029
Gregory Engberg260419832029
Gregory J Traceski2716120012029
Gregory P. Retting499019952029
Gregory R Baker300118320222029
Gregory R Mauser2717220012029
Gregory Sean Saffell60135920192029
Greysen Ramsay Gayner300231520252029
Guy W. Jordan387219892029
Harold A Ferguson2703320012026
Horasio Partida300005720152029
Ian Arthur Martin JR60104320182029
Igor Onishchuk60115620182029
Ishmael Opong3066720122029
Jack Louis Hollesen60011320132029
Jacob Charles Bassett300104020222029
Jacob Zimri McCune300138120232029
Jake Ryan Dummer60144420192029
James Crump300102220222029
James D Goddard IV60128620192029
James Earl Prince2981320082029
James Kekoa Kaminski300147220232029
James Richard Webb300136420232029
James W Mitchell2515319972029
Jarred Michael Smith300166020242029
Jason B Boylen300209020252029
Jason David Boyle300237220252029
Jason Kevin Sutton300092220222029
Jason Lee King60087720172029
Jason Linhardt2910020052029
Jason Mark Donlon300042820202029
Jason Randall Kelly2931220062029
Jason Stitt300048120202029
Jasper Earl Hill60143920192026
Jeffrey Allan Severe II300081420212029
Jeffrey Ausec255119822029
Jeffrey Scott Peterson60025720142029
Jeffrey Todd Smith2893920082029
Jeffrey W Call60095420172029
Jeffry William Looney300194920242026
Jeremi James Greer60135720192029
Jeremy Alan Kenney2970620082029
Jeremy B Jaquess300249420262029
Jeremy Leon Kelsch60142920192029
Jeremy M Popovich300101920222029
Jerry D. Lenz528919962029
Jesse Daniel Berkshire300189020242029
Joel Toomey300152020232029
Joel Trenado-Perez2819120052029
John Christopher Hamilton3018420092029
John D. King484219942026
John Dwane Sedlak2538219982029
John E Mays2562919992029
John E. Reed JR373819882026
John Havick391019892026
John K Figa JR2951120072029
John M Rigdon300043320202029
John Philip Winegar2933020062029
John Wayne Standridge300267220262029
Johnnie L. Nevin500619952029
Jonathan D Fitzgerald300081520212029
Jonathan David Hawkins300142320232029
Jonathan Herman Bel3083420122029
Jordan Alexander Chrismer300126220232026
Jordan Colby Luis300234220252029
Joseph A Benson300113720222029

Master Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Colorado Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.