Colorado License Lookup

Registered Nurse licenses in Monument

609 active licenses of this type are held in Monument — 24.5% of the city's licenses and 0.6% of the type statewide.

609active licenses
24.5%share of Monument
0.6%share of the type
0held by a business

All 93,823 Registered Nurse licenses · All 2,482 licenses in Monument

8 of the 609 active licenses here carry a disciplinary action in DORA's file — 1.3%.

This site publishes that count and no more: never who, and never a case number. DORA records the type of action and no reason at all, and the two most common entries statewide are a stipulation and a letter of admonition — agreed outcomes. Every license counted here is active. Why that line is drawn there.

The 609 of them

Registered Nurse, Monument, alphabetical
NameLicenseFirst issuedExpires
Aaron Lee Elmshaeuser20263620112027
Abby Elise Cannaday167348820212027
Addison Duarte167958420222028
Adela Evangeline Winegarner9900919922028
Alanna Rowley170681220252027
Alesia Sue Koskella11247919962027
Alexa M Goins168750920232027
Alexandra Courtright168423220222028
Alexandra M Wilkinson165599520182028
Alexandria Lynn Headley169060720232027
Alexis Nicole Blonder170596320252027
Alicen Minarick168411620222028
Alicia Anne Stuart162179320132027
Alison Marie Keating169935620242028
Alizandria R Lopez170768320262028
Allison Beatty167635520212027
Allison Leigh McCawley171235620262028
Allison Marie Bisig19190320092027
Alvina Maria O'Keefe19196420092027
Amanda Jane Penhollow168015120222028
Amanda Katherine Martin162929820142028
Amanda Sue Hinnen20055020112027
Amber D Christensen18747420082028
Amber F Loew169562920242028
Amber Leigh Brown164694420172027
Amie E Morgan169867020242028
Amy Beth Panoncillo8119719852027
Amy Decker Bettner163823720162028
Amy J Selimos167750920212027
Amy L Burgess12923420012027
Amy Lynn Holstein17545220062028
Amy Marie Day-Homyack167356520212027
Amy R Millsap162216420132027
Andrea Anderson Bonanno169593820242028
Andrea Elane Austin170353220252027
Andrea Marelle Howard16504320032027
Andreanna Aris Lawson11312719962028
Andrew Dawson Miller168352720222028
Andrew M Briggs165490220182028
Angel Anthony Rodela165756220182028
Angela J Lamastra166399620192027
Angela Ruby Bruzinski168469120222028
Anissa Janelle Prickett19063520092027
Anita Joy Arney16451320032027
Ann Margot Altman165132120172027
Ann Marie Colby163653720152027
Ann Marie Vandenbussche165282920172027
Anne C Rambo167154920202028
Anne Frances Wagner19658820102028
Anne M Whitelaw16938620042028
Anne Marie Mattie20484920122028
Anne Marie Ryan17127320052027
Annmarie Harding-Isidore8718219872027
Antonia Cruz Wetzel169631320242028
Aric Vincent Baudek170684820252027
Ashlee Kate Hanavan166234420192027
Ashley Annette Skok Taylor165409720182027
Ashley Brooke Berndt169600820242026
Ashley Claire Raines165419920182028
Ashley R Smith168197320222028
Ashton Perez169160620232027
Austin Neil Griffin171256120262028
Austin Tyler Anderson171285220262028
Avery Larsen171100420262028
Barbara Denise Fuggetta11898519982027
Barbara L Wolfe163155920152027
Barbara Louise Sims8240419862027
Bene Heidenreich Harper169867420242028
Benjamin Earl Lindskoog164550120172027
Beth Bloom Bugosh19409520102028
Beth Trageser Haase167046720202028
Bethany Carlson168988820232027
Bethany Dawn Schultz17763720062028
Bonita Ann Angotti4338319702027
Borghild Darlene Kalford9754419912027
Bradley Scott Burtwistle12173519992026
Brandi May Seibel170662320252027
Brandi Nicole Chisolm165749020182028
Brianna Marie Bridgewater170759220262028
Bridget Ann Town12016519982028
Bridget Lynn Lee18827820082028
Brooke Ashley Miranda161721620122028
Brooke Elizabeth Landis164881320172027
Brooke Town167536820212027
Bruce Lowell Deitsch18389320072027
Brynn J Cona164858520172027
Caileigh Rose Minihan164883420172027
Caitlin Rose O'Grady168375620222028
Caitlin Strutz167017720202028
Caitlyn Martha-Anne Petersen162164620132027
Caleb Ray Turner168697720232027
Cameron Knight165784220182028
Camilla Ann Bicknell9458019902026
Cara Gallegos171122420262028
