Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Louisville

296 active licenses of this type are held in Louisville — 16.7% of the city's licenses and 0.3% of the type statewide.

296active licenses
16.7%share of Louisville
0.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,772 licenses in Louisville

7 of the 296 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 2.4%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 296 of them

Registered Nurse, Louisville, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron R Boyd163696520152027
Abby Powell165067020172027
Adam Edward Tucker169662320242026
Adele Marta Paquette162928320142028
Adeline R Skodras166808920202028
Adrian R Costantino166493120192027
Alexanne M Hendrick16677820042027
Allison Garvin163493720152027
Allison Helen Valliere17529920062028
Allison Marie Hauser Bowdey18698020082028
Allison Marie Mitas163087620142028
Allyson Kaley Daugherty162005420132027
Almas Meyer16037420022027
Amanda Elizabeth Dombek170991420262028
Amanda Elizabeth Redfern Shon18275320072027
Amanda Ileene Stack163349520152027
Amanda L Hutnick164769320172028
Amber Renee Nelson18690820082028
Amelia Lee Gute170264820252027
Amelia Margarethe Young169627020242028
Amelia Rose Janes18670020082028
Amy R Knox8919119882028
Amy Shelton Anderson168284520222028
Andrea Adair Johnson168246020222028
Andrew Kenneth Patton19006320092027
Anna Meriwether Carner10612019942027
Anna-Lisa Wick18190720072027
Annalise Sorensen20017620112027
Anne Catherine Welch9051619892028
Anne Fowle170377220252027
Annica DIno16665920042027
Antoinette M Howell20176520112027
Aubrie Lane White163514620152027
Avery Anderson169138020232027
Ayla F Labbree164719620172027
Barbara Jane Roche Engers10061519922028
Barbara Louise Lamp5042419742028
Berne Alice Miskella10959619952028
Bonita Ann Shviraga8966619892028
Brenda Lee Yang7230319812027
Bridget Colleen Gammeter11480219972028
Bridget Irene Wood11973119982027
Britta Aimee DiMaggio167280420212027
Brittany Michelle Amacker163302720152027
Brittney M Clark162221320132027
Caitlin Marie Smith168852620232027
Caitlin Paige Conroy170342620252027
Cambria Nicole Smith Haas162709320142028
Candace Rae Stutson18248520072027
Carla Amat Matus18946620092027
Carol A Bandura Cowley7420419822028
Carol A Barrett6504419792028
Carol Deirdre Finlayson8596719872028
Carol Jane Anderson7563219832028
Carol Lynn Murphy9598719912028
Caroline Goldan10157019932028
Carrie Lee Cockerham18255120072027
Christina Carollo166836320202028
Christina Marie Keith20496820122028
Christine Johnson Dudley5368419752028
Colleen Marie Tingle16195920022028
Courtney Menard Neidetcher18927320092027
Crystal Charline Catalano18869220082028
Crystal Michelis Constantine Masterson16428620032028
Curtis H Brown167094020202028
Cynthia Ann Orzech9347619902027
Dakota Hailey Anderson171186320262028
Daniel Joseph Ryan10731319952026
Danielle J Foley163703520152027
Darcy Dee Benson Kamin7421419822026
Dawn Hummel167804620212027
Deann T Masin10889919952028
Deanna Lynette Green12575920002027
Deborah Elaine Mordecai9779519922027
Dena Marie Nichols18564920082028
Denise Aurora Benjes161784920122028
Diane Bralliar Johnson7202519812027
Dick Kwong-Man Yick10017919922027
Douglas Scott Larner163301420152027
Edward Laverne Asher III170585220252027
Eileen Reynolds10156319932026
Eleonora Gola19342720092027
Elizabeth Ann Widner9512419912028
Elizabeth Barber169469320242028
Elizabeth Marie Murphy165641520182028
Elizabeth Van Dyke Cole168801120232027
Emily Diane Hess17737720062028
Emily Dorothea Cameron170532120252027
Emily Lynn Young167024420202028
Emily Nicole Kiyomi Wood165061820172027
Emma Jane Anderson165535120182028
Erin Dalia168768520232027
Erin Elisabeth Parker19930520112027
Erin Elizabeth McGinnis170914720262028
