Colorado License Lookup

Master Electrician licenses in Aurora

288 active licenses of this type are held in Aurora — 0.8% of the city's licenses and 3.9% of the type statewide.

288active licenses
0.8%share of Aurora
3.9%share of the type
0held by a business

All 7,450 Master Electrician licenses · All 35,813 licenses in Aurora

6 of the 288 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.1%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 288 of them

Master Electrician, Aurora, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Jacob Herbold300138820232029
Adam V Grimes2613420002029
Ahmad Vahidi300236520252029
Alec Flannery300212320252029
Aleksejs Sisulins300146920232029
Andre Rahimi2892420052029
Andrei Demine2854920042026
Andrew Bryce Lechowicz-Edwards300235520252029
Andrew George Jones300205320252029
Andrew John Courtney3041220102029
Andrew M. Mccabe2685920012029
Andrew Scott Goshern509019952029
Andrew Thomas Ostrom300167220242029
Andris Berzins221919802029
Anthony Clayton Payan300218620252029
Anthony E Gambrell60062020162029
Anthony P Wilemon3081320122029
Anthony T. Cowell3003820092029
Areno Kirkendoll JR60053420152029
Armando G Morales2851820042029
Arturo Jimmy Serna3080720122026
Austin Alexander Russell300268020262029
Austin Davenport300071820212029
Ayad Khudhair Salih60139220192026
Aziz Tashpulatov300231720252029
Bailey Sishc300246520262029
Bernard C Schoenfelder JR490219942029
Blake Daniel Ely300067120212029
Bob Kampschnieder2545019982029
Bojan Ristic3021420102029
Braden Thomas Rogers300223620252026
Bradley Mitsuo Ogawa300156120232029
Brandon Wayne Peterson300162320232029
Brandon Wayne Walters3062420112029
Brian D Slagle300035920192029
Brian David Murray2965220072029
Bryan David Johnson60125720192029
Bryan O'Neal Smith60006320132029
Bryant Aaron Powell300126720232029
Bryson Adam Adler3027820102029
Burk Johnson2810220032029
Candido Bustillos-Cardenas JR300274420262029
Carl Nathan Stephan3022520102029
Carlos Chavarria300121520222029
Carlos O Villanueva Lerma300098320222029
Casey Wayne Love300117220222026
Cesar Reza300134420232029
Chad Douglas Mahlen2983320082029
Chad E Spurlock2902020052029
Chad J Cure300103620222029
Chad Lowell Thompson60094620172029
Chad Roberts2929220062029
Chris Schowe2650820002029
Christopher B Dodson2822220032029
Christopher Conway Caligaris2947920072026
Christopher J Hinton SR2549819982029
Christopher James O'Connell300099720222029
Christopher Joseph Santiago2994720092029
Christopher P. Genereux2553919982029
Cole Erickson300165320232029
Cole Thomas Schara300070520212029
Colin Anthony Erskine3086820132026
Colin Joshua Walker300157720232029
Corey D Mullinax300183120242029
Corey M Divis300126920232029
Cosper Lee Tullos60067220162026
Craig W Garczynski2827020032029
Daniel A Hendricks60044320152029
Daniel Joseph Gennaro2957620072029
Daniel R. Harrison480619942029
Daniel Thomas Gaudreau512319962029
Daniel White300150120232029
Dariusz Wolowiec60119620182029
Darnell A Brown2740520022029
Darrell Lhynn Van Cleave60087220172029
Daryl Anton Emineth3023620102029
David C. Mounce60012820132029
David Carl Harris545320072029
David L. Bottoms2664520012029
David Michael Herald300092720222029
David Patrick Held300041920202029
David Patrick Morford60061120162029
David R Gnerich2631920002029
Dennis A. Kotz269119832026
Dennis P Callahan2938220072029
Derick Lindy Smith2995520102029
Derrick E Wheeler2587919992029
Diego Martinez300236720252029
Dmitry David Rubinov60103620182029
Dominic Christopher Apostoli300245920262029
Donald R Smith III2995420082029
Dustin Todd Hays540820062026
Eder Humberto Torres300198620242029
