Colorado License Lookup

Master Electrician licenses in Denver

382 active licenses of this type are held in Denver — 0.5% of the city's licenses and 5.1% of the type statewide.

382active licenses
0.5%share of Denver
5.1%share of the type
0held by a business

All 7,450 Master Electrician licenses · All 69,884 licenses in Denver

17 of the 382 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 4.5%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 382 of them

Master Electrician, Denver, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Hernandez3026920102029
Aaron Lee Dorris300261720262029
Abel Rosas300212720252029
Abigail Jane Mason300266320262029
Adam P. Quintana444519922029
Adam R Levine300211920252029
Adnan Curtic2917320062029
Alan Robert Lanka300143020232029
Albert N Perry2756720022029
Alberto Saenz-Elias300139220232029
Alex Donald Krohn300152520232029
Alexander Neal White300203520242029
Alyn Romero-Fierro300196920242029
Andreas Velopulos60089120172026
Andrew J CoatarPeter60097120172029
Andrew P Gonzalez300035220192029
Andrian Leroy Allen300054520202029
Angel Anthony Cruz300066620212029
Ari Elton Goldberg3076520122029
Atilio D Quintanilla300259420262029
Benjamin Arthur Aguirre60062520162029
Benjamin Thomas Geisland300240420252029
Bennett F Schmidt2533719982029
Bernard Anthony Faraone60090220172029
Bernardino Rodriguez2894920052029
Bill Luetzen351919872029
Bill W Gnatowski3074120122029
Blas Rodriguez60058020162029
Braden David Bloom300244520262029
Bradley Scott Newhof300121620222029
Brailey Joseph Plaisance2990920102029
Brandon Yeong Chang300212620252029
Brett Louis Burrell3009420092026
Brook Dyan Taylor300052220202029
Bryan D Kahm2854320042026
Bryan D Lachata300047720202029
Bryan M Papillo60131420192029
Bryan R Cummings2874520042029
Burt Alberto Avila300163320232029
C. L. Foster2766020042029
Carl E. Hayes511119952029
Carlos C Chavez2901120052029
Carlos Chavarria300158620232029
Casey E Kerr60127820192029
Charles V. Soderquist2881920042029
Chay Quach2551819982029
Christopher A Olivas300145420232029
Christopher David Romero300076920212029
Christopher F Patrick60115120182029
Christopher Joe O'Neill300198420242029
Christopher L. Crookston355819872029
Christopher Spence515019962029
Clark A Hill2939320062029
Clayton Luc60016720142029
Conor Andrew Gilleland300051220202029
Corey L Hemphill60087420172029
Craig F Ferguson2897120052029
Dale E. Huesemann2734320022029
Damien Keith Pipes60082920172029
Dan Ortiz300057220202029
Daniel B Vargas60097820172029
Daniel Carl Willman60033120142029
Daniel Chavez3027220102029
Daniel J. Toenjes2889420052029
Daniel L. Feiner512719962029
Daniel Robert Eaton60084320172029
Daniel Robison470319942029
Darrel R Wilmoth2561019992029
Daryl Ribble171419772029
David Augustine Carmody300241420252029
David Charles Mechtly60091820172029
David Cory Zigman60075120162029
David D Held197119792026
David D Sjaardema2516419972029
David Emilio Palacios Velasquez60143520192026
David P. DeVoe2931920062029
David Pineda300095020222029
David Timothy Northcott60064720162029
Dayyan K Walker3032620102029
DeVon Rahsan Clements3025520102029
Delmer Dale O'Blia300246320262029
Dennis Edward Lopeman300132320232029
Derek Lee Hoskins60052220152029
Devin Dominic McDonald60001020132029
Diane K Smith2778420022029
Diego Gonzalez300279520262029
Dionisio F Blan JR3040220102029
Dominic I Saragosa60092920172029
Dominic J Dolce60110420182029
Donald George Lockhart60137820192029
Donald Keith Davis2976820082026
Donald L Martin300187620242029
Douglas J. Cooke349519872029
Duff J. Stroumbos371719882029
Dustin Blake Lightsey300167320242029