Carly Gail Wilborn169778120242028
Carol Jeanne Gaskill162879620142028
Carolynn Fortune Guerrero17022120042028
Carrie Ann Matheson164159320162028
Carrie Ann Williamson16830320042028
Carter John Schweitzer169994620242028
Casey E Ayala170568920252027
Cassandra N Thanner168234820222028
Catherine Lynn Brinkley19528520102028
Cathy M Gardner17444620052027
Chad Allen Birdwell18610020082028
Chad Garrett171303520262028
Charissa Danielle Richardson164335920162028
Charley Christine Schweitzer169838220242028
Charlotte Roulund Dennert19335920092027
Cheryl Anne Haller11089919962027
Cheryl Bennett Lewis167385320212027
Cheryl Jane Maul12919620012028
Cheryl Lee Rhodes11443619972026
Chong Ae Crouch163158420152027
Chris Edward Nichols168462920222028
Christina Joy Zarkovacki170261020252027
Christina M Kocian168289720222028
Christina Marie Lytle167846720212027
Christine Ann McHugh8881019882027
Christine D Butler6892619802026
Christine Susan Horsley164868220172027
Christine Ullrike Gulley167730920212027
Christine V Vandenberg4962319732027
Christine Y Ledgerwood12201619992027
Christopher Paden165902820182028
Christy Griffin Sobers165664320182028
Christy Lyn Whitfield16086520022028
Chrystol Lee Hawkins6818619802027
Cindy Ann Stickel6876819802028
Claudia Jeannette Kirkman7643219832028
Cole Joseph Strauser170191720252027
Colleen Dawn Kampa163402320152027
Colleen Marie Eisman12182919992028
Connie D Riesgo166982920202028
Connie Renee Fleming7871519842027
Corey Michael Bair162748320142028
Corey Rose Badoud168689420232027
Corina Nicole Walker163814020162028
Corrie Beth Haack171230220262028
Courtney Danielle Cordova170432120252027
Cydney Rose Skinner168742120232027
Cynthia Alice Spilman18143620072027
Cynthia Ann Dueck8553119872028
Cynthia L Huntley5854519772027
Cynthia L Ulrich167499020212027
Cynthia Sue Richardson10495619942027
Dana Lynn Brickell163387420152027
Daniele Renee Lakin18319920072027
Danielle Vollaro169465320242028
Darcie Anne Logsdon18387120072027
David S Andersen10651919942028
Dawnette Kay Williams16746120042027
Deanna Joy Wolfe8371419862027
Deanna Lampman171092720262028
Deanna Lynn Dech9965019922027
Deanne Kay Wikler7480519822028
Deborah Ann Mathews165372920182026
Deborah Eileen Sapashe12575220002027
Deborah Jean Kenny5400219752028
Deirdre Grizzell170561020252027
Delaney Madigan Howell169749320242028
Denise M. Denardis16498120032028
Denise Marie Wambeke11518119972028
Diana Hope Hale20419220122028
Diana LH Adkins20545420122028
Diana Pickup168673320222028
Diane Denece Maunton9756619912027
Diane Eileen Temple19952020112027
Diane Marie Kirkpatrick7038719812027
Dianne D Vengua Camerino164213220162028
Donald Michael Miller12222919992028
Donall Eugene Kenny162019820132027
Donna Louise Toland16064820022026
Donna Lynn Calhoon14049820022027
Donna Rae Rodriguez7753019832027
Doris C Cruz Medina170766620262028
Dorothy Lydia Myers164945020172027
Edward James Arnold162068220132027
Eileen M. Deitsch18489920082028
Eileen Renae Sasse11701819972028
Elayne Mignon Morris18862920082028
Elinor Katheryn Berger169514720242028
Elizabeth Cowley163100320142028
Elizabeth Elsie McKelvey166348720192027
Elizabeth Guy167226420212027
Elizabeth M Fitzgerald171306020262028
Elizabeth Margaret Aragona169316720232027
Elizabeth Natalie Schneider166898720202028
Elyse L Collier162959620142028
Elysia G Aleman170772320262028
Emily Elizabeth McNeal166032520192027
Emily Grace Allen170585120252027
Emily Huizhi Rogers163797520162028
Emily Johan Dill20531020122028
Emily Lambert Moon19686920102028
Emma K Cervantes165712820182028
Emmanuelle Elizabeth Nafziger20575520122028
Emmnauel Cruz Wetzel170483220252027
Erica Renee Creighton162927820142028
Erin Adair16478020032028

Registered Nurse in other cities

Other professions in Monument

Looking for a licensed professional?

A license is the legal minimum to practise, not a recommendation, and this site makes none. Tell us what you need and where in Colorado, and we pass the enquiry to people holding a current license. We vouch for no one — see the privacy page for how we are paid.

How we use this.