Eduard Kopylov255619822026
Eduardo Becerra300197920242029
Eli Daniel Cranson300275420262029
Eric D Hummel300277320262029
Eric Michael Victoria300194220242029
Erik William Jussila2990420082029
Esayas Weldu Belay300139520232026
Ethan Aaron Dinwiddie300220520252029
Evan Noah Roark300265120262029
Fernando Bernabe Bumanglag300035620192029
Fernando Ulloa300238220252029
Firdavs Ikromovich Mirsoliev60066020162029
Frank Ryan Gibney300144220232029
Garett Rees Klingaman300137020232029
George J Priselac2667120022029
Gerard Theodore Niero III300196220242029
Gintautas Danelevicius300158720232029
Glenn Edward Garner3011820092026
Guillermo G Trujillo300112320222029
Hugh Whitted300110020222029
Ian Michael Trujillo60046020152029
Ivan Alberto Mijangos Rodriguez300229520252029
Ivan Cordova300092420222029
Jacob Allen Johnston300178720242029
James B Klinglesmith203119792029
James Edward VanDeVelde JR60070320162029
James Eugene Martin3078520122026
James F. Cline2778820032029
James Franklin Abrahams2989220082029
James H Davis III300268720262029
James H. Turner436419922026
James J. Dreher JR455419932029
James L Prater499619952029
James R Frawley2574019992029
James T. Rutledge396719902029
Jared Andrew Cravener300165720242026
Jason A Appiah300265420262029
Jason Clay2711420012029
Jason Head300199620242029
Jason Tanner Glick3077220122029
Jeffrey B Deckard300074820212029
Jeffrey D Shamburg60143320192029
Jeffrey Lee Moore2706420012029
Jeremiah James Newsom300150820232029
Jeremy J Wallen3075320122029
Jeremy James Arnold3027520102029
Jerome Timothy Moroney2990520082029
Jerrett William Metzger2557119982029
Jessie L Rauch300050020202029
John C Yeh2815620032026
John Hayden Vowells3049520112026
John Landwehr2875320052029
John Mares300154920232029
John Martin Emery300055320202029
John Robert Thompson300121820222029
Jon D Norton3053120112029
Jonathan B. Marthaler300278420262029
Jonathan W Nelson2923620062029
Jorge David Pineda60016320142029
Jorge Eduardo Trujillo Torres Rivero300143320232029
Jorge Franco300149620232029
Jose Ruben Parra2960020092029
Joseph Andrew Cisneros300171220242029
Joseph Conti JR2963020072029
Joseph Edward Griffin60027520142026
Joseph Kwame Otumfuor300166220242029
Joseph Leon Flowers300110820222029
Joseph Randall Lundock60063420162029
Joseph T Morrissette2836920032029
Joshua Lee Steadman300162720232029
Joshua Shane Greenly300195820242029
Juan Jose Ledezma300084220212029
Julian Wayne Taylor300233220252029
Justin Lee Romero300108620222029
Justin Michael Cannady300174120242029
Justin Paul Gleim300078820212029
Karl A. Koopman2543619982029
Kelly G Murray2927620062029
Kenneth M. Brown2928520062029
Kenneth Teutsch2655220002029
Kent Alan Brown3042420102029
Khalid Abidi300137920232029
Kham Q. Au2519519972029
Kilder R Duarte300192320242029
Kylan Michael Scavarda60085420172029
Kyle Edwin Weber60060620162029
Kyle Money Christensen3066320112029
Ladd T Tsuda300112020222029
Larry A Felker407619902029
Larry Eugene Floyd3041320102029
Larry Huckleberry65419742029
Lee R Morrison2608820002029
Lisa Joanne Barilovich2910320062029
Lloyd Joseph Bailey300211820252029
Lorne J Smittick2611520002029
Luis A. Hernandez300142520232029
Luis Alberto Zamudio300182320242029
Lyman D Rutledge60123120182029
Manuel De Jesus Jurado300153320232029
Marco Antonio Alvarez300121220222029
Mark C. Garrett JR363619872029
Mark M Muhich3074320122029
Mark Moriel Stupak300235820252029
Mark Naroditskiy2800620032026
Martin K Barry60138020192026
Martin Tenorio300048820202029
Marvin L. Reichenau JR2551219982026

Master Electrician in other cities

Other professions in Aurora

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.