Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Frederick

229 active licenses of this type are held in Frederick — 20.8% of the city's licenses and 0.2% of the type statewide.

229active licenses
20.8%share of Frederick
0.2%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 1,100 licenses in Frederick

3 of the 229 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 229 of them

Registered Nurse, Frederick, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Michael Pagano168968220232027
Adriana Lynn Lorenzo17728420062028
Alexandra Nicole Wills163171820152027
Alixandra C Bringas162657120142028
Allyson Bailey Grooms17320020052027
Alyssa Marie Russ168900320232027
Amanda Iris Holton20530120122028
Amanda Kay Pocalujka18132220072027
Amanda Marie Gonzales-Thompson164698120172027
Amber R Thomas166901120202028
Amy Jo Wilson169698620242028
Amy Louise Ritz162231220132027
Amy Lynn Galvan9832819922027
Amy Lynn Hipsher17042120052027
Amy M Braham12718320002028
Amy Margetts Connell17213220052027
Amy Marie Burink17522420062028
Amy Michelle Randle163328820152027
Amy Rebecca Knudsen17830620062028
Amy Suzanne Dixon20064020112027
Amy Tedford Kirkendall167165620202028
Andrea Elizabeth Prike20073720112027
Andrea Marie Baumert20326720122028
Andrea Nicole Margheim12927420012028
Angela Marie Gunderson20168920112027
Ann Kaven11766719982027
Anna Elizabeth Hegwood18320020072027
Antoinette Leann Lovato10008919922027
April D Davis16666020042027
Arielle N Cordovano167913120212027
Ashley Carol Hinrichs17860320062028
Ashley Jean Gates166612520202028
Ashley Layne MacDonald163508620152027
Ashley M Pacheco165350620182028
Ashley Marie Lyons19482220102028
Barbara Louise DePriest18770120082028
Benigno Libago Guevarra JR17274020052027
Beyonce Leah Vigil-Lopez170259520252027
Birgit Rollins-Cabrera9159619892027
Bonnie Jo Roth9679319912028
Brandi D Neubauer12892520012028
Brittany Erin Goff166570820192027
Brooke A. Gomez165937620192027
Brooke Cooper166977720202028
Cari Alison Blea12150819992027
Carly Jean Hernandez162164420132027
Carmela Patubo Gruver168465520222028
Carmen M Schiedel18472920082028
Carolyn Marie Bex169699320242028
Cassandra Kay Jensen166435420192027
Cassandra Paige Denney164841620172027
Cassie Jean Wolf19841920112027
Catherine Colleen Clayton12802520012028
Catherine Irene Miller167580120212027
Cathrina Ruth Cartelli16138420022028
Charlee Kanani Enny168940320232027
Chelcie Renee Nowak166844920202028
Chelsey Noel Manzanares16936620042028
Christian Montes-Carrazco19107720092027
Christina Marie Rodriguez162696020142028
Courtney Phifer168733020232027
Crystal Dee Waters18692720082028
Cynthia Lavon Doner161720320122028
Danielle Christine Mohr16960920042028
Danielle R DeVeux164839520172027
Danielle Renee Graves163980920162028
Darcie Elizabeth Phillips166912920202028
Darcie R Curley18854720082028
Dawn Marie Westgate169487920242028
Dean Patrick Springstead11197919962027
Debra Jackson167629520212027
Della Jeanine Goedert19967920112027
Denise Sharen Kawecki16496320032028
Desiree Martinez Reck18317220072028
Dianna Jane Read17655220062028
Donna Christine Bryan11726619982027
Dustin Dean Berg17773420062028
Edna Joanna Cerna Gaytan164181420162028
Elida Trevino17336820052027
Elizabeth O'Gara Loftus167395620212027
Emily Lynn Stenzel19383320102028
Emma Grace Pendergast169728620242028
Erica Joy Hepp7442219822028
Eugene Collins169215620232027
Francesca Lara Villalobos166931820202028
Gabrielle Elizabeth Lindstrom166322520192027
Gail M Chauvin18073720072027
Gale Lynn Wyckoff165566520182028
Gina M Edwards164046320162028
Goma Gurung166282320192027
Hannah Michelle Gammon19230920092027
Hayley Marie Rivas165400120182028
Heather A. Colton169028020232027
Heather Marie Orback Stratton12198719992028
