Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Canon City

372 active licenses of this type are held in Canon City — 18.8% of the city's licenses and 0.4% of the type statewide.

372active licenses
18.8%share of Canon City
0.4%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,982 licenses in Canon City

7 of the 372 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.9%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 372 of them

Registered Nurse, Canon City, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron K Westbrook163119920152027
Aaron T Meigs168200320222028
Abbey N Aaroe162871520142028
Abigail Rose Burton163538120152027
Abreeana Button169899320242028
Aimee C Watkins163073720142028
Alexis Christine Solis168295120222028
Alina Nicole Snow170395920252027
Alta M Garner19920920112027
Amanda Jean Peck19160920092027
Amanda Massey168261120222028
Amanda Q Reisner168917720232027
Amy Laureen Duvall10760319952028
Andrea Dawn Ewers20036420112027
Andrea Jolene Tenorio20555920122028
Andrea Price164220720162027
Angela Lynn Tidemann164954420172027
Angelica Maria Garcia167073320202028
Anne Elise Stoltzfus170409820252027
Ashley Dawn Trujillo162749720142028
Ashley Elizabeth Melchiorre166159620192027
Ashley Elizabeth Saenz169935220242028
Ashley Elizabeth Steffani166653720202028
Aubrey Anna Templeton168211220222028
Bailey R Littrell167615320212027
Barbara Jo Corsbie161934520122028
Bethanie Michelle Armstrong165654620182028
Betsy Lanae Hilton161853220122027
Beverly Joan Wahl166615220202028
Billie Marie Basham18414320072027
Billy John Smith20574020122028
Bonnie Kim Lins10907319952026
Bradley Roman Putzer11844719982027
Brandon Trujillo168197420222028
Brandy Lee Kirby Hassig18977720092027
Bree Ann Nott165031920172027
Brenda Joyce Cochran7531619822026
Brent Adam Atwood161697020122028
Brian Wayne Norbury161918520122028
Brianna Elyse Casey170535020252027
Brittany Alexandra Dyess169766520242028
Brittney Michelle Castner169286720232027
Brook Danielle Sims168993820232027
Brooke Eileen Lee18784720082028
Brooke Suzette Humphrey17816820062028
Brooklyn Danielle Bosco171178620262028
Bruce William Miller164819920172027
Bryan Floyd Brown11148719962027
CHANDLER K STEINBECK165602320182028
Cameron Bradley Wormgoor166852820202028
Carol Lee Lindgren17016220042028
Carolyn Emelie Beitler4450019712026
Cassidy Alana Guntli170999920262028
Chad Edwards163123420152027
Chance Evans167430320212027
Charity Faye Richards161685720122028
Charles Edward Neumyer20469920122026
Charles Norman Cobb16536620032027
Cheryl F. Payne16544520032026
Cheryl Nicole Buckskin164414220162028
Chris H Hecox19527320102026
Christina Jane Martinez166921520202026
Christina Marie Barela164266020162028
Christine Campbell Blackwell8165719852028
Christine Fay Olsen162587820142028
Cindy Cool163435020152027
Cindy Lanel Jones167159920202028
Clarissa Star Hawkins164006120162028
Cody John Atkinson169466720242028
Colin Eugene Friday162515220142028
Connie Diane Cassidy17314220052027
Crystal A Groves164008020162028
Cynthia Jean Nordell9427519902028
Danelle Leigh Crank162745520142028
Daniel S Denison168354120222028
Danielle Alene Goulette17879820062028
Danielle Rae McDuffie167495620212027
Danika Megan Donovan162976220142028
Danyll N Donnell163401120152027
Darran Dee Sawyer164641620172027
Dawn Laynette Burnett11663619972027
Dawn Michele Atkinson166562320192027
Dayna Lee Mortensen170829620262028
Deanna Marie Walsh16816220042027
Debbie Rose Skinner167040520202028
Deborah Martinez Williams165708120182028
Debra K.H. Clothier6798619802028
Dennis Lindholm165834120182028
Dennis Robert Mattoon7454719822028
Diana Jane Ediger11612319972026
Diana Marie Dombrowski162450720132027
Dion Alessandro170388920252027
Dodi Elizabeth Johnson17257620052027
