Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Glenwood Springs

245 active licenses of this type are held in Glenwood Springs — 14.2% of the city's licenses and 0.3% of the type statewide.

245active licenses
14.2%share of Glenwood Sprin
0.3%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,731 licenses in Glenwood Springs

2 of the 245 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 0.8%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 245 of them

Registered Nurse, Glenwood Springs, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Adam Jensen167748820212027
Adriana L. Rico168259520222028
Alane Carol LoCastro11862219982027
Alexandria Sheree Brancaccio167010020202028
Alissa B Dell12502520002027
Allyson Renee Cornelius171175820262028
Alondra Villegas170332620252027
Alys Ann Moubry7457019822028
Amanda Leigh Cowhey17743120062028
Amy Christine Ettelson165663020182028
Amy L Simonitch165216720172028
Amy Wray165499920182028
Anca Mustata166418020192027
Andrea Bartel Talarico19123220092027
Andrea Lynn Beiswanger18800120082028
Ann Elizabeth Johnson12690720002028
Ann Michelle Martin8372719862027
Anneliese Marie Sullivan20101920112027
Annette Elaine Burch20122720112027
April Roark Gay19356120092028
Ashley J Buckberg163133320152027
Aspasia Linn164581820172027
Autumn Leigh Bair18486220082028
Ayla Michelle Cacho162243620132027
BRANDI L HORN165612720182028
Benji Danielle Flores169480020242028
Bonnie Bridget Sihler17964920072027
Brenda Gwen Hanson11696419972027
Bridget Ann Card169746520242028
Brittany Erin Meason19634720102028
Cameron JeanAnn Hiner167865220212027
Carly Anna Marie deBeque162003620132027
Carly Apple169710820242028
Chelsea A Johnson163302820152027
Chelsey Nicole Heuschkel164157120162028
Cheri Lee Bichon16351520032028
Christine Marie Demers-Vigil10758719952028
Christine Renee Page19063820092027
Christopher John Fisher169642820242028
Clarissa Limon170846620262028
Claudia J Kelly3751619672028
Clyde Thomas McCorkle17354520052027
Connie Elaine Geiman17030620042028
Corrie Louise Littlepage McCormick167383520212027
Courtney Diane Ambrose166535620192027
Courtney Marie Allison162724020142028
Crisol Casas-Tellez165076920172027
Dalton D Walker171040820262028
Daniela Santacruz Estrada169561220242028
Danielle Elizabeth Reschke19537120102028
Dario Portillo Osorio171167620262028
David Allen Tetley164672320172027
David B Allen170802720262028
Dean James Gautreau169348920232027
Debbie A Schick-Lawrence12084519992026
Deborah Gay Hume19159820092027
Dehlia Helser170914120262028
Denise C Clough165808320182028
Derek Field Silbernagel20554520122028
Derick Everett Beiswanger18816420082028
Diane Marie Heald19569820102028
Diane Marie Rusch9205319902027
Dylan Thomas Weller161688320122028
Elisabeth Linn Kight7996319842026
Elizabeth Anne Donovan166020920192027
Erin Levstik169712420242028
Erin Michelle Enderle169421020242028
Estefania Godinez167254220212027
Everett Newcomb170858320262028
Gabriela Khilnani163302520152027
Gabriela Y Vargas Zacarias170357820252027
Gabriella Haftel8305019862027
Gail Elizabeth Rounce18652220082028
Geraldine M Franklin168145520222028
HALEY M DIMENTO165351520182028
Heather J Knott12215819992028
Heather Michelle Prokaski17847120062028
Heidi Lynn Schoephoerster163443320152027
Irena Marie Miller166339920192027
Isaac Miller170419920252027
Ismael Villegas170349520252027
Jacqueline Dawn Lohman18629920082028
Jaime L Crowley166882920202028
James Riley163180320152027
James Vincent Earley161761920122028
Janice Marie Martin11148419962027
Jason Eugene Presley170553720252027
Jeanne Kettler Johnson11209219962027
Jenell M Hilderbrand13057320012027
Jenica Lynn VanderMark164143620162028
Jenna Marie Bartlett168430120222028
Jennifer Ann Lipscomb18603020082028
Jennifer Anne Nelson19214920092027