Edwin Javier Quijano300269620262029
Efrain Cordova JR2868120062029
Eli T. Herrera300155220232029
Elijah Nicholas Monroe300273020262029
Eliu Hernandez3015220092029
Elwood E Hazlett192919782029
Eric Anthony Duran2944620072029
Eric James Slentz60144620192029
Eric Joseph Aubry3073420122026
Eric Lee Sage60035920142029
Estella M. Tolliver466319942029
Ethan Timothy Hall300160020232029
Ezekiel Jeremiah Hanger3005220102029
Forest R Goody3056820112029
Francisco G Garcia300213920252029
Gabriel D Orozco300034520192029
Galen D Bomgaars15319642029
Gary Clinton Wright300103220222029
Gary Thomas Cavanagh300075920212029
Gaura S Webster60090620172029
Geoffrey Cooke Lambert300147120232029
Gerardo Perez300114620222029
Glenn Derrick Christopher JR300229620252029
Grant Christian Llafet3061720112029
Gregory A. Eisler286819842029
Gregory Bobby Medina60140320192029
Gregory C. Croaston442519922026
Gregory Daniel Robles2992620092029
Gregory P. Young461519932029
Gregory R Peticolas521019962029
Gregory Scott Waits300005220152026
Guillermo Alonso Valdez300140820232029
Ian Anthony Senft300245620262029
Ihor G. Plevako300155420232029
Jack Alan Rushin172619772029
Jack Kelly Cederberg300114820222026
Jacob Alan Bennett60095920172029
Jacob Don Sisneros2988220082029
Jalen D'will Russell300206420252026
James A Wheeler272319832029
James C Wadley JR60109020182029
James Francis Dwyer JR299019842029
James K Mcclain2848520042029
James L. Elliott424119912029
James Luis Smith300164620232029
James M Gillespie2937620062029
James Richard King3010120092029
Jamin David Eads300190620242029
Jared M Holland300225220252029
Jason Daniel Benefiel2973420082026
Jason David Sharpe3033120102029
Jeff Christiansen60139020192029
Jeff Leonard300032120192029
Jeff William Radatti3017820092029
Jeffrey G. Watson2587819992029
Jeffrey J. Metzler291519842026
Jeremy David Coleman300157820232029
Jeremy Michael Jaramillo300253220262029
Jeremy Rhys Loftness300200620242029
Jerrod William Nierode300130920232029
Jesus Alejandro Ordaz Duran300231320252029
Jesus S Villalba2657320082029
Joel Patrick Harshman60077820172029
Joel S. Mascolo320619852029
John A Tagliente60099220172029
John Adam Vargas60058420162029
John F. Howe2513519972029
John Frederick Schieving3018220092029
John K Baumgartner415719912026
John K Kissel465519942029
John M Collins558420112029
John Michael Ramirez394119902026
John Millette Kauffman V300251120262029
John Robert Rancourt60095120172029
John Roy Rounds60081420172029
Johnathon Peter Hanson3041420102029
Johnathon T Matcham2767220022029
Jon H Spears2655020002029
Jonathan Christian Chrisman300110620222029
Jonathan Edward Levy300096320222029
Jonathan P Sellers300164120232029
Jordan Christopher Del Margo300257620262029
Jorge Alan Fuentes Loya300275120262029
Jorge L Garcia3077020122029
Jorge Luis Burrola2898320052029
Jose A Rivera Ramos60134220192029
Jose Daniel Olguin JR300262120262029
Jose Rosales3062620112029
Joseph Adam Lovato300087320212029
Joseph Michael Rocha300057320202029
Joseph R Crookston29819742026
Joshua F Carrillo300220620252029
Justin Chandler Martin2982220082029
Justin L Perry2865820042029
K Jeffrey Staebell341519862029
Karl Curtis Nelson60083820172029
Karl Heilman300136120232029
Keaton Lane Eggleston60071520162029
Keenan J Nonnweiler300277720262029
Keith E Welch60062720162026
Kelly R Thom2659320012029
Kenneth A Thames244019822029
Kenneth E. Richardson463519932026
Kenneth R. Foust2511119972029
Kenneth Robert Paiz300127320232029

Master Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Denver

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.