Erin Jones170821720262028
Erin Maureen Dillard17528120062028
Eunice Lynn Young19126320092027
Evelyn Louise Greene11892919982027
Gael Ellen Gossage10802319952027
Gay Lynn Olsen16076520022028
Gemma Louise Stella20015820112027
Glenna Giese168880720232027
Grace E Lowen169303520232027
Heather Elisabeth Gear19150120092027
Heeyoon Park169894620242026
Heidi Ann Cogswell11904619982027
Heidi Marie Oberbeck12489420002027
Henry Christian Vinyard170587820252027
Herbert Aaron Stokes18230320072027
Hilary Alison Gardner166170320192027
Hillary Wynne Miller12109619992028
Holly Ann Irland Gawley18102420072027
Holly Sue Leroux9114219892028
Honey Liegh Pinque Penaso169475020242028
Jaclyn Ann Henkhaus16378220032028
Jacquelyn Jeanne Mickel11779919982027
Jaime Colleen Dufresne164557020172028
Janice Lynn Bickel8919219882028
Jeanne Leslie Baker165790320182028
Jenna Lynne McAfee167589620212027
Jennifer Ann Merschel16110620022028
Jennifer Lynn Samuels18481820082028
Jennifer Lynne Zirul161846320122028
Jennifer Matlock Chamberlain162557920142028
Jessica Amanda Burkholder165017620172027
Jessica Anne Rapp161986120132027
Jessica Cushman Denat165999320192027
Jessica Lynn Psonak169330920232027
Jessica Lynn Verderame168485320222028
Jill Rory Slater170653420252027
Jo Marie Safier171144820262028
Jo-Ellen Beer Blanchard5833619772028
Joa Kay Yeash9881619922027
Joanna Blanche Rozenblum20208420112027
Joanne King170352920252027
Joni Gail King5963919772027
Jordan Kay Cook170090920252027
Josephine Robins Harris170295920252027
Julene Melony Thom8606319872026
Julia Gerrits Wilber11983119982027
Julie Ann Tomrdle7834519842027
Julie Pino Hirman10437519942027
Justus Bradley167747420212027
Kari Kristina Mohnike19445020102028
Kari Nicole Whitaker Wheeler15015520022028
Kari Zizzo169170420232027
Karin Lynne Hillegas8568219872027
Karin Wharton Moulian170214720252027
Karla Jean McCaulley-Conlin18294120072027
Katelyn Elene Jewell169425020242028
Katharine Elizabeth Owocki164615920172027
Katherine Forester169810120242028
Katherine Jean Christian166134420192028
Katherine Marie Ecklund8104019852028
Kathleen Ann Kimmel8326119862027
Kathleen Marie Cullen17713420062028
Kathleen Patricia Dewitt8910919882028
Kathryn M Camell164629120172027
Kathryn M Goldschmidt11696319972027
Kathryn Mackenzie Battreall166619220202028
Kathryn Pearl Hamerly10339719932027
Kelly JoAnn Smith165974120192027
Kelly W Finch20184520112027
Kelsie Elaine Earley20389420122028
Kerri Alisa Lundy163542220152027
Kimberly Ann Christensen16341220032028
Kimberly Brennan170281420252027
Kimberly Marie Dufraux16889320042028
Kristen Diane Gray161973820132027
Kristin Rose Simonson164590720172027
Kristine Annette Mickens10712719942028
Lara Troszak169777920242028
Laure E Lisk7819419842027
Lauren E Haumesser20171120112027
Lauren Marve-Samuel171253420262028
Leah Abigail Zindany165657320182028
Leah Alexis Weidmann Ivester169240420232027
Leah Chere Musch162636420142028
Leanna Nicole Hutto170714720252027
Lee Elyse Miller5866219772026
Leland Noble Wilcox161725320122028
Leslie Michelle Choi16040020022027
Levi Robert Ensign169005220232027
Liana Mary Patterson7412119822027
Lianne Desiree McLean168565820222028
Lily Rae Batchelor165386620182028
Linda K Hultman6897219802026
Linda Linn Cateora8849119882027
Lindsey Gean Igler170111820252027
Lisa A. Balestri Morris6753119802027
Lisa M Maxwell163691620152027
Lisa Marie Siewert170729020262026
Lisa Minette Garcia19501520102028
Livia Liggett167811720212027
Lori L Mclean7181819812028
Lori Lynn Kasten8274019862026
Lynda Colleen Freund9533119912028
Lynda Scaggs Kithil4116119692027
Lynn Woolson Ehrenberger11434619972028
Margaret M Varner6426119792027

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Louisville

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.