Jennifer Kate Myers164756120172027
Jennifer Kate Stowe18354520072027
Jennifer Lang10981919952027
Jennifer Rose Anderson164928220172027
Jessica Mejia166103220192027
Jill S Garling6064319782027
Joan Carol Green10138019932028
Joanne Elizabeth Kneafsey165373420182028
Joanne Tal Rowe165672720182028
Jodi L Berto17245520052027
Jodi M Dietrich164884720172027
John Colia166887720202028
Joleen Adele Incze17259820052027
Joyce D Ball9025519892028
Juana I Garcia Ramos19940220112027
Julia Salmen170230520252027
Julianne Johnson Hygon168084720222028
Julie Marie Lewis164126020162028
Kala Rae Kluender19842820112027
Karen Marie Owens5233619742028
Karen Marie Schwenk12312119992028
Karen S Gibson6285019792028
Kassandra Mae Campbell164182820162028
Kate Jones171279520262028
Katherine Elizabeth Passenti18411020072027
Katherine Elizabeth Stenquist171026720262028
Katherine Marie Falkenberg8120619852026
Katherine Marie Spry17338820052027
Kathleen Lydia Carlson163448920152027
Kathryn Irene Nelson5341719752027
Kathryn LAVEN12578420002027
Katie Lauren Munch18665820082028
Kayla Wyse169428020242028
Kellie Lee McDevitt164943820172027
Kimberly A Burns18703920082028
Kimberly Anne Gustafson165943920192027
Krista J Cashin7815419842027
Kristen Lee Klebba164357820162028
Kristen Marie Dirksen165608820182028
Kristen Michelle Levey162180520132027
Kristi Caroline Grangroth166947220202028
Kyla Faye Sobieralski166231720192027
Kyle Evan Orcutt16875320042028
Laura E Fuentes-Rodriguez165585220182028
Laura Ebone169897420242028
Laura Stovall171041620262028
Lauren Ann Chetosky166042320192027
Leah Marie Dawsey162685320142028
Lee Ann McCallum5894519772027
Lesa Marie Russo16912220042028
Lexi Bichon170807420262028
Lily Ann Madsen Freiborg19306620092028
Linda Carlson Shaw17207620052027
Linda Sue Lee168167620222026
Lindsey Moser168343120222028
Lisa Ann Domer10777619952028
Lizbeth Serafin Perez169557720242028
Loren Kesti170898520262026
Luke Ullmann Nutting164471020162028
Lynne Elizabeth Plowman17831720062028
Macy Stinson168070120222026
Madison Elizabeth Spence166950820202028
Marcie Lynn Anderson162507020142028
Margaret Griffin Crawford19943020112027
Mary Beth Keil170605320252027
Mary Kathleen (MacDonald) Wentzel7335019822027
Maureen Elizabeth Gelson166205620192027
Maureen Murphy166015920192027
McKenzie Rieder165749620182028
Megan Jean Forrest20127720112028
Megan Ross170206120252027
Megan Stockslager163830020162028
Megan Suzanne Huether163457820152027
Melissa Dawn Benson161732520122028
Meredith June Moore168326020222028
Michael Herbert Whaling170195620252027
Michele Eileen Kingman18209120072027
Michele Rae Zywiec9565419912028
Michelle Elizabeth Spidell164891120172027
Mijanou Matel-Holzmann19539620102028
Miriam A Vigil Ayala167651820212027
Misty Lynn Landoll18711620082028
Molly Frances Axelson19901720112027
Molly R Hemmen169098120232027
Nancy Ann Billington162876320142028
Nancy Cordero19599920102028
Nancy Ruth Welder8145819852027
Natalie Acosta169808920242028
Natalie April Markuson20220720112027
Nathanael Edward Hart168516420222028
Nickolas Daniel Whitmore169888820242028
Nicolette Heard170038220242028
Nolan Paul Cumings19576220102028
Oanh Hoang166852920202028
Oriana Manghietr Boggie168109520222028
Paola Gurrola Lopez170478220252027
Patricia Anne Hulings Kramer5818419772028
Patricia Marie Trauger4768819722028
Peggy Jo Vidakovich16829820042028
Rachel Anika Corson164183020162028
Rachel Irene Sollars13092420012027
Rachel L Farish164928320172027
Rebecca Ann Lundin20055820112027
Rebecca Lynn Hehl17523720062028
Rebecca Marie Loth12259819992028
Rebecca Nulu Stoll17696820062028
Renee K Kreft169649420242028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Glenwood Springs

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.