Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Steamboat Springs

311 active licenses of this type are held in Steamboat Springs — 18.1% of the city's licenses and 0.3% of the type statewide.

311active licenses
18.1%share of Steamboat Spri
0.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,719 licenses in Steamboat Springs

4 of the 311 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 311 of them

Registered Nurse, Steamboat Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Abby Lynn McGovern161783920122028
Abigail Marie Hoffner17338120052027
Abigail S Seremet164934620172027
Adam Reid Williamson170700320252027
Adria Jamie Owens164889920172027
Adrian Jean Walsh166486320192027
Aja R Metzger162753020142028
Alethea E Stone16174720022028
Alicia Ann Morton12011819982028
Alicia Patrice Yost162223520132027
Alicia Quiros170331620252027
Alisha Ann Halberg20321020112027
Allison Jean Thompson17100420052027
Allison Leah Mecklenburg Comeau168244120222028
Allison Miles169035320232027
Althea Elizabeth Whiteford Ort171007720262028
Alyssa S Burt164716520172027
Amanda Jean Armstrong164926820172027
Amanda Marvin166630720202028
Amanda Michelle Castle20273320112027
Amber Paul169463120242028
Amy Darling Pruett19145120092027
Amy Elizabeth Lawton17500820062028
Amy Marie Harris6953619812028
Andrew L Kerrigan161827820122028
Angela April Sloan161746220122026
Angela Laurie Mercier18851820082028
Anita H Becker170930820262028
Ann Marie Schwarz162317220132027
Annabelle Sudall Fisher17055020052027
Anne Elizabeth Mudgett169706320242028
Anya Adzick Gunn18494520082026
Ashley Atencio168549620222028
Ashley Edwards171294020262028
Audrey Joy Warden11492219972028
Audrey Sharp168994020232027
Autum Mishell Sloop16685020042027
Avery Read168319320222028
Barbara Jean Carlson10414419942027
Belynda Marie Harte11541719972028
Bonnie Faye MacFarland12606020002027
Bridget Lea Cobb167229420212027
Brittany Jean Grimes18658620082028
Brittany Nicole Dick168983920232027
Brooke Ashley Fesperman167073220202028
Callie Lynn Drury167725920212027
Candy Jo Watzek168677920222028
Cara Janine Ercolino162471820132027
Carla Patricia Arce9301619902028
Carly Lynn Koczera167727420212027
Carol Wilson Clark17821720062028
Carolyn Sue Merlina11804619982027
Carri Anne Rochon166379520192027
Carrie Anne D'Agostino163410720152027
Carrie Ruth Brown168836120232027
Cassandra Stringer Hanan162227620132027
Cassidy Fox169245920232027
Catherine Ann Faldet164209120162028
Celeste Alejandra Loya168688320232027
Celia Mitchell9876819922027
Charlene Therkildsen Rusk17676220062028
Christina Lynn Wilhelm165625020182028
Christine Meredith Harlan170285320252027
Christine Rose Davis169938820242028
Christopher Douglas Bell166358520192027
Ciara Scott Mirza171137020262028
Claire Boyd Boothe164453720162028
Clarice Hubbell Atkinson165977120192027
Colleen Ann McBride18057120072027
Cristy Jane Davis166907020202028
Cynthia France Hill12731820002028
David G Rhodes167077520202028
Dawn Adam Leipold17704720062028
Dawn Olivia Cook18040520072027
Dawn Victoria Finch10061919922028
Delana Michelle D Angelo170754320262028
Denise Beth Mccutchan5975819772028
Devon Mara Cook165275620172027
Diane Mardell Bowers6776719802028
Diane Rosemarie Miller10296719932027
Diane Unieta Letson7558119832028
Dominique Janku Welch168279820222028
Donna Marie Dunkelberger11612019972028
Dot F Haberlan6022119782027
Edith Ann Seffrood17254620052027
Elisabeth Mary Hicks169847820242028
Elizabeth Ann Menne166274620192027
Elizabeth Anne Slaughter18267520072027
Elizabeth Bristle Baldwin17990020072027
Ellen Lynn Pugh10790419952026
Emily Morton Henderson19938620112027
Emma Irene Meeker170528620252027
Emma Kathleen Rodgers168761920232027
Eric Thomas Schmidt17882520062028