Donita Rae Porter165556420182028
Donna A Martinez161995220132027
Donna Eileen Hartung169514520242028
Donna L Beckwith11066919962027
Edward John Bray162840020142028
Elba Valentina Maul9826419922026
Eleanor Louise Slider12475620002027
Elisabeth Hofman VanDuren18983720092027
Elizabeth Casse Dorner166857420202028
Elizabeth Crystal Sando20079220112027
Elizabeth Dawn Young169552320242028
Elizabeth Jayne Tuttle18230620072027
Elizabeth Lynnette Breder171048720262028
Elizabeth Suzanne Fanning11893719982027
Elzbieta Zalewski169147320232027
Emily Ann Brady166927720202028
Emily Ann Friend170339420252027
Emily S Cornella19543120102028
Emily Tamsen Tonish167106120202028
Emmy Harmon168230920222028
Eric Scott Woodruff17749820062028
Erin Marie McMahon162763020142028
Frank Paul Rutigliano JR163467720152027
Goldie Kay Owens16400620032028
Grace Walsworth170928720262028
Gwenna Rose Basham9350119902027
Hailey B McNeill170507420252027
Haley Parsons171115620262028
Hannah M Nelson167542720212027
Hannah M Vertrees169125720232027
Hannah R Compratt168204820222028
Harmony Faith Nell170324720252027
Heather Post164411120162028
Heather Renae Peterson164173920162028
Heaven U Haddock171136320262028
Helen Johanna Lewis20094619962027
Holly Renee Prescott162076120132027
Ilene L Mullett165959020192027
Ira Jayson Carpenter162214620132027
Jackie Lynn Stevens18778720082028
Jaime Lee Threet169210820232027
James Joseph LaRusso168965920232027
James Richard Watson19557920102028
Jamie Ann Zubak14040920022027
Jana Miller17220620052027
Jane M Zook163510520152027
Jane Marie Hansen12748320002028
Janell B Logiudice Tilton170896320262028
Janice Emily Pryor162588220142028
Jarod Lysle Wilson15010820022027
Jason Edward Altenbaumer166447920192027
Jeannie Deloris Pierce10580719942027
Jennifer Ann Plutt8877319882027
Jennifer Diane Watson19521820102028
Jennifer Lynn Johnson11500719972026
Jesse Marvin Hawthorn9822319922027
Jesse Wayne Dacus164640620172027
Jessica Lynn Torres165780720182028
Jill Eileen Irene161870120122026
Jodi Ianaro12501420002027
Jody Corrine Enderle11497619972028
Jody Kay Bufmack7662719832026
John Frederick Meyer170693220252027
Jolene Marie Farley162151420132027
Jordan Noelle Roblek168160820222028
Jordan T McAllister168200420222028
Jordyn M Bogle165694420182028
Joseph Walter Marrow17843520062028
Jovanna Marie Bohannon162789320142028
Judy Ann Grant8031419852028
Julia Ann Hawley4337719962027
Julie A Barker162201420132027
Julie Rinell Council166540920192027
Justin J Ison167666920212027
Kaaren R Woodward16076820022028
Kaitlynn Miller168214920222028
Kara Lee Crites11215519962027
Karah Elizabeth Johnson166343020192027
Karen Ann Ferrell17654120062028
Karen Diane Brown11511219972028
Karen Lynn Salomonson165600420182028
Karen Ruth Nelson19712820102028
Karen Sue Clark17295420052027
Karl James Weber166837520202028
Katherine C Vernetti4086819692028
Katherine Grace Baldwin164892620172027
Kathleen Danae Draper17650420062026
Kathleen Elizabeth Bolanos167413220212027
Kathleen Jill Gamble Hughes5017619732028
Kathy Ann Trogden8363919862027
Kayla Shae Laine166257920192027
Kaylan Miller169681120242028
Kaylene A Ontiveros171112920262028
Kayline Dawn Crawford165564820182028
Kelley Esther Zilliox166814020202028
Kelly Denise Thompson165569920182028
Kelly Renee Gilkerson16686920042027
Kelsey Welles170690620252027
Kendra Ellen Sparks166192120192027
Kenzie Leianne Smith167954620222028
Kevin Michael McKeever16487420032028
Kimberlie Diane Tomlinson167131420202026
Kimberly Dale Morlock16418620032026
Korie l Ellis166866520202028
Krista Lynn Pacheco167444120212027
Kristy Kay Blood162332320132027
Krystal Breanne Lee19272220092027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Canon City

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.