Helene Yang170014920242028
Holly N Ragsdale16682120042027
Jamie L Chamberlain163170020152027
Jane Pitt15098620022027
Janet Victoria Brandt7071819812028
Jasmin Halina Trujillo166735320202028
Jenette Marie Myers162077020132027
Jennifer Marie Davis11566819972028
Jenny Renae Bollman165516520182028
Jessa Lorene Belisle Owen165049720172027
Jessica Caroline Hogan18045620072028
Jessica Lynn McClure162424220132027
Jessica Sheeley162859420142028
Jill Katherine Ermentraut12281419992028
Jill Lee Grivetti16390520032028
Joanne Louise Forster17951520072027
Joseph Franklin Gordon166438820192027
Judith Ann Gorham4538219712028
KENNEDY R HORSTMEYER165753320182028
Kady Ashley Trejo166316020192027
Kaiao C Shine170980520262028
Kaley Kristine Levy166146820192027
Kari Ann Calaway164885520172027
Karina M Dominguez171106620262028
Katherine Anne Zaruba18415320072027
Katherine Suzanne Dowd165895920182028
Kathy Louise Bigelow8244919862027
Katie M Danhauer166621420202028
Kayla Jo Fazio17869720062028
Kayla McWay168044920222028
Kayla O'Toole170460020252027
Kaylin Marie Zager162322120132027
Kelley Marie McAmis169122920232027
Kellie Jeanine Barnett11546019972028
Kellie Suzanne Fitzsimmons8361019862028
Kelly Jo Broz15050220022027
Kelly Nicole Cummings166268520192027
Kia Lee Vang19204620092027
Kim M Trout166976920202028
Kimberly Gail Halleck11663819972027
Kody Anna Hanavan Waters164241520162028
Krista Anne Barnhardt11153519962027
Kristen Anne Runion168859720232027
Kristen Judith Bell163976120162028
Kristin Elizabeth Holcomb162709620142028
Laura Michelle Cimino19108820092027
Lauren Christina Warn169911820242028
Lauren Genevieve Stoltz11964119982027
Layne Elizabeth Lederhos169940220242028
Lindsey Christin Satterly168789220232027
Lindsey Pearson169874620242028
Lisa A Beck169248320232027
Lisa A Marquardt16273120032028
Lisa Ann Nolan10447919942027
Lisa Marie Lilly163915220162028
Lisa Michelle Teesdale10125919932027
MARTHA L SOLIS165639820182028
Mandi R Fitzjohn162534420142028
Margaret Ann Simpson-Senkow11594219972026
Margarete Brown170105320252027
Marissa Mercedes Valdez170057320242028
Marla Kircher169457720242028
Marvin Alonso Mendez166348120192027
Mary Johannah Clark8368919862027
Maryanne Craft163230720152027
Mason Emily Eismann170673520252027
Matthew Aaron Bare12061119992027
Max Salomon Jaramillo JR19318920092027
Megan Francies Anderson165176920172027
Megan Ganatos165908020182028
Megan Rae Welch162556620142028
Melissa Lynn McChesney162283120132027
Meranda Tarantino161873120122028
Michael Lee Plack17122220052027
Michele Leslie Springstead11169319962027
Misty Marie Russell18181520072027
Monica Elise Kalfus167346820212027
Natalie Cathleen Ingmire17116820052027
Neha Sharma165962220192027
Nicolaza Eliza Hughes164399820162028
Nicole Kathleen Marino19884020112027
Nikole Lee McMurtrey20202320112027
Nora Louise Robbins167514720212027
Patricia Mae Moore20404320122028
Paula Jo Lopez19118520092027
Penny Amanda Dutka162541320142028
Rachel Suzanne Rodriquez19956120112027
Rainer Stefan Linnemeyer20396820122028
Reanna Michelle Cechini166515320192027
Rebecca Margaret Timberlake170666020252027
Rhonda Jolene Pollock17686720062026
Rita Joann Ceballo170377020252027
Ronald Jay Grooms17320120052027
Rosalia Jean George15097920022027
Ruth Marie Boling9143519892028
Salina Faye Gray- Cisneros168749020232027
Samantha Meier171056120262028
Samantha Rain Wroblewski165473920182028
Sarah Ann Kaven163219620152027
Sarah E Knaisch19904620112027
Sarah Mariam Reed18229320072027
Sarah Starr Bridge170837120262028
Sarah Wilson168059320222028
Saronda Kaitlyn Doering162974820142028
Sean David McGee169712520242028
Sheena M Clark18674720082028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.