Erin Meghan Hall167613620212027
Faith Blodwyn Detwiler11040319952027
Faith Thompson McClure17562820062026
Frances R D'Arcy169345720232027
Fredrica S Nicholas169736520242028
Gail Lee Aaron166037720192027
Garth Dickerman164805320172027
George Secor Gess169005520232027
George Vincent Detwiler11228019962027
Ginger Bynum Carrigan17691220062028
Ginger Collette Knott19040020092027
Gracie Cable164259320162028
Gretchen Elizabeth Herrero18296620072027
Guergana Iordanova Smith19775520102028
Hailey Ham163692920152027
Hallie Moriah Corn168262020222028
Hannah Marie Meyer166594220202028
Hayley I Maclaskey163414220152027
Heather D Hack16916120042028
Heather Marie White169755920242028
Hope G Cook16303420032027
Hunter MacNeill Maddox19048920092027
Jacqueline Ann Hofman17403020052027
Jacqueline Melanie DeRisio18394920072027
Jaime Lynn Nelms166982320202028
James Ryan Sorenson162628920142028
Jamie Lavaughn Lindahl8856819882027
Jamie Lynn Litton169871320242028
Jane G McComb16266320032028
Jane Kristin Dickinson12001319982028
Jean Ann Roman15019720022027
Jenifer Orem Felinczak12064519992028
Jennie Marie Dubose170833420262028
Jennifer Christine Allen18450220072027
Jennifer Kaylin Weber18713820082028
Jennifer Leigh Calley169222320232027
Jennifer Louise Fleuret170456320252027
Jennifer Lynn Grosjean168296820222028
Jennifer Michelle Cayabyab171279320262028
Jennifer Ruth Przymus18097620072027
Jesse Joseph Herrgott17267220052027
Jessica Angeline O'Meara18061720072027
Jessica Anne Stevenson19557720102026
Jessica Erin Santora165115220172027
Jessica L Florence162848720142028
Jill Ann Lacourse19099720092027
Jo Lynn Morton18039820072027
Joan H Paredes-Herrera170057820242028
Joanna M Farrell166905920202028
Joel D Vaughan170553120252027
Jolene Ashley Smith165948020192027
Jordan French167031220202028
Joshua Michael Stafford20574520122028
Josyanne Marie Freschi20565020122028
Julie A Alkema7018919812028
Julie Alice Kinkler164235220162028
Julie Irene McFadden17173620052027
Julie K Friese163001720142028
Juliet Connelly169857020242028
Kara Lynn Baker168305020222028
Karen Jean Havens20398020122028
Kate Kelly Clement166900820202028
Katelyn E Diamond164178420162028
Katelyn Ibarra167970920222028
Katherine Ann Saunders170331920252027
Katherine Drew Liefer19968820112027
Katherine Goodfellow171296420262028
Katherine Margaret Kitsos165409220182028
Katherine Marie LeBlanc12063319992028
Kathleen Diane Crislip164650020172027
Kathleen Watson12702620002028
Kathryn Elsanne Perkins9772919922027
Kellie Ann Banisky8143519852027
Kelly Hayes168327520222028
Kelly Lynn Beauregard15066220022027
Kelly Marie Borgerding166632220202028
Kendall Christine Nicole McGill165442120182028
Kendra Rae Gleffe18054220072027
Kenneth Ray Lingle17912220062028
Kevin M Scorzafava18215120072027
Kimberley Jean Paden-Harris166326720192027
Kimberly Ann Aldrich169807720242028
Kimberly Brooke Bosch Hesselton164599520172027
Kimberly Elizabeth Elshere163650120152027
Kimberly Jeselle Shales165052820172027
Krista P Drobek162943320142028
Kristen Ann Van Wyk19564220102028
Kristen M Feiges18664120082028
Kristin Combest Bishop18930120092027
Kristin Peterson Kotkas19271920092027
Kristine Caroline Arone11454019972028
Kylie Ree Ann Langel168267120222028
Lacey L Leskovar163533820152027
Laurel Ann Linner10727319952028
Lauren Elizabeth Gold170641420252027
Lauren Margaret Romanelli162511620142028
Laurieanne Voit Perry9993219922027
Linda Beth Casner5558719762027
Linda Maria Myers167403720212027
Lindsi Koen167738920212027
Lisa A Keppler161959920132027
Lisa Ann Wilkinson8790519882027
Lola Brenholtz169817120242028
Lora Azzaro167352620212027
Lori Jean Patton16629720042027
Lydia Joy Anderson168295720222028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.